/
6.9

621 arvostelua

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville

109 Landson Drive, Statesville, 28677, Pohjois-Carolina, Yhdysvallat

Varauspalvelu:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Valitse päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Ilmainen pysäköinti

Liikekeskus

Ilmainen wifi

Kuntosali

Kokous-/bankettitilat

Ilmastointi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville is a 2-star hotel in Statesville, North Carolina, about 1,4 mailia from the city center. The address is 109 Landson Drive, a straightforward spot to pin on the map after a day of travel.

Minimum price starts from $75 per night. The hotel offers breakfast and features free parking on site, free Wi-Fi, a business center, a fitness center, meeting/banquet facilities, a hot tub, air conditioning, a 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, a kitchenette, an elevator, free toiletries, and a bathtub.

With 621 reviews, guests have shared a range of impressions, inviting curious travelers to experience the place firsthand.

Travelers can pick from a diverse range of room types, from the practical Queen Rooms and King Rooms to Studios and Deluxe Studio Suites in Queen or King configurations. Deluxe Studio Suites offer about 301 square feet of space, providing extra room to unwind after a day of exploring. Bed arrangements vary by layout, with Queen and King options available to tailor the sleep setup to the group.

For booking and payment, cash is not accepted. Accepted payment methods include Discover, American Express, Mastercard, and Visa. Room capacities also vary to fit different group sizes, from a Queen Room suitable for two adults and one child to larger layouts like Run Of House, which can accommodate up to 10 adults and 6 children, and Studio Suite, Queen, which can host up to 8 adults and 5 children.

With a mix of layouts designed for couples, families, and groups, this property offers a traveler-friendly base for stays in Statesville. The range of options—from Queen and King rooms to various studios and deluxe suites—supports flexible plans, while payment is handled with widely accepted card options for a hassle-free booking process.

Lähimmät lentokentät

Concord-Padgett Regional Airport

28,1 mailia

Charlotte Douglas International Airport

38,3 mailia

Smith Reynolds Airport

43,8 mailia

Piedmont Triad International Airport

57 mailia

Suosituimmat mukavuudet

Ilmainen pysäköinti

Liikekeskus

Ilmainen wifi

Kuntosali

Kokous-/bankettitilat

Ilmastointi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Hissi

Huoneet

Näytä 8 kuvaa

Sviitti, King-Vuode

1 King-Size-Vuode

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

This double room's standout feature is the hot tub. The kitchenette is fitted with a refrigerator, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. This air-conditioned double room is consisted of of a TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 1 bed.

Näytä 7 kuvaa

Juniorsviitti, King-Vuode

1 King-Size-Vuode

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The spacious double room features a private bathroom, air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a seating area with a TV. The double room's kitchenette, which has a refrigerator and a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. The double room provides a sofa. The unit offers 1 bed.

Näytä 11 kuvaa

Superior-huone, 2 Queen-Vuodetta, Esteetön Kulku

2 Queen Size -sänkyä

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Offering free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a bath or a shower. The quadruple room offers air conditioning. The unit has 2 beds.

Näytä 10 kuvaa

Queen-Huone, Esteetön Kulku

1 Queen Size -sänky

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The triple room provides a tea and coffee maker, a safe deposit box, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath and a shower. This triple room features heating and a TV. The unit offers 1 bed.

Näytä 4 kuvaa

Huone, 2 Queen-Vuodetta, Esteetön Kulku

2 Queen Size -sänkyä

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The quadruple room includes a private bathroom fitted with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. This quadruple room has a tea and coffee maker, heating and a TV. The unit has 2 beds.

Näytä 4 kuvaa

Huone, 2 Queen-Vuodetta

2 Queen Size -sänkyä

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

This room features a microwave, small refrigerator, and cable television.

Näytä 10 kuvaa

Standard-Huone, Queen-Vuode, Esteetön Kulku

1 Queen Size -sänky

Lisätiedot

Näytä 4 kuvaa

Standard-Huone, 2 Queen-Vuodetta, Esteetön Kulku

2 Queen Size -sänkyä

Lisätiedot

Huone, 2 Queen-Vuodetta, Kylpyamme, Esteetön Kulku

2 Queen Size -sänkyä

Kylpyamme

Ilmainen wifi

+

Lisätiedot

Queen-Huone, Kylpyamme, Esteetön Kulku

1 Queen Size -sänky

Kylpyamme

Ilmainen wifi

+

Lisätiedot

Huone, 2 Queen-Vuodetta, Esteetön Kulku, Kynnyksetön Suihku

2 Queen Size -sänkyä

Ilmainen wifi

Savuttomat huoneet

+

Lisätiedot

Yksiö, King-Vuode

1 King-Size-Vuode

Ilmainen wifi

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Vieraiden arvostelut

6.9

621 arvostelua

Arviointien kategoriat

Puhtaus

Mukavuus

Sijainti

Tilat

Henkilökunta

Rahoille vastinetta

WiFi-laatu

Aamiainen

Nähtävyydet Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville ympärillä

Lentokentät

Concord-Padgett Regional Airport

28,1 mailia

Charlotte Douglas International Airport

38,3 mailia

Smith Reynolds Airport

43,8 mailia

Piedmont Triad International Airport

57 mailia

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville mukavuudet

Ilmainen pysäköinti

Liikekeskus

Ilmainen wifi

Kuntosali

Kokous-/bankettitilat

Ilmastointi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Hissi

Majoitussäännöt - Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville

  • Sisäänkirjautuminen / Uloskirjautuminen

  • Lemmikit

  • Internet

  • Ikärajoitukset

  • Pysäköinti

  • Varaukset

  • Lapset ja sängyt

  • Tässä majoituspaikassa hyväksytyt kortit

Usein kysytyt kysymykset - Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville

When are the check-in and check-out times for Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville?

Your reservation at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville includes a check-in time of 14.00 and a check-out time of 11.00.

Does Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville come with parking?

Yes, parking is available at the Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville. It is free and located on site. No reservation is required for parking and it is open to the public.

How much does a stay at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville cost?

Rates at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville commence from $75. However, final pricing may depend on room choices and booking dates. Always input your stay dates for precise rates.

What types of rooms does Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville offer?

The hotel offers a variety of room options including King Studio Suites, Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, and Superior Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The rooms can accommodate different numbers of adults and children, ranging from 2 adults and 1 child to 4 adults and 3 children. The bed sizes vary, with options for King size beds and Queen size beds.

Where can guests find entertainment in Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville?

At Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville, guests can enjoy a variety of leisure amenities during their stay. The hotel features a hot tub/Jacuzzi, providing a relaxing and rejuvenating experience for guests. They can unwind and take a soothing dip after a long day of exploring or attending business meetings.

For those who want to stay active and maintain their fitness routine, the hotel offers a fitness center. Guests can engage in a workout session and keep up with their exercise regime.

Moreover, the hotel provides a business center for guests who need to work or conduct meetings during their stay. This amenity ensures that guests have access to essential business facilities and services to meet their professional needs.

With these leisure amenities, guests at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville can make the most of their time and enjoy a comfortable and convenient stay.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville?

No, cash is not a valid payment option at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Statesville. However, the hotel does accept credit cards such as American Express, Mastercard, Discover, and Visa.

Muut majoitusvaihtoehdot, joista saatat pitää

Aiemmin katsottujen perusteella
Home2 Suites By Hilton Charlotte Mooresville, Nc

Home2 Suites By Hilton Charlotte Mooresville, Nc

209 Medical Park Road, Mooresville, 28117, Pohjois-Carolina, Yhdysvallat

15,1 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.8

283 arvostelua

Alkaen

$127
Candlewood Suites Mooresville Lake Norman,NC by IHG

Candlewood Suites Mooresville Lake Norman,NC by IHG

3247 Charlotte Highway, Mooresville, 28117, Pohjois-Carolina, Yhdysvallat

14,9 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8

190 arvostelua

Alkaen

$88
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Mooresville

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Mooresville

122 Regency Center Drive, Mooresville, 28117, Pohjois-Carolina, Yhdysvallat

12,2 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.3

1 286 arvostelua

Alkaen

$107
Hampton Inn & Suites Mooresville

Hampton Inn & Suites Mooresville

119 Gallery Center Drive, Mooresville, 28115, Pohjois-Carolina, Yhdysvallat

12,1 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.6

194 arvostelua

Alkaen

$144
Affordable Suites Mooresville

Affordable Suites Mooresville

110 Executive Center Place, Mooresville, 28117, Pohjois-Carolina, Yhdysvallat

12,1 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.9

65 arvostelua

Alkaen

$205
Courtyard Statesville Mooresville/Lake Norman

Courtyard Statesville Mooresville/Lake Norman

1530 Cinema Drive, Statesville, 28625, Pohjois-Carolina, Yhdysvallat

0,8 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

7.9

96 arvostelua

Alkaen

$129
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Mooresville - Lake Norman by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Mooresville - Lake Norman by IHG

130 Norman Station Boulevard, Mooresville, 28117, Pohjois-Carolina, Yhdysvallat

12,5 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

7.7

170 arvostelua

Alkaen

$137
Motel 6-Statesville, NC

Motel 6-Statesville, NC

1137 Morland Drive, Statesville, 28677, Pohjois-Carolina, Yhdysvallat

0,4 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

6.5

65 arvostelua

Alkaen

$78
Affordable Suites Statesville

Affordable Suites Statesville

133 Beechnut Lane, Statesville, 28625, Pohjois-Carolina, Yhdysvallat

4,4 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

7.6

34 arvostelua

Alkaen

$222