Queretaro, QT, 墨西哥

Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG

Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG

Av.5 De Febrero : 110 Col. Ninos Heroes, Queretaro, 76010, QT, 墨西哥

选择日期查看价格

室外游泳池

商务中心

免费 Wi‑Fi

客房服务

空调

酒吧

日光甲板

旅游咨询台

Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG is a four-star haven in Santiago de Querétaro, Mexico. Just 1.4英里 from the city center, this hotel puts historic sights within easy reach while offering modern comfort. Amenities include an outdoor swimming pool, an on-site restaurant, free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and air-conditioned rooms to keep things cool after a day of exploring.

Address: Av.5 De Febrero : 110 Col. Ninos Heroes. The property has received 422 reviews, with guest impressions often highlighting its convenient location and comfortable stays. Minimum price starts from $123 per night, making a downtown-friendly option for travelers.

Featuring amenities extend beyond the basics, including pet-friendly policy (extra charges), private parking (extra charges), and meeting/banquet facilities (extra charges). Extras like a bar, terrace, garden views, balcony options, and a tour desk help make city adventures easy, while the outdoor pool and various on-site services invite relaxation after a day of sightseeing.

A splash of relaxation awaits with an outdoor heated pool that’s open year-round and remains adults-only for a serene poolside moment. On the dining front, Restaurante Los Arcos serves Mexican and International fare in vibes that can feel family-friendly, traditional, or romantic, while Los Naranjos Grill offers American classics and grilled dishes. For after-dinner ambiance, a bar is on hand, and options like terraces, garden views, and balcony spaces add a touch of city charm to every meal.

Pet-friendly policy welcomes furry companions with possible extra charges. Private parking is available for an additional fee, and meeting/banquet facilities are offered for events with extra charges. A convenient tour desk helps map out city adventures, while other on-site services invite a seamless, relaxing stay after days of sightseeing.

Payment options include Mastercard, Visa, Diners Club, JCB, and American Express; cash is not accepted. The property also features amenities and services designed to support a convenient downtown stay, making it easy to explore Querétaro’s historic sights and vibrant streets.

房间数

查看全部 8 张照片

高级客房, 特大床

1 特大床

独立卫浴

免费 Wi‑Fi

迷你吧

平板电视

x250

+

x120

更多详情

This attractive room comes with a desk, mini-bar and bathrobes. It features free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV and a coffee maker.

查看全部 9 张照片

标准房, 特大床, 高楼层

1 特大床

独立卫浴

免费 Wi‑Fi

迷你吧

平板电视

x250

+

x120

更多详情

Set in a separate wing of the hotel, this spacious room has a balcony with garden views. It has free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV and a coffee maker.

查看全部 4 张照片

标准房, 特大床

1 特大床

独立卫浴

免费 Wi‑Fi

迷你吧

平板电视

x250

+

x120

更多详情

This attractive room overlooks the hotel gardens and has free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV and a coffee maker.

查看全部 3 张照片

客房, 2 大号床, 花园景观

2 大床

独立卫浴

迷你吧

平板电视

空调

x250

+

x120

更多详情

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.

查看全部 2 张照片

标准房, 大号床, 花园景观

1 大床

独立卫浴

免费 Wi‑Fi

迷你吧

平板电视

x250

+

x120

更多详情

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 2 beds.

查看全部 2 张照片

高级客房, 2 大号床

2 大床

独立卫浴

免费 Wi‑Fi

微波炉

迷你吧

x250

+

x120

更多详情

Offering free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, executive lounge access, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.

豪华客房, 2 张双人床

2 张双人床

独立卫浴

迷你吧

平板电视

空调

x250

+

x120

更多详情

The spacious double room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 2 beds.

查看全部 9 张照片

标准房, 特大床, 行动无障碍

1 特大床

免费 Wi‑Fi

迷你吧

平板电视

沏茶/咖啡机

x250

+

x120

更多详情

This room has free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV and a coffee maker.

查看全部 10 张照片

行政客房, 2 大号床

2 大床

迷你吧

x4

+

x3

更多详情

查看全部 5 张照片

特大床房

1 特大床

免费 Wi‑Fi

迷你吧

x250

+

x120

更多详情

查看全部 5 张照片

标准房, 2 大号床, 底层

2 大床

免费 Wi‑Fi

迷你吧

x250

+

x120

更多详情

查看全部 4 张照片

标准房, 2 大号床, 阳台

2 大床

阳台

迷你吧

x4

+

x3

更多详情

住客点评

8.8

(Based on 422 verified reviews)

评分类别

清洁度

舒适度

位置

设施

员工

性价比

WiFi质量

位置

最近的机场

Querétaro Intercontinental Airport (14.6英里)

Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG

餐厅

Restaurante Los Arcos

菜系

墨西哥菜, 国际

氛围

适合家庭, 传统, 浪漫

Los Naranjos Grill

菜系

美式, 烧烤

氛围

适合家庭

Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG设施服务

Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG设施服务

室外游泳池

商务中心

免费 Wi‑Fi

客房服务

空调

酒吧

日光甲板

旅游咨询台

露台

24小时前台

无烟客房

无障碍通行

花园景观

电梯

儿童餐

花园

景观

电梯可达高层

免费洗浴用品

阳台

Property Policies

入住

15:00起

退房

至 13:00
宠物

Pets are allowed. Charges may apply.

网络

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

年龄限制

The minimum age for check-in is 18

宵禁

Come and go whenever you want

停车

Private parking is available on site (reservation is not needed) and charges may apply.

致电我们,获取每日最优惠房价

+1 (888) 385-8465

儿童与床铺

儿童政策

Children of all ages are welcome.

Children 18 and above will be charged as adults at this property.

To see correct prices and occupancy info, add the number and ages of children in your group to your search.

婴儿床及加床政策

0+ 岁

Additional fees are not calculated automatically in the total cost and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

The maximum number of cribs, extra beds, and children allowed in existing beds can vary depending on the option booked.

All cribs and extra beds are subject to availability.

No capacity for extra beds.

American Express

JCB

Visa

Mastercard

Diners Club

该住宿不接受现金。

常见问题 - Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG

Is Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG pet-friendly?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico.

When are the check-in and check-out times for Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG?

Your reservation at Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG includes a check-in time of 15:00 and a check-out time of 13:00.

Can guests park for free at Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG?

Yes, there is parking available at the Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico, an IHG Hotel. The parking is private and on-site. Note that there may be charges for parking, and reservation is not required.

What are the rates at Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG?

The base rate at Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG is approximately $123. Be informed that this can vary depending on your room choice and booking dates. Enter dates for a tailored price.

What types of rooms does Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG offer?

The Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico offers a variety of room options. They have Superior Double or Twin Rooms with one double bed and can accommodate 2 adults and 1 child. There are also Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds that can accommodate 3 adults and 2 children. The hotel also offers Executive King Rooms, Deluxe Rooms, King Rooms with Garden View, Deluxe Double Rooms with Two Double Beds, Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds and Garden View, Deluxe King Rooms, Executive Twin Rooms, and Standard Rooms with TwinDouble beds. All rooms are non-smoking and have a size of 334 sqft.

What is there to do in Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG?

Guests at Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico can spend their time enjoying a range of leisure amenities. The hotel offers an outdoor swimming pool, perfect for cooling off or sunbathing on the sun deck. Guests can also relax and socialize at the on-site bar.

For those looking to explore the area, the hotel offers bicycle rental and walking tours. Additionally, guests can enjoy a game of ping-pong for some friendly competition.

When it comes to dining, guests have a choice of restaurants at the hotel. Restaurante Los Arcos offers a family-friendly, traditional, and romantic ambiance, serving Mexican and international cuisines. Los Naranjos Grill provides a family-friendly atmosphere and serves American and grill/BBQ dishes.

Overall, guests at Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico have plenty of options to make the most of their time at the hotel, with amenities catering to both relaxation and entertainment.

Is there a swimming pool at Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG?

The Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico has one pool available. It is an outdoor pool that is open all season. It is heated and there are age restrictions, allowing only adults to use it.

Is there an in-house restaurant at Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG?

Yes, the hotel has two restaurants on site. The first is Restaurante Los Arcos which offers Mexican and International cuisine and has a family-friendly, traditional, and romantic ambiance. The second is Los Naranjos Grill which serves American and Grill BBQ cuisine and has a family-friendly ambiance.

Does Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico by IHG accept credit cards?

Yes, Holiday Inn Queretaro Centro Historico, an IHG Hotel accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted, but you can pay with Mastercard, JCB, Visa, American Express, or Diners Club.