/
9.2

250 arvostelua

Cayena by Masaya Collection

Cayena by Masaya Collection

Vía Troncal del Caribe Km 39, Guachaca, 470001, TAYRONA NATIONAL PARK, COLOMBIA

Varauspalvelu:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Valitse päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Ravintola

Yksityinen ranta-alue

Ulkouima-allas

Rantakohde

Ilmainen yksityinen pysäköinti

Ilmainen wifi

Uima-Allas

kuljetuspalvelu

Cayena by Masaya Collection

Cayena by Masaya Collection is a 5-star hotel in Guachaca, Colombia, situated about 1,3 mailia from the city center. The address is Vía Troncal del Caribe Km 39, placing this coastal retreat within easy reach of the sea and local sights.

A treasure trove of amenities awaits: a private beach area and beachfront setting, an outdoor swimming pool, and a sun deck. Guests can enjoy free wifi and private parking on site, plus dining at the restaurant and refreshing drinks at the bar, with shuttle service, air conditioning, and non-smoking rooms adding to the comfort. Pet-friendly (extra charges) and massage (extra charges) are available, while beach chairs, loungers, umbrellas, a garden, terrace, and picnic area round out the laid-back coastal vibe.

Reviews total 250, offering a snapshot of traveler experiences.

This coastal retreat in Guachaca blends sea breeze with polished comfort. A private beach area and a beachfront setting set the scene for days by the water, while an outdoor pool and sun deck invite sun-soaked downtime. Shuttle service helps explore the surrounding area, and on-site dining at Restaurante #1 with a bar for refreshing drinks provide convenient meals and evenings. Inside, air conditioning and non-smoking rooms keep stays comfortable, while massage services are available for an extra fee and pets are welcome with extra charges.

An adults-only outdoor pool offers a refined splash of fun, and beach chairs, loungers, and umbrellas dot the shoreline-ready setup. The garden, terrace, and picnic area add extra spots to unwind between dips and strolls along the coast.

Reviews total 250, offering traveler perspectives on the stay. Pets are allowed with possible charges. Payment options include cash and major cards: American Express, Visa, Mastercard, Diners Club, and Maestro. Available room types include Standard, Superior, Junior Suite, and Suite, all non-smoking and accommodating two adults.

Lähimmät lentokentät

Simón Bolívar International Airport

28,2 mailia

Suosituimmat mukavuudet

Ravintola

Yksityinen ranta-alue

Ulkouima-allas

Rantakohde

Ilmainen yksityinen pysäköinti

Ilmainen wifi

Uima-Allas

kuljetuspalvelu

Ilmastointi

Baari

Aurinkoterassi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

Terassi

Savuttomat huoneet

Ranta- ja aurinkotuolit

Ranta-aurinkovarjot

Puutarha

Piknikalue

Huoneet

Junior Suite in Cayena by Masaya Collection

Näytä 13 kuvaa

Juniorsviitti

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmastointi

Suihku

Lisätiedot

The air-conditioned suite has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The suite features a seating area, a safe deposit box, a sofa as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

Superior Double Room in Cayena by Masaya Collection

Näytä 6 kuvaa

Superior-huone

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmastointi

Suihku

Lisätiedot

The spacious double room features air conditioning, a seating area, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower. The unit has 1 bed.

Suite in Cayena by Masaya Collection

Näytä 9 kuvaa

Sviitti

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmastointi

Suihku

Lisätiedot

The air-conditioned suite has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The suite offers a seating area, a safe deposit box, a sofa as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

Standard Double Room in Cayena by Masaya Collection

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Standard-Huone

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmastointi

Suihku

Lisätiedot

The double room features air conditioning, a seating area, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower. The unit has 1 bed.

Vieraiden arvostelut

9.2

250 arvostelua

Nähtävyydet Cayena by Masaya Collection ympärillä

Nähtävyydet

Sierra Nevada de Santa Marta National Park

21,8 mailia

Lost City (Ciudad Perdida)

21,8 mailia

Quinta de San Pedro Alejandrino

22,8 mailia

Tayrona National Park (Parque Nacional Natural Tayrona)

23,5 mailia

Taganga

23,8 mailia

Carlos El Pibe Valderrama Statue

23,9 mailia

Santa Marta Historic Center (Centro Historico de Santa Marta)

24,5 mailia

Tayrona Gold Museum (Museo del Oro Tairona)

24,8 mailia

Marine World Aquarium (Mundo Marino Acuario)

26,3 mailia

El Rodadero

26,4 mailia

Playa Blanca

26,9 mailia

Ravintolat

Uima-altaat

Sijainti

  • Ulkouima

Ikärajoitukset

  • Vain aikuisille

Cayena by Masaya Collection mukavuudet

Ravintola

Yksityinen ranta-alue

Ulkouima-allas

Rantakohde

Ilmainen yksityinen pysäköinti

Ilmainen wifi

Uima-Allas

kuljetuspalvelu

Ilmastointi

Baari

Aurinkoterassi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

Terassi

Savuttomat huoneet

Ranta- ja aurinkotuolit

Ranta-aurinkovarjot

Puutarha

Piknikalue

Majoitussäännöt - Cayena by Masaya Collection

  • Sisäänkirjautuminen / Uloskirjautuminen

  • Lemmikit

  • Internet

  • Ikärajoitukset

  • Pysäköinti

  • Varaukset

  • Lapset ja sängyt

  • Tässä majoituspaikassa hyväksytyt kortit

Muut majoitusvaihtoehdot, joista saatat pitää

Aiemmin katsottujen perusteella