/
8.3

1 272 arvostelua

Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA

Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA

Rue Moulay Taieb Ghali El Lakssour, 3 Derb Moulay Ghali, Marrakech, 40030, Marokko

Varauspalvelu:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Valitse päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Hiihto

Kylpylä- ja hyvinvointipaketit

Ravintola

Sisäuima-allas

Lastenallas

Ilmainen wifi

Huonepalvelu

Ilmastointi

Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA

Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA is a 4-star Bed and Breakfast experience in Marrakesh, Morocco. Located just 0,7 mailia from the city center, the address is Rue Moulay Taieb Ghali El Lakssour, 3 Derb Moulay Ghali. Breakfast is included with the stay, and the minimum price starts from $115 per night. The property has earned 1,207 reviews.

Guest amenities include spa and wellness packages, a restaurant, an indoor swimming pool (free), a kids' pool (free), free WiFi, room service, air conditioning, and non-smoking rooms. Other features include a terrace with garden views, a garden setting, extra-long beds (> 6.5 ft), free toiletries, and a bathtub.

Pet-friendly (free) policy, plus options like a Turkish/steam bath (extra charges) and various spa services. Additional offerings include a sun deck, patio, garden views, and live music/performances (extra charges), providing a vibrant backdrop for evenings in Marrakesh.

After a day exploring Marrakech, unwind on a terrace with garden views or stroll the tranquil garden setting. An indoor pool awaits (adults-only) with a plunge feature, while a separate kids' pool offers a splash-friendly option for younger travelers. Extra-long beds (over 6.5 feet) add an extra touch of comfort, and free WiFi, air conditioning, and non-smoking rooms help ensure a relaxed stay.

On-site dining centers around La table du Riad Ghali, a restaurant offering French and Moroccan cuisines in settings that are both family-friendly and romantic.

Pets are welcome with no extra charges when requested. Evening entertainment can include live music or performances for an additional fee, while outdoor spaces like a sun deck and patio extend the garden ambiance. Accepted payments include cash and a wide range of cards: Visa, Discover, Diners Club, JCB, Mastercard, Maestro, and UnionPay.

Lähimmät lentokentät

Marrakesh Menara Airport

3 mailia

Suosituimmat mukavuudet

Hiihto

Kylpylä- ja hyvinvointipaketit

Ravintola

Sisäuima-allas

Lastenallas

Ilmainen wifi

Huonepalvelu

Ilmastointi

Aurinkoterassi

Retkipalvelupiste

Terassi

Äänieristetyt huoneet

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Puutarhanäkymä

Patio

Puutarha

Näkymä

Kylpyamme

Erittäin pitkät sängyt (> 2 m)

Ilmaiset hygieniatuotteet

Huoneet

Huone, 2 Erillistä Vuodetta

2 Yhden Hengen Vuodetta

Oma Kylpyhuone

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

Suihku

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

With views of the pool and the patio, this room provides access to a balcony with outdoor furniture. It offers a private bathroom with a shower.

Näytä 6 kuvaa

Sviitti, Terassi

Oma Kylpyhuone

Terassi

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

x3

+

Lisätiedot

This 45 sqm suite consists of two rooms with a private bathroom, is decorated in a Moroccan style indigo theme, and offers air conditioning and a satellite TV.

Näytä 7 kuvaa

Superior-Sviitti

Oma Kylpyhuone

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

Suihku

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

This suite features a large window with moucharabieh, overlooking the pool. It features a private bathroom with a shower, 45 sqm of space, Moroccan-style décor and a flat-screen with satellite channels.

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Huone, Näköala

Oma Kylpyhuone

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

Suihku

x3

+

Lisätiedot

This triple room is located in the annex building with direct access to the exterior of the hotel. It offers a view of the fountain and an outdoor lounge. It is decorated in Moroccan style with a Berber ceiling, a fireplace, and it features a private bathroom, satellite TV and air conditioning.

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Huone

Oma Kylpyhuone

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

This triple room is connected to the main building by an upstairs hallway, is decorated in a Moroccan saffron theme, offers a private bathroom and features air conditioning as well as a satellite TV.

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Huone, Esteetön Kulku

Oma Kylpyhuone

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

Suihku

x4

+

x3

Lisätiedot

This air-conditioned triple room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 2 beds.

Näytä 3 kuvaa

Sviitti

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmainen wifi

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

With views of the pool and the patio, this suite offers a seating area, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with a shower.

Näytä 3 kuvaa

Sviitti, Queen-Vuode

1 Queen Size -sänky

Ilmainen wifi

Litteä näyttö -TV

+

Lisätiedot

Näytä 3 kuvaa

Standard-Huone, 2 Erillistä Vuodetta

2 Yhden Hengen Vuodetta

x4

+

x3

Lisätiedot

Huone, 2 Erillistä Vuodetta, Oma Kylpyhuone

2 Yhden Hengen Vuodetta

Oma Kylpyhuone

Lisätiedot

Huone, 1 Makuuhuone, Parivuode, Esteetön Kulku

1 Parisänky

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Huone, 2 vuodetta

2 vuodetta

Litteä näyttö -TV

+

Lisätiedot

Vieraiden arvostelut

8.3

1 272 arvostelua

Arviointien kategoriat

Puhtaus

Mukavuus

Sijainti

Tilat

Henkilökunta

Rahoille vastinetta

WiFi-laatu

Aamiainen

Nähtävyydet Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA ympärillä

Nähtävyydet

Jemaa el-Fna (Djemaa el-Fna)

0,2 mailia

Dar el-Bacha Street (Rue Dar el-Bacha)

0,3 mailia

Dar el Bacha Museum of Confluences (Dar el Bacha Musée des Confluences

0,3 mailia

Marrakesh Museum (Musée de Marrakech)

0,4 mailia

Photography Museum of Marrakesh (Maison de la Photographie de Marrakech)

0,5 mailia

Ben Youssef Madrasa (Medersa Ben Youssef)

0,5 mailia

Bahia Palace (Palais Bahia)

0,6 mailia

El-Badi Palace (Palais el-Badi)

0,7 mailia

Palmeraie (Palm Grove)

2,7 mailia

Mohammed VI Museum of Water Civilization

4 mailia

Atlas Mountains

4,9 mailia

ANIMA Garden

18,3 mailia

Takerkoust Lake (Lac Lalla Takerkoust)

21 mailia

Kik Plateau (Plateau du Kik)

22,4 mailia

Oukaimeden

30,4 mailia

Ravintolat

La table du Riad Ghali

Keittiöt

  • Ranskalainen
  • Marokkolainen

Tunnelmat

  • Perheystävällinen
  • Romanttinen

Uima-altaat

Sijainti

  • Sisä

Ominaisuudet

  • Pudotusallas

Ikärajoitukset

  • Vain aikuisille

Saatavuus

  • Ympärivuotinen

Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA mukavuudet

Hiihto

Kylpylä- ja hyvinvointipaketit

Ravintola

Sisäuima-allas

Lastenallas

Ilmainen wifi

Huonepalvelu

Ilmastointi

Aurinkoterassi

Retkipalvelupiste

Terassi

Äänieristetyt huoneet

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Puutarhanäkymä

Patio

Puutarha

Näkymä

Kylpyamme

Erittäin pitkät sängyt (> 2 m)

Ilmaiset hygieniatuotteet

Majoitussäännöt - Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA

  • Sisäänkirjautuminen / Uloskirjautuminen

  • Lemmikit

  • Internet

  • Ikärajoitukset

  • Ulkonaoloaika

  • Pysäköinti

  • Varaukset

  • Lapset ja sängyt

  • Tässä majoituspaikassa hyväksytyt kortit

Usein kysytyt kysymykset - Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA

Is it possible to stay with my pet at Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA, as pets are allowed on request and can stay for free with no extra charges.

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA?

The designated check-in period at Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA begins at 14.00. As for check-out, it's before 11.30.

What are the rates at Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA?

A stay at Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA can begin from a rate of $115. This is subject to change based on room selection and travel dates. For a clear price, input your desired stay dates.

What types of rooms does Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA offer?

The hotel offers a range of rooms including Double, Twin, and Suite types. Occupancy ranges from 2 adults with no children to 3 adults and 2 children, with bed sizes including Twin, Queen, and Sofa beds. All rooms are non-smoking with sizes varying from 108 sqft to 269 sqft.

What activities does Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA offer?

Guests at the Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA can enjoy a range of leisure activities during their stay. For those seeking relaxation, the hotel's spa and wellness packages, Turkish/Steam Bath, sauna, and indoor swimming pool provide ample opportunities to unwind. Guests can take advantage of a variety of services, including room service and babysitting/child services. Live music and performances add to the vibrant atmosphere. The hotel's on-site restaurant, La table du Riad Ghali, offers delicious French and Moroccan cuisine in a family-friendly or romantic ambiance. Furthermore, the property boasts an indoor pool and a separate kids' pool, catering to both adults and families. With the beautiful garden and sun deck, guests can also enjoy the outdoor amenities and soak up the serene surroundings.

Is there a swimming pool at Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA?

The Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA offers an indoor pool that is available all season. It is exclusively for adults and includes a plunge feature.

Is there an in-house restaurant at Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA?

The hotel has an on-site restaurant called La table du Riad Ghali, which offers a family-friendly and romantic ambiance. It serves a blend of French and Moroccan cuisines.

Does Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA accept credit cards?

Yes, Riad Ghali Hotel & SPA accepts credit cards including Visa, Mastercard, JCB, Diners Club, Discover, Maestro, and UnionPay. In addition to credit cards, cash is also accepted as a payment method at the hotel.

Muut majoitusvaihtoehdot, joista saatat pitää

Aiemmin katsottujen perusteella
EL MOUSSAFIR HOTEL

EL MOUSSAFIR HOTEL

en face de la gare routière Azzouzia , Marrakech, 40170, Marokko

6,2 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.4

240 arvostelua

Alkaen

$53
Family Village Marrakech

Family Village Marrakech

Jabbeda, Tameslouht, Marrakech, 42312, Marokko

11,5 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

9.4

166 arvostelua

Alkaen

$191
Taj Sofia & Spa Luxury Private Villa

Taj Sofia & Spa Luxury Private Villa

Lot Sofia N°10 Al Warda Targa, Marrakesh, 40000, MARRAKECH-SAFI, MOROCCO

3,5 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

9.1

78 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Maison Kenoosha Boutique Hotel & Spa

Maison Kenoosha Boutique Hotel & Spa

Km 9 route d'Amizmiz, Marrakesh, 40000, MARRAKECH-SAFI, MOROCCO

6,5 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

9.7

66 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Riad Ushuaia - Centre Marrakech

Riad Ushuaia - Centre Marrakech

23 Lotissement Othmanelala Haya, Marrakech, 40000, Marokko

3,6 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.7

111 arvostelua

Alkaen

$333
Tigmi

Tigmi

Douar Tagadert el Kadi Km 24 Route d'Amizmiz, Marrakesh, 42312, MARRAKECH-SAFI, MOROCCO

15,4 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.6

26 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
appartement sympathique à Marrakech

appartement sympathique à Marrakech

n701 Massira 1b, Marrakech, 40140, Marokko

4,1 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.7

52 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
LE VOYAGEUR MARRAKECH

LE VOYAGEUR MARRAKECH

Rond Point Azzouzia-Station Service Petromine , Marrakech, 40000, Marokko

5,6 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

7.1

618 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Relaxation apartment

Relaxation apartment

Portes de Marrakech imm 276 Sport 6 1er étage, Marrakesh, 44100, MARRAKECH-SAFI, MOROCCO

5 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

0

0 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300