/
8.9

613 件のレビュー

Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments

Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments

4 Main North Road, Rangiora, 7610, ニュージーランド

日付を選択して価格を表示

無料専用駐車場

無料Wi-Fi

サンデッキ

プライベートエントランス

敷地内駐車場

テラス

防音室

山の景色

Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments

Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments is a 4-star motel in Rangiora, New Zealand, located at 4 Main North Road, about 4.5マイル from the city center. Prices start from $129 per night, inviting travelers to enjoy a comfortable base for exploring North Canterbury.

Free private parking and free WiFi welcome guests, with on-site parking also available. The property features a sun deck, terrace, private entrance, and options like a kitchen, kitchenette, and kitchenware, plus garden or mountain views. Inside, soundproof rooms, non-smoking accommodations, wheelchair accessibility, private entrances, patios, balconies, and free toiletries enhance comfort, while extra-long beds (over 6.5 ft) are ready for a restful sleep. For golf enthusiasts, a nearby golf course is available for an additional charge.

Reviews tally 613, highlighting a property that offers mountain and garden views along with a comprehensive amenities lineup.

From a sun deck to a welcoming terrace, the vibe blends relaxed comfort with scenic touches. Private entrances lead to versatile spaces with garden or mountain views, and options like a kitchen, kitchenette, or kitchenware make self-catering easy. Inside, soundproof rooms and non-smoking accommodations help guests unwind, while patios and balconies offer fresh-air corners. Extra-long beds (over 6.5 ft) invite a deep, restful sleep.

Convenience is tidy too, with free private parking and free WiFi, plus on-site parking available for those arriving by car. For guests looking to stretch their legs, a nearby golf course is available for an additional charge.

Payments are flexible, with Cash accepted and Mastercard, Visa, Maestro, Eftpos, and UnionPay as options. The property has gathered 613 reviews, reflecting a steady appreciation for mountain and garden views along with a comprehensive amenities lineup.

最寄りの空港

Christchurch International Airport

13マイル

最も人気のあるアメニティ

無料専用駐車場

無料Wi-Fi

サンデッキ

プライベートエントランス

敷地内駐車場

テラス

防音室

山の景色

キッチン

禁煙ルーム

車椅子対応

パティオ

調理器具

ガーデンビュー

簡易キッチン

庭園

眺望

エクストラロングベッド (> 6.5 ft)

バルコニー

防音

部屋数

写真を13枚表示

アパートメント, 2 寝室

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

冷蔵庫

x10

+

x6

詳細

Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment features a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 4 beds.

写真を13枚表示

アパートメント, 地上階

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

冷蔵庫

+

詳細

Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment provides a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as garden views. The unit offers 4 beds.

写真を8枚表示

アパートメント, 1 寝室

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

x10

+

x6

詳細

Boasting a private entrance, this apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit has 2 beds.

写真を8枚表示

アパートメント, 2 寝室, 車いす対応

詳細

写真を14枚表示

客室, 2 寝室

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

冷蔵庫

x10

+

x6

詳細

写真を14枚表示

客室, 1 寝室

x10

+

x6

詳細

写真を8枚表示

アパートメント

x10

+

x6

詳細

ゲストレビュー

8.9

613 件のレビュー

評価のカテゴリー

清潔さ

快適さ

ロケーション

施設

スタッフ

コスパ

WiFiの質

Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments周辺の観光スポット

アトラクション

Sumner Beach

2.1マイル

Willowbank Wildlife Reserve

10マイル

Waimakariri River

13.4マイル

Mona Vale

13.6マイル

New Regent Street

14マイル

Christchurch Tram

14.1マイル

Cashel Street

14.2マイル

Hagley Park

14.4マイル

TranzAlpine Train

15マイル

Air Force Museum of New Zealand

16.2マイル

Pegasus Bay Winery and Restaurant

17.1マイル

Christchurch Gondola

17.8マイル

Port Hills

18.1マイル

Torlesse Wines

19.6マイル

Waipara Springs Winery and Cafe

28.5マイル

Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartmentsのアメニティ

無料専用駐車場

無料Wi-Fi

サンデッキ

プライベートエントランス

敷地内駐車場

テラス

防音室

山の景色

キッチン

禁煙ルーム

車椅子対応

パティオ

調理器具

ガーデンビュー

簡易キッチン

庭園

眺望

エクストラロングベッド (> 6.5 ft)

バルコニー

防音

滞在規則 - Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments

  • チェックイン / チェックアウト

  • ペット

  • インターネット

  • 年齢制限

  • 門限

  • 駐車場

  • 予約

  • 子供とベッド

  • この施設で受け付けるカード

よくある質問 - Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments

When are the check-in and check-out times for Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments?

For Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments, you can check in after 14:00 and the check-out deadline is 11:00.

Does Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments offer complimentary parking?

Yes, parking is available at Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments. Guests can enjoy free parking on site, which is private and does not require a reservation.

What's the nightly rate at Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments?

Starting rates at Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments begin from $129. However, prices can vary based on room type and selected dates. Please enter your dates for accurate pricing.

What are the room types available at Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments?

The hotel offers one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments. The one-bedroom apartment has a size of 463 sqft and accommodates up to 4 adults. Smoking is not allowed in these apartments. The two-bedroom apartment has the same no-smoking policy and a similar size of 603 sqft, but it can accommodate up to 6 adults. Both types of apartments have different bed configurations, including queen size beds, twin beds, and sofa beds.

How can guests spend their time at Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments?

Guests at Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments can enjoy their time by taking advantage of the leisure amenities offered. The hotel features a golf course, allowing guests to indulge in a round of golf and embrace the outdoors. Additionally, there is a sun deck available, providing the perfect spot for guests to relax and soak up the sun.

Although not specifically mentioned in the provided data, guests may also have the opportunity to engage in the sport of bowling at the hotel.

Overall, guests can spend their time at Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments by enjoying the various leisure activities provided. Whether it be playing a round of golf, lounging on the sun deck, or possibly even bowling, guests have a variety of options to keep themselves entertained throughout their stay.

Which payment methods are supported by Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments?

Pegasus Gateway Motels & Apartments accepts cash as a payment method. In addition, they also accept Mastercard, Visa, Maestro, Eftpos, and UnionPay.

おすすめの他の宿泊施設

以前に閲覧した物件に基づく
Kaiapoi on Williams Motel

Kaiapoi on Williams Motel

16 Williams Street Kaiapoi, Belfast, 7630, ニュージーランド

現在のホテルから4.5マイル

8.3

176 件のレビュー

から

$103
Day in Jucy Snooze Christchurch Airport

Jucy Snooze Christchurch Airport

5 Peter Leeming Road, Christchurch, 8053, ニュージーランド

現在のホテルから12.6マイル

8

5,135 件のレビュー

から

$28
North South Holiday Park

North South Holiday Park

530 Sawyers Arms Road, Harewood, Christchurch, 8051, ニュージーランド

現在のホテルから11マイル

8.3

1,263 件のレビュー

から

$120
Lilybrook Motel

Lilybrook Motel

60 Percival Street , Rangiora, 7400, ニュージーランド

現在のホテルから3.7マイル

8.1

150 件のレビュー

から

$86
Clearwater Quays Apartments

Clearwater Quays Apartments

53 Rotoiti Lane, Christchurch, 8051, CANTERBURY, NEW ZEALAND

現在のホテルから9.3マイル

9.1

83 件のレビュー

から

$300
Posto Bello

Posto Bello

29 Harpers Road, Loburn North Rd2, North Loburn, 7472, ニュージーランド

現在のホテルから12.4マイル

9.6

11 件のレビュー

から

$300
Calm Swan Villa

Calm Swan Villa

130 Styx Mill Road, Christchurch, 8051, ニュージーランド

現在のホテルから10.1マイル

8.1

13 件のレビュー

から

$300
Peppers Clearwater Resort

Peppers Clearwater Resort

Clearwater Avenue, Northwood, Christchurch, 8051, ニュージーランド

現在のホテルから9マイル

8.1

647 件のレビュー

から

$601
Pineacres Motel and Park

Pineacres Motel and Park

740 Main North Road Rd1, Kaiapoi, 7691, ニュージーランド

現在のホテルから1.6マイル

6.8

74 件のレビュー

から

$300