/
7.8

485 ulasan

Go Hotels Puerto Princesa

Go Hotels Puerto Princesa

North Road, Brgy. San Manuel,, Puerto Princesa, 5300, Filipina

Pilih tarikh untuk lihat harga

Tempat letak kereta percuma

Restoran

Wifi percuma

Penyaman udara

Kaunter Pelancongan

Tempat Letak Kereta di Lokasi

Kaunter Hadapan 24 Jam

Bilik bebas rokok

Go Hotels Puerto Princesa

Go Hotels Puerto Princesa is a 2-star hotel in Puerto Princesa, Philippines. Located at North Road, Brgy. San Manuel, it sits about 2.1km from the city center. Prices start from $33 per night, and the property has 485 reviews.

Featured amenities include free parking, on-site parking, a restaurant, free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, a tour desk, a 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, a garden, a view, and free toiletries.

Designed for practicality, this Puerto Princesa stay offers essential comforts and straightforward service with those inclusions—free parking, free Wi-Fi, and a 24-hour front desk—as a reliable base for travelers keeping to a budget.

Tito’s Restaurant on site serves Local flavors in a FamilyFriendly setting, making dinnertime a breeze after a day of exploring Puerto Princesa. It’s a relaxed spot to grab a casual bite without straying far from the room, perfect for refueling before another island-hopping adventure or a sunset stroll.

Payment options include cash, Visa, and Mastercard, adding flexibility for travelers. On-site parking and free parking keep things convenient, while a 24-hour front desk, tour desk, and free Wi-Fi stand ready to help with recommendations, tickets, and plans. The property also features air conditioning, non-smoking rooms, a garden, a view, and free toiletries for a comfortable stay.

Room options cover several layouts, including Standard, Twin, Queen, Run Of House, and Standard Room. Some configurations list a 194-square-foot size with 2 Twin beds, and others offer a Queen bed, catering to solo travelers, couples, or small groups. With a range of bed setups available, there’s flexibility to suit different travel needs.

Lapangan Terbang Terdekat

Puerto Princesa Airport

1.9km

Kemudahan Paling Popular

Tempat letak kereta percuma

Restoran

Wifi percuma

Penyaman udara

Kaunter Pelancongan

Tempat Letak Kereta di Lokasi

Kaunter Hadapan 24 Jam

Bilik bebas rokok

Taman

Pemandangan

Kelengkapan mandian percuma

Bilik

Tunjukkan 9 gambar

Bilik, 2 Katil Kembar

2 Katil Kembar

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

Rooms are fully air conditioned and equipped with a safe, a desk and a flat-screen cable TV. Free toiletries are provided for guests’ convenience.

Tunjukkan 6 gambar

Bilik Queen

1 Katil Saiz Queen

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

Pancuran

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

Rooms are fully air conditioned and equipped with a safe, a desk and a flat-screen cable TV. Free toiletries are provided for guests’ convenience.

Tunjukkan 9 gambar

Bilik, 2 Katil

2 Katil

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x10

+

x6

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 4 gambar

Bilik Standard, 2 Katil Kembar

2 Katil Kembar

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x4

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 4 gambar

Bilik Standard, 2 Katil

2 Katil

Wifi percuma

+

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 3 gambar

Bilik Standard, Katil Queen

1 Katil Saiz Queen

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x4

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 9 gambar

Bilik, Katil Double Atau 2 Katil Single

1 Katil Double Atau 2 Katil Kembar

x6

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 9 gambar

Bilik Standard, Katil Double Atau 2 Katil Single

1 Katil Double Atau 2 Katil Kembar

x6

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

Bilik, 1 Katil Kembar

1 Katil Kembar

+

Lebih lanjut

Bilik Standard, 1 Katil Kembar

1 Katil Kembar

+

Lebih lanjut

Bilik, Katil Double

1 Katil Double

x4

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

Bilik Standard

Wifi percuma

x10

+

x6

Lebih lanjut

Ulasan Tetamu

7.8

485 ulasan

Kategori penilaian

Kebersihan

Keselesaan

Lokasi

Kemudahan

Staf

Nilai untuk wang

Kualiti WiFi

Tempat Menarik Sekitar Go Hotels Puerto Princesa

Lapangan Terbang

Puerto Princesa Airport

1.9km

Restoran

titos restaurant

Masakan

  • Tempatan

Suasana

  • Mesra Keluarga

Kemudahan di Go Hotels Puerto Princesa

Tempat letak kereta percuma

Restoran

Wifi percuma

Penyaman udara

Kaunter Pelancongan

Tempat Letak Kereta di Lokasi

Kaunter Hadapan 24 Jam

Bilik bebas rokok

Taman

Pemandangan

Kelengkapan mandian percuma

Peraturan Penginapan - Go Hotels Puerto Princesa

  • Daftar Masuk / Daftar Keluar

  • Haiwan Peliharaan

  • Internet

  • Sekatan umur

  • Perintah Berkurung

  • Tempat Letak Kereta

  • Tempahan

  • Kanak-kanak dan katil

  • Kad yang diterima di hartanah ini

Soalan Lazim - Go Hotels Puerto Princesa

At what times are check-in and check-out at Go Hotels Puerto Princesa?

Go Hotels Puerto Princesa permits check-ins after 14:00 and expects check-outs to be completed by 12:00.

Does Go Hotels Puerto Princesa offer complimentary parking?

Yes, Go Hotels Puerto Princesa offers parking facilities on site. The parking is free of charge and available for both guests and the general public. However, it is important to note that parking reservation is not possible.

What's the nightly rate at Go Hotels Puerto Princesa?

Go Hotels Puerto Princesa has rates that begin from $33. Prices can differ due to room specifications and booking dates. Always add your desired dates for a precise quote.

What types of rooms does Go Hotels Puerto Princesa offer?

The hotel offers Twin Rooms and Queen Rooms. The Twin Rooms have a room size of 194 sqft and accommodate 2 adults with 2 Twin beds. Smoking is not allowed in these rooms. The Queen Rooms also have a room size of 194 sqft and accommodate 2 adults with 1 Queen size bed. Smoking is also not allowed in these rooms.

How can guests spend their time at Go Hotels Puerto Princesa?

From the information provided, guests at Go Hotels Puerto Princesa can spend their time enjoying various leisure amenities. The hotel features an outdoor swimming pool where guests can relax and take a dip. Additionally, there is a garden where guests can take leisurely walks and enjoy the surrounding natural beauty.

In terms of other amenities, the data does not provide specific details. However, typically hotels offer various facilities to enhance the guest experience such as a fitness center, spa, restaurants, and bars. These amenities provide guests with options for entertainment, relaxation, and dining all within the hotel premises.

Overall, guests staying at Go Hotels Puerto Princesa can make use of the swimming pool and garden to spend their time leisurely. For other amenities such as fitness center, spa, restaurants, and bars, it is recommended to consult the hotel's official website or contact the hotel directly for accurate and up-to-date information.

Are there restaurants located within Go Hotels Puerto Princesa?

Yes, Go Hotels Puerto Princesa has an on-site restaurant called Tito's Restaurant, which offers a family-friendly ambiance and serves local cuisine.

What methods of payment does Go Hotels Puerto Princesa accept?

At Go Hotels Puerto Princesa, you can pay with cash as well as with Visa and Mastercard.