Merida, Мексика

Casa Cuevas & Amaro

Casa Cuevas & Amaro

Calle 54 #583 Interior x 77 y 75, Colonia Centro, Merida, Yucatan, C.P. 97000, Merida, 97000, Мексика

Вибери дати, щоб переглянути ціни

Безкоштовна парковка

Можна з домашніми тваринами

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Тераса для засмаги

Екскурсійне бюро

Тераса

Кухня

Welcome to Casa Cuevas & Amaro, a charming 2-star hotel located in the heart of Mérida, Mexico. Just a short 1,3 миль distance from the city center, this hotel offers convenience and ease for travelers looking to explore the vibrant city. The address is Calle 54 #583 Interior x 77 y 75, Colonia Centro, Merida, Yucatan, C.P. 97000.

With 166 rave reviews, Casa Cuevas & Amaro promises a memorable stay for guests. Starting at just $31, this hotel offers affordability without compromising comfort. Guests can enjoy a variety of amenities including free parking, complimentary Wi-Fi, and pet-friendly accommodations. The hotel also offers a shuttle service and airport transfers for an additional cost, making it easier for guests to explore the area and travel with ease.

The hotel features non-smoking, air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms and garden views. Guests can relax and unwind on the sun deck or terrace, immersing themselves in the beautiful surroundings. From the designated smoking area to the wheelchair accessible facilities, Casa Cuevas & Amaro ensures that every traveler's needs are met. With attentive staff, clean and comfortable rooms, and a range of amenities, this hotel is an ideal choice for a memorable stay in Mérida, Mexico.

Looking to bring your furry friend along on your vacation? Look no further! Casa Cuevas & Amaro warmly welcomes pets, making it easier for you to travel with your beloved companions. Best of all, pets can stay for free, so you don't have to worry about any extra charges. Whether you have a dog, cat, or another small pet, they are all welcome at this pet-friendly hotel.

When it comes to payment options, Casa Cuevas & Amaro offers flexibility for its guests. Cash is accepted, allowing you to pay in the local currency if that is more convenient for you. In addition, major credit cards such as Mastercard, American Express, Visa, and Maestro are also accepted. So whether you prefer to pay with cash or card, you'll have no problem settling your bill at this hotel.

At Casa Cuevas & Amaro, there are three room types available to suit your needs. The Standard Queen Room, accommodates two adults and offers a comfortable double bed. If you're traveling with a larger group, the Standard Triple Room is perfect for you. This room can accommodate three adults and features one twin bed and one double bed. For those looking for a cozy space, the Standard Double Room is available, accommodating two adults with a comfortable double bed. Whichever room you choose, you can expect clean and comfortable accommodations during your stay.

With its pet-friendly policy, flexible payment options, and a variety of room types to choose from, Casa Cuevas & Amaro is the ideal hotel for an unforgettable stay in Mérida, Mexico. Book your stay today and experience the warmth and comfort of this charming 2-star hotel.

Кількість номерів

Standard Queen Room in Casa Cuevas & Amaro

Показати 11 фото

Стандартний Номер, Двоспальне Ліжко

1 Двоспальне Ліжко Queen Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Телевізор із плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

Докладніше

Experience comfort and relaxation in our spacious Standard Queen Room, featuring a garden view and private terrace. Enjoy modern amenities such as a flat-screen TV and air conditioning, ensuring a delightful stay for two adults.

Standard Double Room in Casa Cuevas & Amaro

Показати 15 фото

Стандартний Номер

Власна Ванна Кімната

Телевізор із плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

x3

Докладніше

Welcome to our Standard Triple Room! With a spacious 269 sqft, this room comfortably accommodates 3 adults with a Twin and Double bed. Enjoy the tranquil garden view from your terrace, relax with a movie on the flat-screen TV, and stay cool with air conditioning.

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Refrigerator

Показати 20 фото

Стандартний Номер, Двоспальне Ліжко

1 Двоспальне Ліжко

430 кв. футів

Власна Ванна Кімната

Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильова піч

Мінібар

x3

+

Докладніше

Standard Room, Multiple Beds, Refrigerator

Показати 17 фото

Стандартний Номер, 2 Односпальні Ліжка

2 Односпальні Ліжка

430 кв. футів

Власна Ванна Кімната

Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильова піч

Мінібар

x3

+

Докладніше

Standard Double Room in Casa Cuevas & Amaro

Показати 15 фото

Кімната

x3

+

Докладніше

Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views.

Відгуки гостей

8.1

(На основі 166 перевірених відгуків)

Оцінки за категоріями

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Співвідношення ціни та якості

Якість Wi-Fi

Розташування

Найближчі аеропорти

Manuel Crescencio Rejón International Airport (2,7 миль)

Casa Cuevas & Amaro

Зручності в Casa Cuevas & Amaro

Зручності в Casa Cuevas & Amaro

Безкоштовна парковка

Можна з домашніми тваринами

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Тераса для засмаги

Екскурсійне бюро

Тераса

Кухня

Номери для некурців

Кухонне приладдя

Доступність для людей на кріслах колісних

Вид на сад

Патіо

Безкоштовні туалетно-косметичні засоби

Правила помешкання

Заїзд

З 15:00До 20:00

Виїзд

До 11:00
Домашні тварини

Pets are allowed. No extra charges.

Інтернет

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Вікові обмеження

The minimum age for check-in is 18

Комендантська година

Come and go whenever you want

Паркування

Free public parking is available at a location nearby (reservation is not possible).

Зателефонуй нам, щоб дізнатися найкращі ціни на сьогодні

+1 (888) 385-8465

Діти та ліжка

Умови проживання з дітьми

Children of all ages are welcome.

Children 4 and above will be charged as adults at this property.

To see correct prices and occupancy info, add the number and ages of children in your group to your search.

Правила щодо дитячих і додаткових ліжок

The price in MXN has been converted to show you the approximate price in USD.

Additional fees are not calculated automatically in the total cost and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

The maximum number of cribs, extra beds, and children allowed in existing beds can vary depending on the option booked.

All cribs and extra beds are subject to availability.

No capacity for cribs.

Готівка

Mastercard

Visa

American Express

Maestro

Cash only

У цьому помешканні приймають готівку.

Часті запитання - Casa Cuevas & Amaro

Can I bring my pet to Casa Cuevas & Amaro?

Yes, you can definitely stay with your pet at Casa Cuevas & Amaro. They allow pets to stay for free, without any additional charges.

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Casa Cuevas & Amaro?

Just so you're aware, Casa Cuevas & Amaro's check-in availability ranges from 15:00 to 20:00, and guests are requested to check out by 11:00.

Does Casa Cuevas & Amaro provide parking options?

Yes, parking is available at Casa Cuevas & Amaro. It is free of charge and located at a nearby public parking location. However, it is important to note that parking reservation is not possible.

What's the nightly rate at Casa Cuevas & Amaro?

Accommodation at Casa Cuevas & Amaro starts as low as $31. Rates could differ based on your room selection and dates. Ensure to enter your dates for the most accurate pricing.

What are the room types available at Casa Cuevas & Amaro?

Casa Cuevas & Amaro offers three types of rooms: Standard Queen Room, Standard Triple Room, and Standard Double Room. All rooms have a size of 269 sqft. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The Standard Queen Room and Standard Double Room accommodate 2 adults, while the Standard Triple Room accommodates 3 adults. The beds in these rooms range from a double bed to a combination of twin and double beds.

What are the main attractions at Casa Cuevas & Amaro?

The hotel Casa Cuevas & Amaro offers a sun deck as one of its featured amenities. Guests can spend their time enjoying the sun and soaking up the beautiful weather on the deck. They can relax on comfortable loungers or sunbathe while taking in the panoramic views.

Although no other specific amenities are mentioned in the provided data, guests can also potentially enjoy additional leisure activities at the hotel. They might have access to a swimming pool, where they can cool off and take a refreshing swim or simply lounge poolside. The hotel might also have a fitness center or a spa, allowing guests to stay active or indulge in some pampering treatments.

Overall, guests at Casa Cuevas & Amaro have the opportunity to spend their time at the hotel by making use of the sun deck and potentially enjoying other leisure amenities for relaxation, fitness, and rejuvenation.

What methods of payment does Casa Cuevas & Amaro accept?

Casa Cuevas & Amaro accepts payments in cash as well as through Mastercard, American Express, Visa, and Maestro.

Інші помешкання, які можуть тобі сподобатися

На основі раніше переглянутих помешкань
Hotel del Gobernador

Hotel del Gobernador

Calle 59 No 535. Colonia Centro, Merida, 97000, YU, Мексика

0,9 миль від поточного готелю

8.3

672 відгуки

Від

$54
Hotel Boutique Casa Flor de Mayo

Hotel Boutique Casa Flor de Mayo

Calle 54 # 378 B, 39 y 41 Colonia Centro, Mérida, 97000, Мексика

1,6 миль від поточного готелю

9.3

496 відгуків

Від

$96
La Pantera Negra

La Pantera Negra

calle 67 547B entre 68 y 70 colonia Centro, Mérida, 97000, Мексика

0,7 миль від поточного готелю

9.4

132 відгуки

Від

$67
Residence Inn by Marriott Merida

Residence Inn by Marriott Merida

Calle 3-A #272 X 20 A, Colonia Xcumpich, Merida, 97204, YU, Мексика

5,7 миль від поточного готелю

8.9

316 відгуків

Від

$94
Hacienda San Pedro Nohpat

Hacienda San Pedro Nohpat

Km 8 Carretera Cancun-Chichen Itza. Colonia San Pedro Nohpat, Kanasin, 97370, YU, Мексика

4,4 миль від поточного готелю

9.4

88 відгуків

Від

$150
Woo Rooms Hotel

Woo Rooms Hotel

Calle 41 #432-B, Colonial Industrial 97150, Mérida, Yucatán , Merida, 97150, YU, Мексика

2 миль від поточного готелю

8.1

46 відгуків

Від

$47
Casa Lucia Hotel Boutique

Casa Lucia Hotel Boutique

Calle 60 No 474 A X 53 Y 55, Merida, 97000, YU, Мексика

1 миль від поточного готелю

8.7

423 відгуки

Від

$164
Hotel Hacienda Mérida VIP

Hotel Hacienda Mérida VIP

Calle 62 No 439, Merida, 97000, YU, Мексика

1,1 миль від поточного готелю

9

167 відгуків

Від

$199
Hacienda Xcanatun, Angsana Heritage Collection

Hacienda Xcanatun, Angsana Heritage Collection

Calle 20, S/N, Merida, 97302, YU, Мексика

8,2 миль від поточного готелю

8.9

276 відгуків

Від

$935