/
9.1

431 κριτικές

Landgasthaus Grüner Baum

Landgasthaus Grüner Baum

Neuenweg 1, Elzach, 79263, Γερμανία

Κρατήσεις:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Επιλέξτε ημερομηνίες για να δείτε τιμές

Δωρεάν στάθμευση

Εστιατόριο

Δωρεάν wifi

Εξυπηρέτηση δωματίου

Εγκαταστάσεις θαλάσσιων σπορ εντός του ξενοδοχείου

Γήπεδο τένις

Μπαρ

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Landgasthaus Grüner Baum

Welcome to Landgasthaus Grüner Baum, a charming 3-star hotel nestled in the picturesque town of Elzach, Germany. Located just 6μίλ. from the city center, this cozy hotel offers a peaceful retreat away from the hustle and bustle, perfect for travelers looking for a tranquil getaway. The hotel's address is Neuenweg 1, ensuring easy access to explore the beauty of the surrounding area.

With a warm and inviting ambiance, Landgasthaus Grüner Baum provides a comfortable stay for guests seeking a relaxing experience. While the reviews for this hotel are not available at the moment, the quality of service and attention to detail are sure to make your stay memorable. Whether you're exploring the nearby attractions or simply unwinding in the serene surroundings, this hotel offers a delightful escape for all travelers.

Immerse yourself in the beauty of the German countryside while enjoying a stay at Landgasthaus Grüner Baum. With a minimum price that suits your budget, this hotel is the ideal choice for those seeking a tranquil retreat. Discover the charm of Elzach and create unforgettable memories during your stay at this lovely 3-star hotel.

Landgasthaus Grüner Baum offers a variety of cozy room options to suit your preferences. Choose from single, double, or family rooms, all designed to provide a comfortable and relaxing stay. Each room features modern amenities such as a flat-screen TV, free Wi-Fi, and a private bathroom, ensuring that you have everything you need for a pleasant stay.

Start your day right with a delicious breakfast served at the hotel's on-site restaurant. Indulge in a selection of fresh pastries, fruits, and hot beverages before heading out to explore the charming town of Elzach. Whether you prefer a hearty meal or a light bite, the breakfast options at Landgasthaus Grüner Baum will energize you for a day of adventure and discovery.

After a day of sightseeing and activities, unwind in the hotel's tranquil garden area, perfect for relaxing with a good book or enjoying a refreshing drink. Take in the fresh air and peaceful surroundings as you recharge for another day of exploration. The inviting atmosphere of Landgasthaus Grüner Baum's garden provides the ideal setting to reflect on your travels and make the most of your stay in this beautiful region of Germany.

Κοντινότερα αεροδρόμια

Strasbourg International Airport

37,6μίλ.

EuroAirport Basel–Mulhouse–Freiburg

43μίλ.

Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport

47,9μίλ.

Zurich Airport

49,1μίλ.

Δημοφιλέστερες παροχές

Δωρεάν στάθμευση

Εστιατόριο

Δωρεάν wifi

Εξυπηρέτηση δωματίου

Εγκαταστάσεις θαλάσσιων σπορ εντός του ξενοδοχείου

Γήπεδο τένις

Μπαρ

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Μίνι γκολφ

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Ρακέτες

Ιππασία

Περιοχή πικνίκ

Μπαλκόνι

Δωμάτια

Εμφάνιση 6 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο, Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μηχανή τσαγιού/καφέ

Ντους

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Classically furnished room features a flat-screen TV, private balcony and private bathroom with complimentary toiletries.

Εμφάνιση 2 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο, Μπαλκόνι

Μπαλκόνι

Δωρεάν wifi

x10

+

x6

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Εμφάνιση 6 φωτογραφιών

Τυπικό Δωμάτιο

x4

+

x3

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Κριτικές επισκεπτών

9.1

431 κριτικές

Κατηγορίες αξιολογήσεων

Καθαριότητα

Άνεση

Τοποθεσία

Εγκαταστάσεις

Προσωπικό

Αξία για τα χρήματα

Ποιότητα WiFi

Πρωινό

Σημεία Ενδιαφέροντος γύρω από το Landgasthaus Grüner Baum

Αξιοθέατα

Freiburg im Breisgau

12,4μίλ.

Lake Titisee

13,3μίλ.

Europa-Park

20,8μίλ.

Château du Haut-Koenigsbourg

30,8μίλ.

Εστιατόρια

Restaurant #1

Κουζίνες

  • 0

Ατμόσφαιρες

  • Παραδοσιακή

Παροχές του Landgasthaus Grüner Baum

Δωρεάν στάθμευση

Εστιατόριο

Δωρεάν wifi

Εξυπηρέτηση δωματίου

Εγκαταστάσεις θαλάσσιων σπορ εντός του ξενοδοχείου

Γήπεδο τένις

Μπαρ

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Μίνι γκολφ

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Ρακέτες

Ιππασία

Περιοχή πικνίκ

Μπαλκόνι

Κανόνες διαμονής - Landgasthaus Grüner Baum

  • Άφιξη / Αναχώρηση

  • Κατοικίδια

  • Ίντερνετ

  • Περιορισμοί ηλικίας

  • Ώρα Απαγόρευσης

  • Στάθμευση

  • Κρατήσεις

  • Παιδιά και κρεβάτια

  • Κάρτες που γίνονται δεκτές σε αυτή την ιδιοκτησία

Συχνές Ερωτήσεις - Landgasthaus Grüner Baum

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Landgasthaus Grüner Baum?

At Landgasthaus Grüner Baum, check-in is available from 15:00 until 20:00, and check-out is by 10:00.

Is there parking available at Landgasthaus Grüner Baum?

Yes, guests at Landgasthaus Grüner Baum can make use of the on-site public parking free of charge.

What are the room types available at Landgasthaus Grüner Baum?

The hotel offers single, double, and family rooms with varied occupancy. Single rooms have a single bed, while double rooms typically offer a double bed or two single beds. Family rooms provide additional space for larger groups or families. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms.

Where can guests find entertainment in Landgasthaus Grüner Baum?

Guests at Landgasthaus Grüner Baum can spend their time indulging in various leisure activities provided by the hotel. They can relax and unwind in the tranquil garden or enjoy a refreshing swim in the outdoor pool. For those seeking a more active way to spend their time, they can take advantage of the hotel's hiking and cycling opportunities in the surrounding area. Additionally, guests can enjoy delicious meals at the on-site restaurant or have a drink at the cozy bar. The hotel also offers free Wi-Fi for guests to stay connected during their stay. Overall, guests can make the most of their time at Landgasthaus Grüner Baum by taking part in the leisure amenities provided by the hotel.

Does Landgasthaus Grüner Baum have on-site restaurants?

The hotel has two restaurants on site: Restaurant #1 and Restaurant #2.

Does Landgasthaus Grüner Baum accept credit cards?

While Landgasthaus Grüner Baum accepts credit cards such as American Express, Mastercard, and Visa, guests can also pay with cash.

Άλλα καταλύματα που μπορεί να σας αρέσουν

Με βάση τα καταλύματα που έχετε δει προηγουμένως
Ferienwohnung Feist

Ferienwohnung Feist

Hauptstraße 47, Malterdingen, 79364, BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, GERMANY

14,4μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.1

147 κριτικές

Από

$300
Haus Maria Lindenberg

Haus Maria Lindenberg

Lindenbergstraße 25, Sankt Peter, 79271, SCHAUINSLAND, GERMANY

6,8μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.7

331 κριτικές

Από

$300
Hotel Gasthof Jägerhaus

Hotel Gasthof Jägerhaus

Mühlengraben 18, Auf Dem Spirzen, 79271, Γερμανία

5,1μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.9

129 κριτικές

Από

$300
Gasthaus Sternen Post

Gasthaus Sternen Post

Hauptstraße 30 Gasthaus Sternen Post, Oberried, 79254, Γερμανία

12,2μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9

96 κριτικές

Από

$300
Premier Inn Freiburg City Süd

Premier Inn Freiburg City Süd

Heinrich Von Stephan Strasse 19, 19, Freiburg, 68161, Γερμανία

13,3μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.2

3.408 κριτικές

Από

$106
Gästehaus Ruh - Non-Smoking

Gästehaus Ruh - Non-Smoking

Schwarzwaldstraße 225, Freiburg im Breisgau, 79117, Γερμανία

10,9μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.3

269 κριτικές

Από

$300
Self-check-in Ferienwohnungen & Apartments am Bergsee

Self-check-in Ferienwohnungen & Apartments am Bergsee

Clemens-Maria-Hofbauerstr. 19, Triberg, 78098, BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, GERMANY

7,1μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.3

673 κριτικές

Από

$300
Hotel & Restaurant Grüner Baum Merzhausen

Hotel & Restaurant Grüner Baum Merzhausen

Hexentalstr. 35, Merzhausen, 79249, Γερμανία

14,4μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

7.3

1.217 κριτικές

Από

$72
Ferienhaus Adler Bellevue

Ferienhaus Adler Bellevue

Adlerweg 25, Hinterzarten, 79856, BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, GERMANY

12,7μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

0

0 κριτικές

Από

$300