/
7

82 yorum

Hotel Vip Executive Tete

Hotel Vip Executive Tete

Avenida Da Liberdade, Tete, 2300, Mozambik

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Açık yüzme havuzu

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Ücretsiz Havaalanı Servisi

Klima

Bar

Özel Giriş

Hotel Vip Executive Tete

Hotel Vip Executive Tete is a four-star retreat in Tete, Mozambique, perched 0,6 mil from the city center on Avenida Da Liberdade. With 82 reviews backing its character, rates start from $82 per night.

Featured amenities include an outdoor swimming pool (free), private parking (free), and complimentary Wi-Fi, along with room service and an airport shuttle (free). Additional comforts include air conditioning, a bar, private entrance, and on-site parking (free). Relax on the terrace with river views, enjoy a balcony, and rely on a 24-hour front desk, elevator, garden, and free toiletries, plus a bidet and bathtub. Meeting/banquet facilities are available for an extra charge.

Situated on Avenida Da Liberdade in Tete, this hotel places guests within easy reach of the city’s offerings, with the river nearby and convenient access to central attractions.

Four stars shine on Avenida Da Liberdade as Hotel Vip Executive Tete welcomes travelers, a short 0,6 mil hop from the city center. An outdoor pool invites a sun-filled pause, while a terrace with river views and a private balcony offer moments worthy of a postcard. Inside, practical comforts abound: a 24-hour front desk, an elevator, a garden, and free toiletries add little luxuries to each stay.

Logistics are a breeze with a free airport shuttle, complimentary Wi-Fi, and on-site parking at no extra charge. Room service provides convenient bites or meals, and a bar serves up evening fun after a day of exploring. A private entrance and well-appointed bathrooms—featuring bidet and bathtub—round out the cozy, way-finding-friendly setup.

Standard accommodations come in several layouts, including King, Twin, Single, and Double configurations, ensuring options for solo travelers or couples. For meetings and celebrations, meeting and banquet facilities are available for an extra charge. Payment is simple with cash or Visa, Mastercard, or Maestro cards, making arrivals smooth for river-view wanderers and central-attraction hoppers alike.

En Yakın Havalimanları

Chingozi Airport

4,9 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Açık yüzme havuzu

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Ücretsiz Havaalanı Servisi

Klima

Bar

Özel Giriş

Otelde Otopark

Teras

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Nehir manzarası

Asansör

Bahçe

Manzara

Üst katlar asansörle erişilebilir

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Balkon

Bide

Küvet

Oda Sayısı

5 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda

Özel Banyo

Ücretsiz wifi

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

The pool with a view is the standout feature of this single room. This air-conditioned single room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with pool views. The unit has 1 bed.

Standart Oda, 2 Yatak

2 Yatak

Ücretsiz wifi

+

Daha fazla detay

4 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda, 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

x4

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

Oda, Çift Kişilik Yatak

1 Çift Kişilik Yatak

+

Daha fazla detay

Misafir Yorumları

7

82 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Kahvaltı

Hotel Vip Executive Tete Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Havalimanları

Chingozi Airport

4,9 mil

Havuzlar

Konum

  • Açık Hava

Müsaitlik

  • Tüm sezonluk

Hotel Vip Executive Tete Olanakları

Açık yüzme havuzu

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Ücretsiz Havaalanı Servisi

Klima

Bar

Özel Giriş

Otelde Otopark

Teras

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Nehir manzarası

Asansör

Bahçe

Manzara

Üst katlar asansörle erişilebilir

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Balkon

Bide

Küvet

Konaklama Kuralları - Hotel Vip Executive Tete

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular - Hotel Vip Executive Tete

At what times are check-in and check-out at Hotel Vip Executive Tete?

Your reservation at Hotel Vip Executive Tete includes a check-in time of 14:00 and a check-out time of 12:00.

Does Hotel Vip Executive Tete offer complimentary parking?

Yes, Hotel Vip Executive Tete indeed offers convenient on-site parking that is both private and free. Plus, no parking reservation is required, making the process hassle-free for guests.

What's the nightly rate at Hotel Vip Executive Tete?

Hotel Vip Executive Tete's room rates start around $214. Rates, however, may vary depending on room choices and stay period. Please provide your dates for real-time prices.

What are the room types available at Hotel Vip Executive Tete?

The hotel offers Standard Double Rooms with a room size of 269 sqft, non-smoking policy, and a double bed, accommodating 2 adults and 1 child. Additionally, there are Standard Single Rooms with similar room size and smoking policy, featuring a twin bed and accommodating 1 adult.

What are the main attractions at Hotel Vip Executive Tete?

At Hotel Vip Executive Tete, guests can spend their time enjoying leisure amenities such as the outdoor swimming pool, providing a refreshing way to relax and unwind. The hotel also offers a terrace and garden, providing a peaceful outdoor space for guests to enjoy. The river view and balconies provided offer lovely views and private spaces for guests to enjoy their leisure time. These amenities cater to both relaxation and recreation, providing a comfortable environment for guests during their stay.

Can guests use a pool at Hotel Vip Executive Tete?

The Hotel Vip Executive Tete features an outdoor pool that is available year-round.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Hotel Vip Executive Tete?

Yes, both cash and credit cards are valid payment options at Hotel Vip Executive Tete. The hotel accepts cash and credit cards including Mastercard, Visa, and Maestro for payments.