/
8.6

731 件のレビュー

Fitzroy Motor Inn

Fitzroy Motor Inn

27 Fitzroy Street, Grafton, 2460, オーストラリア

日付を選択して価格を表示

屋外プール

無料専用駐車場

無料Wi-Fi

ルームサービス

ストリーミングサービス(Netflixなど)

無料スパ

スパ浴槽

エアコン

Fitzroy Motor Inn

Fitzroy Motor Inn is a 4-star motel in Grafton, New South Wales, Australia, just 1マイル from the city center. The address is 27 Fitzroy Street, a convenient hub for exploring the town.

Featured amenities include an outdoor swimming pool (free), private parking (free), Wifi (free), room service, streaming service (like Netflix), spa (free), spa tub, air conditioning, Parking On Site (free), kitchen, non-smoking rooms, kitchenware, patio, kitchenette, garden, free toiletries, and bathtub.

Reviews: 731. Price starts from $93.

Located 1マイル from Grafton’s city center at 27 Fitzroy Street, this spot serves as a breezy base for town explorations. An outdoor swimming pool is complimentary, along with free private parking and free Wifi, making stays easy and relaxed. An on-site spa and spa tub add a touch of pampering, while air conditioning keeps rooms comfortable after a day of adventures.

Dining and downtime blend seamlessly with handy self-catering and comfort options. Kitchen facilities, a kitchenette, and kitchenware invite DIY meals, with a patio or garden providing spaces for al fresco dining. Entertainment and convenience come together with a streaming service (like Netflix) and room service, complemented by free toiletries and a bathtub for unwinding at the end of the day.

A range of accommodations awaits, including a Two-Bedroom Apartment with Spa Bath that can sleep up to eight adults, as well as Queen Rooms and various suites and apartments. Non-smoking rooms and on-site parking keep things simple, while payment is accepted via Visa, American Express, Mastercard, and Eftpos (cash not accepted). Prices start from 93, and the property has a solid track record with 731 reviews.

最寄りの空港

Clarence Valley Regional Airport

7.1マイル

Coffs Harbour Airport

44.6マイル

最も人気のあるアメニティ

屋外プール

無料専用駐車場

無料Wi-Fi

ルームサービス

ストリーミングサービス(Netflixなど)

無料スパ

スパ浴槽

エアコン

敷地内駐車場

キッチン

禁煙ルーム

パティオ

調理器具

簡易キッチン

庭園

バスタブ

無料アメニティ

部屋数

写真を12枚表示

デラックスルーム, シングルベッド2台

2 シングルベッド

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

+

詳細

Featuring free toiletries, this twin room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchenette, guests will find a refrigerator, a microwave, a toaster and an electric kettle. This twin room has air conditioning, a seating area, flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit has 2 beds.

写真を17枚表示

デラックスルーム, クイーンベッド

1 クイーンサイズベッド

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

+

詳細

Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the kitchenette, which comes with a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. This double room features air conditioning, a seating area, flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit offers 1 bed.

写真を17枚表示

アパートメント, 2 寝室

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

+

詳細

Located in a restored house. Includes full kitchen, dining area, laundry with extra shower and a guest toilet. The apartment has 2 separate bedrooms and one shared bathroom.

写真を4枚表示

客室, シングルベッド2台

2 シングルベッド

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

+

詳細

Features an LCD TV with satellite channels and DVD player.

写真を5枚表示

ジュニアスイート, ファミリー向け

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

+

詳細

Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that is equipped with a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. The family room provides air conditioning, a seating area, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a hairdryer. The unit offers 3 beds.

写真を4枚表示

クイーンルーム

1 クイーンサイズベッド

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

+

詳細

Features an LCD TV with satellite channels and DVD player.

写真を12枚表示

デラックスルーム, ベッド2台

ベッド2台

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

冷蔵庫

+

詳細

写真を4枚表示

ファミリールーム

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

+

詳細

This larger family room has a sofa, dining table and private bathroom. The kitchenette contains a small refrigerator, microwave, kettle and toaster.

写真を4枚表示

客室, ベッド2台

ベッド2台

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

冷蔵庫

+

詳細

Two-Bedroom Apartment with Spa Bath in Fitzroy Motor Inn

写真を15枚表示

アパートメント, 2 寝室, ホットタブ

ホットタブ

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

x8

詳細

Includes a spa bath, full kitchen and dining area.

写真を5枚表示

アパートメント, 3 寝室

x5

詳細

The unit has 4 beds.

スイート, ファミリー向け

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

冷蔵庫

+

詳細

ゲストレビュー

8.6

731 件のレビュー

評価のカテゴリー

清潔さ

快適さ

ロケーション

施設

スタッフ

コスパ

WiFiの質

Fitzroy Motor Inn周辺の観光スポット

空港

Clarence Valley Regional Airport

7.1マイル

Coffs Harbour Airport

44.6マイル

プール

場所

  • 屋外

特徴

  • 浅いエリア

年齢制限

  • 大人専用

利用可能

  • オールシーズン

Fitzroy Motor Innのアメニティ

屋外プール

無料専用駐車場

無料Wi-Fi

ルームサービス

ストリーミングサービス(Netflixなど)

無料スパ

スパ浴槽

エアコン

敷地内駐車場

キッチン

禁煙ルーム

パティオ

調理器具

簡易キッチン

庭園

バスタブ

無料アメニティ

滞在規則 - Fitzroy Motor Inn

  • チェックイン / チェックアウト

  • ペット

  • インターネット

  • 年齢制限

  • 門限

  • 駐車場

  • 予約

  • 子供とベッド

  • この施設で受け付けるカード

よくある質問 - Fitzroy Motor Inn

When are the check-in and check-out times for Fitzroy Motor Inn?

Just so you're aware, Fitzroy Motor Inn's check-in availability ranges from 14:00 to 23:00, and guests are requested to check out by 10:00.

Is vehicle parking offered by Fitzroy Motor Inn?

Yes, there is ample parking available at Fitzroy Motor Inn. The hotel offers private on-site parking that is free of charge.

What's the nightly rate at Fitzroy Motor Inn?

Fitzroy Motor Inn has rates that begin from $93. Prices can differ due to room specifications and booking dates. Always add your desired dates for a precise quote.

Which room categories can I book at Fitzroy Motor Inn?

The Fitzroy Motor Inn offers a variety of room types. These include Twin Rooms, Family Rooms, Two-Bedroom Apartments, Deluxe Queen Rooms, Two-Bedroom Apartments with Spa Bath, Family Junior Suites, and Deluxe Twin Rooms. The rooms have different sizes ranging from 237 sqft to 1615 sqft. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The rooms can accommodate between 2 and 8 adults and have bed configurations of Twin beds, Queen size beds, and in some cases, a Sofa bed or King size bed.

What is there to do in Fitzroy Motor Inn?

At Fitzroy Motor Inn, guests can make the most of their time by enjoying the leisure amenities provided. The outdoor swimming pool is a perfect spot for relaxation and refreshing dips. Whether it's summer or winter, the pool is available for all seasons. However, it's important to note that the pool has age restrictions and is for adults only.

In addition to the pool, guests can also indulge in the spa, spa tub, and hot tub/Jacuzzi facilities. These features provide a great opportunity for guests to unwind and rejuvenate after a long day of activities.

Furthermore, the hotel offers BBQ facilities, allowing guests to enjoy outdoor dining and socializing with family and friends. Whether it's grilling some delicious food or simply enjoying a leisurely evening by the pool, guests have plenty of options to make the most of their time at Fitzroy Motor Inn.

Is there a swimming pool at Fitzroy Motor Inn?

The Fitzroy Motor Inn has one pool available. The pool is open all year round and is located outdoors. However, there is an age restriction, as it is only for adults.

What methods of payment does Fitzroy Motor Inn accept?

At Fitzroy Motor Inn, you can conveniently pay for your stay using various payment methods such as Mastercard, American Express, Visa, and Eftpos. However, please note that cash payments are not accepted at this establishment.