/
8.2

126 avis

Mansion Tepotzotlan

Mansion Tepotzotlan

Mariano Galvan 35, Cuautitlan Izcalli, 54605, EM, Mexique

Réservations :

+1 (888) 385-8465

Choisissez des dates pour voir les prix

Piscine extérieure

Parking privé gratuit

Wifi gratuit

Service en chambre

Centre de fitness

Service de streaming (comme Netflix)

Salle de vapeur

Court de tennis

Mansion Tepotzotlan

Mansion Tepotzotlan is a 4-star hotel in Tepotzotlán, Mexico. Located at Mariano Galvan 35 in the State of México, this property sits about 0,5mi from Tepotzotlán city center, placing guests near the pulse of the town with comfortable, contemporary touches.

Featured amenities include an outdoor swimming pool (free), private parking (free), and complimentary Wifi. Room service, a fitness center, streaming service (like Netflix), and a tennis court (free) add convenience for both short breaks and longer getaways. Other handy details include a bar, terrace, 24-hour front desk, kitchen facilities, non-smoking rooms, and garden views.

Reviews total 126, and the price starts from $60.

Settle into a sunlit stay with an outdoor pool to cool off, plus free private parking and complimentary Wifi for easy planning. A bar and terrace offer relaxed spots to unwind, while a tennis court on site adds a touch of active fun after a day of exploring Tepotzotlán. Practical touches like room service and a 24-hour front desk keep routines smooth, whether a quick break or a longer getaway.

Streaming service options (like Netflix) and kitchen facilities add flexibility for evenings in, while non-smoking rooms and garden views provide a calm backdrop to daily adventures. The setting blends town-close convenience with a peaceful retreat, making it easy to balance sightseeing with downtime in a comfortable atmosphere.

Room options span from Classic, Queen, Pool View and Standard Queen Rooms to Deluxe and Deluxe Queen Rooms with Pool Views, all featuring a queen bed for restful nights. For groups or families, Bungalows offer extra space, including a 3-Double-bed bungalow and a 3 Bedroom option, with larger layouts reaching around 2045–2046 square feet to bring everyone together.

Aéroports les plus proches

Benito Juárez International Airport

21,7mi

Licenciado Adolfo López Mateos International Airport

34,7mi

General Mariano Matamoros Airport

61,1mi

Équipements les plus populaires

Piscine extérieure

Parking privé gratuit

Wifi gratuit

Service en chambre

Centre de fitness

Service de streaming (comme Netflix)

Salle de vapeur

Court de tennis

Bar

Parking sur place

Terrasse

Réception 24h/24

Cuisine

Chambres non-fumeurs

Parasols de plage

Chaises de plage/Transats

Vue sur le jardin

Ustensiles de cuisine

Kitchenette

Squash

Jardin

Vue

Produits de toilette gratuits

Chambres

Afficher 8 photos

Chambre Standard, Lit Queen

1 Lit Queen Size

Interdiction de fumer

Salle De Bains Privée

Micro-ondes

Télévision à écran plat

Réfrigérateur

x250

+

x120

Plus de détails

This double room features a private bathroom. A shared kitchen and living room are available for guests to use.

Afficher 10 photos

Chambre Deluxe, Lit Queen, Vue Piscine

1 Lit Queen Size

Interdiction de fumer

Salle De Bains Privée

Micro-ondes

Télévision à écran plat

Réfrigérateur

x250

+

x120

Plus de détails

This double room features a private bathroom. A shared kitchen and living room are available for guests to use.

Afficher 15 photos

Bungalow

Interdiction de fumer

Salle De Bains Privée

Micro-ondes

Télévision à écran plat

Réfrigérateur

x250

+

x120

Plus de détails

This bungalow has a kitchen with kitchenware and seating area. It has 3 bedrooms with a private bathroom each one.

Afficher 8 photos

Chambre Standard, Lit Queen, Vue Piscine

1 Lit Queen Size

Interdiction de fumer

Plus de détails

Afficher 14 photos

Bungalow, 3 Chambres

Interdiction de fumer

Réfrigérateur

Bouilloire

+

Plus de détails

Chambre, 2 Lits Doubles

2 Lits Doubles

Interdiction de fumer

x4

+

x3

Plus de détails

The unit offers 2 beds.

Afficher 15 photos

Bungalow, Pour les familles, 3 Chambres, Vue Piscine, Fumeur

Fumer autorisé

Plus de détails

Chambre

Interdiction de fumer

+

Plus de détails

The unit offers 1 bed.

Chambre Standard

Interdiction de fumer

x3

+

Plus de détails

The unit offers 2 beds.

Chambre Deluxe, Vue Piscine

Interdiction de fumer

Plus de détails

Avis des clients

8.2

126 avis

Catégories d'évaluations

Propreté

Confort

Emplacement

Installations

Personnel

Rapport qualité-prix

Qualité du WiFi

Points d'intérêt autour de Mansion Tepotzotlan

Attractions

Polanco

19,7mi

Museum of Tequila and Mezcal (Museo del Tequila y el Mezcal)

19,8mi

National Museum of Art (Museo Nacional de Arte)

20,1mi

Diego Rivera Mural Museum (Museo Mural Diego Rivera)

20,2mi

Mercado de Artesanias La Ciudadela (Ciudadela Artisan Market)

20,4mi

Chapultepec Park (Bosque de Chapultepec)

20,9mi

La Merced Market

21mi

Sonora Market (Mercado de Sonora)

21,3mi

Roma

21,4mi

La Condesa

21,5mi

Jamaica Market (Mercado Jamaica)

22,3mi

San Juan Bautista Church (Parroquia San Juan Bautista)

25,8mi

Museum of El Carmen (Museo de El Carmen)

25,8mi

San Ángel

25,8mi

Bazaar Sábado (Saturday Market)

25,8mi

Piscines

Emplacement

  • Extérieure

Équipements de Mansion Tepotzotlan

Piscine extérieure

Parking privé gratuit

Wifi gratuit

Service en chambre

Centre de fitness

Service de streaming (comme Netflix)

Salle de vapeur

Court de tennis

Bar

Parking sur place

Terrasse

Réception 24h/24

Cuisine

Chambres non-fumeurs

Parasols de plage

Chaises de plage/Transats

Vue sur le jardin

Ustensiles de cuisine

Kitchenette

Squash

Jardin

Vue

Produits de toilette gratuits

Règles de séjour - Mansion Tepotzotlan

  • Arrivée / Départ

  • Animaux

  • Internet

  • Restrictions d'âge

  • Couvre-feu

  • Parking

  • Réservations

  • Enfants et lits

  • Cartes acceptées dans cet établissement

Foire aux questions - Mansion Tepotzotlan

Does Mansion Tepotzotlan have accommodations for guests with pets?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Mansion Tepotzotlan. They allow pets, but it is necessary to request in advance. Keep in mind that there may be charges associated with bringing your pet.

Is there parking available at Mansion Tepotzotlan?

Yes, there is ample and free parking available at Mansion Tepotzotlan. The parking is conveniently located on site and is exclusively for hotel guests. No reservation is needed, making it easy and convenient for guests to park their vehicles during their stay.

What are the rates at Mansion Tepotzotlan?

A stay at Mansion Tepotzotlan can begin from a rate of $60. This is subject to change based on room selection and travel dates. For a clear price, input your desired stay dates.

What are the room types available at Mansion Tepotzotlan?

The hotel offers a Deluxe Queen Room with Pool View and a Standard Queen Room, both accommodating 2 adults and featuring a queen-size bed. Smoking is not allowed in these rooms. Additionally, the hotel has a Bungalow that can accommodate 6 adults with 3 double beds. The Bungalow is also non-smoking.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Mansion Tepotzotlan?

Guests can spend their time at Mansion Tepotzotlan by taking advantage of the leisure amenities available. The hotel offers an outdoor swimming pool where guests can relax and cool off under the sun. In addition to the pool, guests can enjoy other amenities such as a steam room and a fitness center to unwind and rejuvenate. For those who enjoy sports, the hotel also provides a tennis court and racquetball facilities for some friendly competition. Moreover, there are beach chairs and loungers available for guests to relax by the poolside. At the end of the day, guests can visit the bar to enjoy a refreshing drink and socialize. Overall, Mansion Tepotzotlan offers a variety of leisure amenities to ensure an enjoyable stay for their guests.

Can guests use a pool at Mansion Tepotzotlan?

The hotel has an outdoor pool. No other specific details are provided about the pool(s) at Hotel Mansion Tepotzotlan.

What methods of payment does Mansion Tepotzotlan accept?

Mansion Tepotzotlan accepts multiple payment methods including cash, Mastercard, Visa, and American Express.

Autres établissements susceptibles de vous plaire

Selon les propriétés consultées précédemment
Antigua Hotel Boutique

Antigua Hotel Boutique

Av. Dr. Jorge Jimemez Cantu S/N Interior Plaza Antigua Edificio 5a 1er Piso Col. Valle Escondido, Atizapan De Zaragoza, 52938, EM, Mexique

11,5mi de l'hôtel actuel

8.7

113 avis

À partir de

$62
City Express by Marriott Ciudad de México Tlalnepantla

City Express by Marriott Ciudad de México Tlalnepantla

Av. Gustavo Baz N.29 N.29 Col. Xocoyahualco,, Tlalnepantla, 54080, DF, Mexique

14,4mi de l'hôtel actuel

8.8

601 avis

À partir de

$79
Posada Arny

Posada Arny

Cerrada De Venustiano Carranza No. 4 Col. Ricardo Flores Magon, Tepotzotlan, 54607, EM, Mexique

0,5mi de l'hôtel actuel

8.9

164 avis

À partir de

$35
Holiday Inn Express Mexico City Satelite by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Mexico City Satelite by IHG

Circuito Arquitectos No. 3, Naucalpan, 53100, EM, Mexique

14,5mi de l'hôtel actuel

8.7

509 avis

À partir de

$94
Autoparador Del Valle

Autoparador Del Valle

Av. Mariano Escobedo No. 50 Col. Industrial Tlalnepantla, Mexico City, 54030, DF, Mexique

12,1mi de l'hôtel actuel

7.1

150 avis

À partir de

$28
Photo of the whole room in Hotel Ibiza Plaza

Hotel Ibiza Plaza

Vía Gustavo Baz No. 66-A Col. Centro Col. Centro, Tlalnepantla, 54040, Mexique

12,1mi de l'hôtel actuel

8.7

464 avis

À partir de

$300
Rancho los Madroños

Rancho los Madroños

Juárez 31, Villa del Carbón, 54300, STATE OF MEXICO, MEXICO

15,3mi de l'hôtel actuel

8.3

106 avis

À partir de

$300
Ayenda Mesón del Río

Ayenda Mesón del Río

Avenida Mariano Matamoros no 38, Barrio Tlacateco , Tepotzotlan, 54605, EM, Mexique

0,5mi de l'hôtel actuel

7.4

215 avis

À partir de

$300
Hotel Vista del Bosque, Villa del Carbón

Hotel Vista del Bosque, Villa del Carbón

San Martín Cachihuapan, Villa del Carbón, 54300, STATE OF MEXICO, MEXICO

13,9mi de l'hôtel actuel

6.2

56 avis

À partir de

$300