/
8.7

2 112 відгуків

Carlton Ambassador

Carlton Ambassador

Sophialaan 2, The Hague, 2514 JP, Нідерланди

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Ресторан

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Кондиціонер

Бар

Тераса

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Carlton Ambassador

Welcome to the Carlton Ambassador Hotel in The Hague, Netherlands! This charming 4-star hotel is conveniently located just 0,6 миль away from the city center, making it the ideal choice for exploring all that this vibrant city has to offer.

With 2112 reviews, this hotel has proven to be a popular choice among travelers. The Carlton Ambassador offers a range of amenities to ensure a comfortable stay, including air conditioning, free Wi-Fi, and private parking (additional charges apply). Guests can start their day off right with a delicious breakfast, and there's even a restaurant and bar on-site for those looking to indulge in some tasty cuisine or a refreshing drink.

The rooms at the Carlton Ambassador are well-equipped and feature modern amenities such as a flat-screen TV, minibar, and private bathroom. Relax after a day of exploring in the comfortable sitting area, or take in the view from your room. Whether you're traveling for business or pleasure, the Carlton Ambassador Hotel is sure to provide a delightful and memorable stay. Prices start from just $272 per night, so book your stay today and experience all that The Hague has to offer!

When it comes to dining, the Carlton Ambassador Hotel has you covered with its on-site restaurant, Restaurant Sophia. This family-friendly establishment offers a modern ambiance and serves a variety of international cuisines. Whether you're craving a hearty meal or looking to try something new, Restaurant Sophia is the perfect place to satisfy your taste buds.

Payment at the Carlton Ambassador Hotel is made easy with a variety of accepted methods. In addition to cash, the hotel accepts Visa, Discover, Mastercard, Diners Club, JCB, American Express, and ATM card payments. So you can choose the payment option that's most convenient for you.

The Carlton Ambassador Hotel offers a selection of comfortable and spacious rooms to suit your needs. The Luxury Double Room features two twin beds and a double bed, making it ideal for accommodating two adults and one child. With a room size of 269 square feet, there's plenty of space to relax and unwind.

If you prefer a larger space, the Residence Double Room offers a room size of 323 square feet and features a king-size bed. This room is perfect for two adults seeking extra comfort and a touch of luxury.

For those looking for a cozy and affordable option, the Standard Double Room provides a comfortable double bed and a room size of 237 square feet. This room can comfortably accommodate two adults.

No matter which room you choose, the Carlton Ambassador Hotel promises a delightful and memorable stay. With its convenient location, exceptional amenities, and affordable prices starting from just $272 per night, the Carlton Ambassador Hotel is the perfect choice for your visit to The Hague. Book your stay today and experience all that this vibrant city has to offer!

Найближчі аеропорти

Rotterdam The Hague Airport

10,7 миль

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

24,8 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Ресторан

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Кондиціонер

Бар

Тераса

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Ліфт

Дитяче меню

Кімнати

Показати 20 фото

Номер Люкс

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Міні-бар

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The double room has carpeted floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV with cable channels, air conditioning, a mini-bar, as well as a tea and coffee maker.

Показати 11 фото

Стандартний Номер

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Міні-бар

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The double room provides air conditioning, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показати 17 фото

Апартаменти

Власна Ванна Кімната

Міні-бар

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Offering free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a hairdryer and slippers. The spacious air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private entrance, a mini-bar and a tea and coffee maker. The unit has 1 bed.

Показати 3 фото

Покращений Номер

Міні-бар

Телевізор з плоским екраном

+

Більше деталей

Показати 3 фото

Покращений Номер, Вид На Море

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Номер, 2 ліжка

2 ліжка

x10

+

x6

Більше деталей

Апартаменти, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

x10

+

x6

Більше деталей

Номер, 3 ліжка

3 ліжка

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Стандартний Номер, Ліжко Квін

1 Ліжко Queen Size

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Стандартний Номер, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Номер King

1 Ліжко King Size

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Відгуки гостей

8.7

2 112 відгуків

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Цікаві місця навколо Carlton Ambassador

Визначні місця

Mauritshuis

0,6 миль

Square 1813 (Plein 1813)

0,6 миль

Museum Prinsenhof Delft

5,5 миль

Museum De Lakenhal

9,5 миль

Miniworld Rotterdam

13,2 миль

Church of St. Lawrence (Sint Laurenskerk)

13,7 миль

Cube Houses (Kubuswoningen)

13,9 миль

Rotterdam Old Harbor (Oude Haven)

14 миль

Delfshaven

14,1 миль

Kunsthal Rotterdam (Art Hall Rotterdam)

14,1 миль

Erasmusbrug (Erasmus Bridge)

14,5 миль

St. John's Church (Sint Janskerk)

18,1 миль

Windmills of Kinderdijk

19,7 миль

South Kennemerland National Park (Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland)

25,6 миль

De Haar Castle (Kasteel de Haar)

29,1 миль

Ресторани

Зручності Carlton Ambassador

Ресторан

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Кондиціонер

Бар

Тераса

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Ліфт

Дитяче меню

Правила перебування - Carlton Ambassador

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - Carlton Ambassador

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Carlton Ambassador?

For Carlton Ambassador, you can check in after 15:00 and the check-out deadline is 12:00.

Is free parking available at Carlton Ambassador?

Yes, there is parking available at the Carlton Ambassador hotel.

What's the nightly rate at Carlton Ambassador?

Starting prices for Carlton Ambassador are around $272. This may vary based on room categories and travel dates. To confirm rates, please provide your stay dates.

What are the room types available at Carlton Ambassador?

The hotel offers luxury double rooms, residence double rooms, and standard double rooms. The luxury double rooms and residence double rooms have a room size of 269 sqft and 323 sqft respectively, while the standard double rooms have a room size of 237 sqft. None of the rooms allow smoking. The luxury double rooms can accommodate 2 adults and 1 child, while the residence double rooms and standard double rooms can accommodate 2 adults and no children. The luxury double rooms have 2 twin beds and 1 double bed, while the residence double rooms have 1 king size bed, and the standard double rooms have 1 double bed.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Carlton Ambassador?

Guests at the Carlton Ambassador hotel can spend their time enjoying the leisure amenities offered. They can visit the bar for a relaxing drink or socialize with other guests. For those who want to explore the area, the hotel offers bicycle rental, making it easy to go for a ride and enjoy the beautiful surroundings. Cycling enthusiasts can take advantage of the cycling facilities available at the hotel.

When it comes to meals, guests have the option to dine at the hotel's on-site restaurant, Restaurant Sophia. This family-friendly restaurant offers a modern ambiance and serves international cuisine. It is the perfect place to enjoy a delicious meal with family and friends.

Overall, the Carlton Ambassador hotel provides various options for guests to spend their time, whether it's enjoying leisure amenities, exploring the area on a bicycle, or indulging in the delicious meals at Restaurant Sophia.

Is there an in-house restaurant at Carlton Ambassador?

Yes, the Carlton Ambassador hotel has a restaurant on site called Restaurant Sophia. It offers a modern and family-friendly ambiance, serving international cuisine.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Carlton Ambassador?

Yes, both cash and credit cards are valid payment options at Carlton Ambassador.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Communal lounge/ TV room, Lobby/Reception in Bacán Bed & Breakfast

Bacán Bed & Breakfast

Molenstraat 39A, Den Haag, 2513 BJ, Нідерланди

0,4 миль від поточного готелю

9.9

171 відгук

Від

$138
Room Mate Bruno, Rotterdam

Room Mate Bruno, Rotterdam

52 Wilhelminakade, Rotterdam, 3072 AR, Нідерланди

14,7 миль від поточного готелю

8.6

10 826 відгуків

Від

$149
Fletcher Boutique Hotel Slaak-Rotterdam

Fletcher Boutique Hotel Slaak-Rotterdam

Slaak 34, Rotterdam, 3061CS, Нідерланди

13,9 миль від поточного готелю

8.2

2 823 відгуки

Від

$139
Van Der Valk Hotel Rotterdam Nieuwerkerk

Van Der Valk Hotel Rotterdam Nieuwerkerk

Parallelweg-Zuid 185, Nieuwerkerk, 2914 LE, Нідерланди

15,4 миль від поточного готелю

8.2

457 відгуків

Від

$300
Hotel Restaurant de Engel

Hotel Restaurant de Engel

Heereweg 386, Lisse, 2161 DG, Нідерланди

14,7 миль від поточного готелю

8.3

645 відгуків

Від

$114
The Social Hub Rotterdam

The Social Hub Rotterdam

Willem Ruyslaan 223-225, Rotterdam, 3063 ER, Нідерланди

14,2 миль від поточного готелю

8.5

3 049 відгуків

Від

$156
Limehome The Hague Keizerstraat

Limehome The Hague Keizerstraat

327 Keizerstraat, Scheveningen, 2584 BG, Нідерланди

1,7 миль від поточного готелю

7.5

720 відгуків

Від

$86
Hotel Orion

Hotel Orion

Julianalaan 19, Oud Ade, 2159 LB, Нідерланди

14,1 миль від поточного готелю

7.6

213 відгуків

Від

$300
Grand Canal Boutique Hotel Delft

Grand Canal Boutique Hotel Delft

Breestraat 1, Delft, 2611 CB, Нідерланди

5,9 миль від поточного готелю

8.4

1 000 відгуків

Від

$521