Guangzhou, China

Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel

Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel

208 Tianhe Road (Junction Of Tiyu Xi Road And Tianhe Road), Guangzhou, 510620, China

Pilih tarikh untuk lihat harga

Pakej Spa/Kesihatan

Kolam renang luar

Kolam Kanak-Kanak

Tempat Letak Kereta Peribadi Percuma

Wifi percuma

Perkhidmatan Bilik

Pusat Kecergasan

Bilik wap

Welcome to the Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel, where luxury meets adventure in the heart of China! Nestled just 4.7km from the bustling city center, this five-star gem at 208 Tianhe Road (Junction Of Tiyu Xi Road And Tianhe Road) offers you a perfect blend of relaxation and excitement. The hotel is perfect for those looking to explore the vibrant culture of Guangzhou, while also providing a comforting retreat to unwind after a day of activities. Rates start from an inviting $199, making this a fabulous spot to hang your hat!

Prepare to pamper yourself with the hotel's fantastic amenities! Start your day right with a satisfying breakfast, then dive into the refreshing outdoor swimming pool or bask in the sun at the kid's pool while sipping a drink from the bar. For those seeking a touch of serenity, the spa and wellness packages will have you feeling like royalty. Business travelers will also appreciate the fully-equipped business center, and with free parking and Wi-Fi, you’re set for a smooth stay. Rated highly by previous guests, the Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel has made a memorable impression with reviews to match!

As you explore the hotel, feel free to burn off some energy at the fitness center or indulge in some well-deserved "me time" at the sauna and hot tub. You can even challenge family and friends to a friendly match on the tennis court! And don't worry about keeping the little ones happy—the kid-friendly buffet ensures they'll enjoy every moment of your stay. With a stunning view of the city, soundproof rooms, and an array of dining options, your experience at Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel will leave you wanting to come back for more!

But wait, let’s not forget about the culinary delights awaiting you at the Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel! With three on-site restaurants, you can indulge your taste buds in a variety of sumptuous meals. Start with a traditional Cantonese feast at Yue Chinese Restaurant, where dumplings dance in your mouth, and flavors explode with every bite. If you're in the mood for something international, head over to Daily Social, where the modern ambiance complements an eclectic menu that will surely impress. But for a touch of romance and something a bit special, the Bene Italian & Seafood Kitchen offers delectable dishes inspired by both Italian and Japanese cuisines, perfect for an intimate dinner or a celebratory feast!

After a day full of exploration, why not unwind with a refreshing dip in the heated outdoor pool? While adults can soak up the serene vibes, you can even grab a beverage from the poolside bar to elevate your relaxation game. Feeling adventurous? Challenge your friends to an exhilarating match on the tennis court! And when the sun starts to go down, why not slip into the sauna or hot tub to indulge in some luxurious "me time"? It's the little touches that make your stay truly unforgettable!

And don’t worry about the little ones! The hotel’s kid-friendly buffet selection ensures that even the pickiest eaters will find something they love. But while they’re munching away, why not explore more of the hotel, or have a sophisticated cocktail at the bar? With breathtaking city views from many of the rooms, you’ll be shouting, "I can’t believe I’m here!" Whether you're traveling for business or seeking thrills on vacation, the Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel offers an extraordinary experience that leaves you wanting more and more—an adventure, indeed!

Bilik

Tunjukkan 11 gambar

Suite Presiden, 1 Bilik Tidur, Katil King, Akses Lounge

1 Katil King

Wifi percuma

Mikrowave

Minibar

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x3

+

Lebih lanjut

This suite's special feature is the hot tub. This spacious suite consists of a kitchen, a seating area, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bath. The suite's kitchen, which features a refrigerator and a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. The air-conditioned suite provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Tunjukkan 10 gambar

Pangsapuri, Suita, 1 Bilik Tidur, Katil King, Akses Lounge

1 Katil King

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Mikrowave

Minibar

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

This double room features a hot tub. Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. The double room's kitchen, which has a refrigerator and a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit has 1 bed.

Tunjukkan 12 gambar

Bilik Deluxe, Katil King, Tahap Kelab, Akses Lounge

1 Katil King

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Minibar

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

Guests will have a special experience as this double room provides a hot tub. Offering free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as pool views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Tunjukkan 6 gambar

Bilik Deluxe, Katil King, Sudut, Pemandangan Bandar

1 Katil King

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Minibar

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

Guests will have a special experience as this double room provides a hot tub. Offering free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Tunjukkan 9 gambar

Bilik Deluxe, Katil King, Pemandangan

1 Katil King

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Minibar

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

This double room's standout feature is the hot tub. Offering free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit has 1 bed.

Tunjukkan 4 gambar

Bilik Deluxe, 2 Katil Kembar, Akses Lounge

2 Katil Kembar

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Minibar

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

x3

+

Lebih lanjut

This twin room features a hot tub. Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this twin room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned twin room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as pool views. The unit has 2 beds.

Tunjukkan 3 gambar

Bilik Deluxe, 2 Katil Kembar, Pemandangan Bandar

2 Katil Kembar

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Minibar

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x4

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

The hot tub is the standout feature of this double room. Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as pool views. The unit has 2 beds.

Tunjukkan 2 gambar

Bilik Deluxe, Katil King, Pemandangan Bandar

1 Katil King

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Minibar

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x3

+

Lebih lanjut

The hot tub is the standout feature of this double room. Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as pool views. The unit has 1 bed.

Bilik Superior, Katil King, Pemandangan Bandar

1 Katil King

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Minibar

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x3

+

Lebih lanjut

This double room's standout feature is the hot tub. Offering free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as pool views. The unit has 1 bed.

Tunjukkan 8 gambar

Suite Superior, 1 Bilik Tidur, Tahap Kelab, Akses Lounge

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Minibar

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

Guests will have a special experience as the double room offers a hot tub. Providing free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as pool views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Tunjukkan 13 gambar

Bilik Deluxe, 2 Katil Kembar, Tahap Kelab, Akses Lounge

2 Katil Kembar

Minibar

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 8 gambar

Bilik, 2 Katil Kembar, Pemandangan Bandar

2 Katil Kembar

Minibar

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

Ulasan Tetamu

9

(Based on 1,468 verified reviews)

Kategori penilaian

Kebersihan

Keselesaan

Lokasi

Kemudahan

Staf

Nilai untuk wang

Kualiti WiFi

Lokasi

Lapangan Terbang Terdekat

Foshan Shadi Airport (16.4km)

Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (18km)

Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport (46.2km)

Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel

Restoran

Yue Chinese Restaurant

Masakan

Kantonis, Cina

Suasana

Mesra Keluarga, Tradisional

Daily Social

Masakan

Cina, Pizza, Makanan Laut, Rumah Steak, Sushi, Antarabangsa

Suasana

Moden

Bene Italian & Seafood Kitchen

Masakan

Itali, Jepun

Suasana

Moden, Romantis

Kemudahan di Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel

Kemudahan di Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel

Pakej Spa/Kesihatan

Kolam renang luar

Kolam Kanak-Kanak

Tempat Letak Kereta Peribadi Percuma

Wifi percuma

Perkhidmatan Bilik

Pusat Kecergasan

Bilik wap

Sauna

Penyaman udara

Tab mandi panas

Bufet Mesra Kanak-Kanak

Bar

Tempat Letak Kereta di Lokasi

Bilik kedap suara

Jurulatih Peribadi

Kaunter Hadapan 24 Jam

Dapur

Bilik bebas rokok

Payung pantai

Kerusi pantai/Kerusi berbaring

Pemandangan mercu tanda

Lif

Pemandangan

Katil Panjang Ekstra (> 6.5 kaki)

Tingkat atas boleh diakses melalui lif

Kelengkapan mandian percuma

Kalis Bunyi

Tab Mandi

Property Policies

Daftar Masuk

Dari 15:00

Daftar Keluar

Sehingga 12:00
Haiwan Peliharaan

Pets are not allowed.

Internet

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Sekatan umur

There's no age requirement for check-in

Perintah Berkurung

Come and go whenever you want

Tempat Letak Kereta

Free private parking is available on site (reservation is not needed).

Hubungi kami untuk kadar harian terbaik kami

+1 (888) 385-8465

Kanak-kanak dan katil

Dasar Kanak-Kanak

Children of all ages are welcome.

Children 13 and above will be charged as adults at this property.

To see correct prices and occupancy info, add the number and ages of children in your group to your search.

Polisi katil bayi dan katil tambahan

0 - 1 tahun

2+ tahun

The price in CNY has been converted to show you the approximate price in USD.

Additional fees are not calculated automatically in the total cost and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

The maximum number of cribs, extra beds, and children allowed in existing beds can vary depending on the option booked.

All cribs and extra beds are subject to availability.

Tunai

Visa

Diners Club

American Express

Mastercard

JCB

Cash only

UnionPay debit card

UnionPay

Hartanah ini menerima tunai.

Soalan Lazim - Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel

At what times are check-in and check-out at Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel?

The check-in time at Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel is 15:00 and check-out is at 12:00.

Is there parking at Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel?

Yes, there is ample parking available at Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel. Guests can enjoy the convenience of free private on-site parking without the need for prior reservation.

How much does a stay at Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel cost?

Starting prices for Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel are around $199. This may vary based on room categories and travel dates. To confirm rates, please provide your stay dates.

Which room categories can I book at Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel?

The Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel offers a variety of room types including Superior King Room with City View, Club Grand Deluxe, Apartment Suite, Club Grand Suite, Club Deluxe, Premier Deluxe, Club Premier Suite, Deluxe Twin Room with Club Lounge Access, Grand Deluxe, Deluxe. These rooms range in size from 431 sqft to 1399 sqft and can accommodate 2-3 adults and up to 2 children. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms and the bed sizes include 1 King size bed and 2 Twin beds.

What activities does Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel offer?

At Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel, guests have a wide range of leisure amenities to enjoy during their stay. They can relax and rejuvenate at the spa, which offers wellness packages, a steam room, sauna, hot tub, and jacuzzi. There is also an outdoor swimming pool and a separate kids' pool for families.

Guests can stay active with the hotel's tennis court, fitness center, fitness classes, and yoga classes. Additionally, there are beach umbrellas and chairs available for those who want to soak up the sun.

When it comes to dining options, the hotel offers a variety of cuisines. Guests can enjoy Cantonese and Chinese cuisine at Yue Chinese Restaurant, international dishes in a modern setting at Daily Social, or Italian and seafood dishes in a romantic atmosphere at Bene Italian & Seafood Kitchen.

Overall, guests at Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel can have a truly enjoyable and relaxing stay with the hotel's leisure amenities and diverse dining options.

Does Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel have a pool for guests?

The Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel has an outdoor pool available year-round. The pool is open to adults only and features a heated section and a shallow end.

Are there restaurants located within Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel?

Yes, the Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel does have restaurants on site. The available options include Yue Chinese Restaurant offering Cantonese and Chinese cuisines, Daily Social offering international cuisine in a modern ambiance, and Bene Italian & Seafood Kitchen offering Japanese cuisine in a modern and romantic ambiance.

What methods of payment does Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel accept?

The Sheraton Guangzhou Hotel accepts payment in cash. In addition to cash, they also accept JCB, Mastercard, Diners Club, Visa, and American Express as forms of payment.

Hartanah lain yang mungkin anda suka

Berdasarkan hartanah yang telah dilihat sebelumnya
Arthur Hotel Luogang Xiangang Metro Guangzhou-Free Breakfast and Free Afternoon Tea

Arthur Hotel Luogang Xiangang Metro Guangzhou-Free Breakfast and Free Afternoon Tea

3050 Kaichuang Avenue, Huangpu District , Guangzhou, 510060, China

9.2km dari hotel semasa

8.9

144 ulasan

Dari

$252
Mehood Lestie International Hotel Panyu Flagship Branch - Free Shuttle Bus to Canton Fair Complex During Canton Fair Period

Mehood Lestie International Hotel Panyu Flagship Branch - Free Shuttle Bus to Canton Fair Complex During Canton Fair Period

No. 266, Xihuan Road, Shatou Street, Panyu District, Guangzhou City, Guangzhou, 511400, GUANGZHOU AREA, CHINA

12.7km dari hotel semasa

8.9

18 ulasan

Dari

$300
Guangzhou Xiangxue International Apartment- Free Canton Fair Shuttle Bus

Guangzhou Xiangxue International Apartment- Free Canton Fair Shuttle Bus

No. 98, Xiangxue 8th Road, Huangpu District, Guangzhou, Guangzhou, 510000, GUANGZHOU AREA, CHINA

11.5km dari hotel semasa

8

1 ulasan

Dari

$300
Vienna International Hotel Luogang Wanda Plaza

Vienna International Hotel Luogang Wanda Plaza

No. 40, Kaitai Street, Guangzhou, 510000, China

10.5km dari hotel semasa

0

0 ulasan

Dari

$59
Guangzhou Lijing Aparthotel Pazhou Exhibition Center - Next to Exit D of Wanshengwei MTR Station

Guangzhou Lijing Aparthotel Pazhou Exhibition Center - Next to Exit D of Wanshengwei MTR Station

Aoda Front Desk, 1st Floor, Block A, Building 18, Pazhou New Village, Zhanjue New Street, Xingang East Road , Guangzhou, China

4.6km dari hotel semasa

6.1

7 ulasan

Dari

$300
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Panyu Square Shilian Road

7 Days Inn Guangzhou Panyu Square Shilian Road

No.10 Shapianzhi Street, Guangzhou, 511450, China

14km dari hotel semasa

0

0 ulasan

Dari

$21
Hampton by Hilton Guangzhou Huangpu Sports Center

Hampton by Hilton Guangzhou Huangpu Sports Center

Building 3, Innovation Center, North Fengle Road, Guangzhou, 510725, GUANGZHOU AREA, CHINA

8.6km dari hotel semasa

0

0 ulasan

Dari

$300
Kecheng Holiday Hotel

Kecheng Holiday Hotel

No. 1 Yingri Road, Science City, Guangzhou, 510000, China

9.1km dari hotel semasa

0

0 ulasan

Dari

$300
ZMAX Hotel Guangzhou Luogang Science City Shenzhou Road Metro Station

ZMAX Hotel Guangzhou Luogang Science City Shenzhou Road Metro Station

No.1, Fengxin Road, Guangzhou, 510000, China

7.3km dari hotel semasa

0

0 ulasan

Dari

$300