7.7

80 تقييم

Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt

Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt

18B Rue de la Quinière , Blois, 41000, فرنسا

الحجوزات:

+1 (888) 385-8465

اختر التواريخ لعرض الأسعار

موقف سيارات خاص مجاني

واي فاي مجاني

تراس للتشمس

مدخل خاص

مواقف في الموقع

تراس

مدرب شخصي

غرف لغير المدخنين

Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt

Welcome to Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt, a delightful bed and breakfast tucked away in the scenic beauty of Blois, France! Nestled just 1٫7ميل from the charming city center, this cozy retreat is perfect for travelers seeking tranquility without straying too far from the vibrant sights and sounds of town. Whether you’re looking for a romantic getaway or a family adventure, our starting price of just $96 ensures everyone can enjoy a memorable escape.

While staying at Quiniere, take advantage of our superb amenities designed to make your stay extraordinarily comfortable! Enjoy free Wi-Fi as you relax on our sun-drenched terrace or spacious garden—complete with beach chairs and umbrellas for ultimate lounging. For those adventure-seekers, take a private stroll through nature, or engage a personal trainer to keep up with your fitness goals. Plus, with free private parking, you can explore the stunning surroundings of Loire Valley with ease.

Our guests rave about their experiences here, leaving us glowing reviews and an overall score of 80! Come and discover why they love our warm atmosphere, thoughtfully designed non-smoking rooms, and exceptional service (with babysitting for the young ones available at extra charge). At Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt, we are not just a place to stay; we are your gateway to a delightful French experience!

As the sun sets over Blois, what better way to unwind than on our inviting sun-drenched terrace? Picture yourself sipping a chilled glass of local wine as you soak in the peaceful ambiance, surrounded by nature. The spacious garden, equipped with comfortable beach chairs and umbrellas, offers the perfect backdrop for rejuvenating afternoons or a delightful read under dappled sunlight. Whether you choose to lounge with a good book or engage in light-hearted conversations with fellow travelers, you’re bound to fall in love with the serene vibes that Quiniere embodies.

For those eager to explore, the wonders of the Loire Valley await right at your doorstep! With free private parking available, embarking on day trips to the area’s renowned châteaux or picturesque vineyards becomes a breeze. Why not take a leisurely drive through lush landscapes and discover the rich history of this UNESCO World Heritage site? And for those whose excitement knows no bounds, you can join one of our local adventure tours or simply wander through nature's beauty on your own, creating unforgettable memories that will linger long after you leave.

Your stay at Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt is not just about the breathtaking surroundings but also about the unique experiences that come with it. Indulge in delightful breakfasts featuring local delicacies, chat with our friendly staff who are eager to share their knowledge of the area, or even treat yourself to some quality family time with babysitting services available for an extra charge. So, pack your bags and get ready for a taste of French charm, where every detail is designed to make your visit enjoyable and hassle-free. Adventure, relaxation, and a sprinkle of joy await you!

أقرب المطارات

Tours Val de Loire Airport

28٫6ميل

Châteauroux-Centre "Marcel Dassault" Airport

53٫4ميل

أكثر الخدمات شعبية

موقف سيارات خاص مجاني

واي فاي مجاني

تراس للتشمس

مدخل خاص

مواقف في الموقع

تراس

مدرب شخصي

غرف لغير المدخنين

مظلات الشاطئ

كراسي الشاطئ/المقاعد الطويلة

حديقة

أسرّة إضافية طويلة (> 6.5 قدم)

غرف

تقييمات الضيوف

7.7

80 تقييم

تصنيفات التقييمات

النظافة

الراحة

الموقع

المرافق

الموظفين

قيمة مقابل المال

جودة الواي فاي

نقاط الاهتمام حول Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt

معالم

Château de Blois

1٫5ميل

Château de Cheverny

9٫8ميل

Château de Chambord

10٫4ميل

Château du Clos Lucé

18٫5ميل

Château Royal d'Amboise

18٫6ميل

Amboise

18٫9ميل

Château de Chenonceau

20٫5ميل

Beauval Zoo (ZooParc de Beauval)

23ميل

Château de Nitray

25٫1ميل

Tours Old Town

31ميل

مرافق Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt

موقف سيارات خاص مجاني

واي فاي مجاني

تراس للتشمس

مدخل خاص

مواقف في الموقع

تراس

مدرب شخصي

غرف لغير المدخنين

مظلات الشاطئ

كراسي الشاطئ/المقاعد الطويلة

حديقة

أسرّة إضافية طويلة (> 6.5 قدم)

قواعد الإقامة - Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt

  • تسجيل الوصول / تسجيل المغادرة

  • الحيوانات الأليفة

  • إنترنت

  • قيود العمر

  • حظر التجول

  • مواقف السيارات

  • الحجوزات

  • الأطفال والأسرّة

  • البطاقات المقبولة في هذا العقار

الأسئلة الشائعة - Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt?

Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt offers check-in timings from 17:30 to 20:00. Make sure to check out by 10:00.

Does Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt offer complimentary parking?

Yes, there is parking available at Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt. The parking is free, private, and on-site. Reservations for parking are not required.

What are the rates at Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt?

A stay at Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt can begin from a rate of $96. This is subject to change based on room selection and travel dates. For a clear price, input your desired stay dates.

What types of rooms does Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt offer?

At Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt, the hotel offers Double Rooms with a size of 215 sqft. These rooms can accommodate 2 adults and do not allow smoking. They are furnished with 1 Queen size bed.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt?

Guests at Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt can enjoy a variety of leisure amenities during their stay. They can relax by the beach with the provided beach umbrellas and beach chairs/loungers, or soak up the sun on the sun deck. For those looking for more active pursuits, the hotel offers bicycle rental, allowing guests to explore the surrounding area on two wheels. Nature enthusiasts can take advantage of the nearby hiking trails, offering scenic views and opportunities for exercise. Fishing is also available for those who enjoy spending time by the water. Additionally, the hotel provides BBQ facilities, perfect for outdoor cooking and dining. For guests who want to maintain their fitness routine while away, a personal trainer is available to assist and guide them. At Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt, there is something for everyone to enjoy.

What methods of payment does Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt accept?

Quiniere - Entre Lac et Forêt only accepts cash as a method of payment.

عقارات أخرى قد تعجبك

استنادًا إلى العقارات التي تمت مشاهدتها سابقًا