9.3

252 відгуки

PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical

PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical

America Latina 777, Bahia De Banderas, 63729, NA, Мексика

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Відкритий басейн

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Басейн

Кондиціонер

Екскурсійне бюро

Тераса

Номери для некурців

Доступно для інвалідних візків

PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical

PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical sits in San Francisco, Mexico, in the state of Nayarit, at America Latina 777, just 0,1 миль from the city center. With 252 reviews, this sun-kissed escape invites guests to enjoy a free outdoor swimming pool, beach access, and views of the mountains or gardens from a balcony or terrace. Prices start from $147 per night.

Inside, essentials include free wifi, air conditioning, and non-smoking rooms, with wheelchair accessibility for easy travel. Kitchen facilities—kitchen, kitchenette, and kitchenware—plus a bathtub and free toiletries supply practical perks, while outdoor spaces feature a terrace, patio, garden, balcony, and beach area with umbrellas and chairs; snorkeling (extra charges) and horseback riding offer add-on adventures, while a tour desk helps plan outings.

Step onto the sand, stretch on beach chairs, or watch the garden and mountain views from the balcony as plans unfold at the tour desk, turning a stay at PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical into a memorable coastal getaway.

From balconies or terraces, mountain or garden views frame every moment, while outdoor spaces invite easy lounging—terrace, patio, garden, balcony, and a beach area with umbrellas and chairs. For a dash of coastal adventure, snorkeling (extra charges) and horseback riding can be added to the itinerary, with a tour desk ready to map out day trips and hidden gems along the coast.

Inside, practical comforts stand at the ready: free wifi for staying connected, air conditioning for instant comfort, and non-smoking rooms to keep the air fresh. Kitchen facilities—kitchen, kitchenette, and kitchenware—plus a bathtub and free toiletries cover the essentials for meals, freshening up, and relaxed stays.

Step onto the sand and settle into beach chairs, letting garden or mountain views accompany plans drawn up at the tour desk. For a splash of poolside calm, an outdoor heated pool is available (adults only), offering a serene retreat after sun-filled days by the shore.

Найближчі аеропорти

Licenciado Gustavo Díaz Ordaz International Airport

18,4 миль

Amado Nervo International Airport

51,4 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Відкритий басейн

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Басейн

Кондиціонер

Екскурсійне бюро

Тераса

Номери для некурців

Доступно для інвалідних візків

Шезлонги

Пляжні парасольки

Сад

Кімнати

Показати 9 фото

Студія Делюкс, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

+

Більше деталей

This suite features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which has a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. The suite is furnished with a desk and a seating area and features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and garden views. The unit has 2 beds.

Показати 6 фото

Люкс, Ліжко Кінг, Балкон

1 Ліжко King Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Балкон

Мікрохвильовка

Кондиціонер

+

Більше деталей

This suite consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. The suite is furnished with a desk and a seating area and provides air conditioning, a coffee machine and pool views. The unit offers 2 beds.

Показати 2 фото

Люкс, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

+

Більше деталей

This suite consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. The suite features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as a terrace with pool views. The unit offers 2 beds.

Показати 8 фото

Студія

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

+

Більше деталей

This suite includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. The suite is furnished with a desk and a seating area and offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

Показати 9 фото

Люкс, 2 Спальні

Власна Ванна Кімната

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

Чайник/Кавоварка

x4

Більше деталей

Featuring 2 bedrooms, this spacious suite offers 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a toaster. The suite features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as a balcony with garden views. The unit has 2 beds.

Показати 6 фото

Номер

Власна Ванна Кімната

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

Чайник/Кавоварка

+

Більше деталей

Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. The double room provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a terrace and a patio. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показати 8 фото

Сюїт Делюкс

Власна Ванна Кімната

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

Чайник/Кавоварка

+

Більше деталей

The air-conditioned suite features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bath. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a toaster. The suite has a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dining area as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показати 6 фото

Напівлюкс

Власна Ванна Кімната

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

Чайник/Кавоварка

+

Більше деталей

The air-conditioned suite has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bath. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which has a refrigerator, kitchenware and a toaster. The suite is furnished with a desk and a seating area and features a tea and coffee maker, a dining area and garden views. The unit has 2 beds.

Показати 6 фото

Люкс, Балкон

Власна Ванна Кімната

Балкон

Мікрохвильовка

Кондиціонер

+

Більше деталей

This suite consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is equipped with a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. The suite is furnished with a desk and a seating area and provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показати 6 фото

Люкс

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

+

Більше деталей

This suite consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. This suite is air-conditioned and features a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показати 5 фото

Студія, Тераса

Власна Ванна Кімната

Тераса

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

+

Більше деталей

Guests can make meals in the fully equipped kitchen that features a refrigerator, kitchenware and a toaster. The studio offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показати 6 фото

Напівлюкс, 1 Спальня, Міні-кухня

Міні-кухня

Більше деталей

Відгуки гостей

9.3

252 відгуки

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Цікаві місця навколо PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical

Визначні місця

Nuevo Vallarta

15,9 миль

Aquaventuras Park

16,5 миль

Marietas Islands (Islas Marietas)

17,1 миль

Marina Vallarta

19,3 миль

Marigalante Galleon

20,4 миль

Los Arcos National Marine Park

20,4 миль

Church of Our Lady of Guadalupe (Iglesia de Nuestra Senora de Guadalupe)

20,7 миль

Banderas Bay (Bahia de Banderas)

21 миль

Puerto Vallarta Cruise Port

22,4 миль

Las Caletas Beach (Playa Las Caletas)

22,7 миль

Gringo Gulch

23,3 миль

Zona Romantica

23,6 миль

Los Muertos Beach (Playa Los Muertos)

23,6 миль

Boca de Tomatlán

27,6 миль

Vallarta Botanical Gardens (Jardín Botánico de Vallarta)

31,1 миль

Басейни

Розташування

  • Зовнішній

Обмеження за віком

  • Тільки для дорослих

Зручності PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical

Відкритий басейн

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Басейн

Кондиціонер

Екскурсійне бюро

Тераса

Номери для некурців

Доступно для інвалідних візків

Шезлонги

Пляжні парасольки

Сад

Правила перебування - PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical

When are the check-in and check-out times for PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical?

The established timings at PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical are: Check-in after 15:00 and check-out before 11:00.

How much does a stay at PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical cost?

Accommodation at PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical starts as low as $147. Rates could differ based on your room selection and dates. Ensure to enter your dates for the most accurate pricing.

What types of rooms does PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical offer?

The PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical offers various types of suites, including a Suite with Balcony, King Suite, King Suite with Balcony, Deluxe King Studio, Junior Suite, and Standard Studio. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The rooms range in size from 312 sqft to 441 sqft and can accommodate either 2 adults and 0-2 children. The bed options include King size beds, Queen size beds, and Sofa beds.

How can guests spend their time at PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical?

Guests at the PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical can spend their time enjoying the various leisure amenities offered. One of the main attractions is the outdoor swimming pool, available to guests all year round. This pool is specifically designed for adults, offering a peaceful and relaxing environment. Additionally, the pool is heated, providing a comfortable swimming experience.

In addition to the pool, guests can also indulge in a range of other activities. The hotel offers a spa, where guests can unwind and enjoy a full-body massage or a back massage. For those who enjoy outdoor activities, the hotel provides options such as snorkeling, horseback riding, hiking, and fishing.

Furthermore, guests have the opportunity to participate in cooking classes and movie nights, adding a fun and interactive element to their stay. The PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical offers a wide range of leisure amenities, ensuring guests have a memorable and enjoyable experience.

Does PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical have a pool for guests?

The PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical has one pool available. It is located outdoors and is heated. There are age restrictions in place, as it is for adults only.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical?

Yes, both cash and credit cards, such as American Express, Visa, and Mastercard, are valid payment options at PAL.MAR Hotel Tropical.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Hotel Casa San Pancho

Hotel Casa San Pancho

Pakistan 156, Bahia De Banderas, 63734, NA, Мексика

0,2 миль від поточного готелю

9.4

228 відгуків

Від

$134
Nuiya Hoteles Centro

Nuiya Hoteles Centro

Coral 2, Sayulita, 63734, Мексика

2,7 миль від поточного готелю

9.2

197 відгуків

Від

$119
Swimming Pool in Hotel Xiobella Adults Only Punta de Mita

Hotel Xiobella Adults Only Punta de Mita

Camino de acceso 116, Punta Negra, Punta Mita, 63734, Мексика

9,4 миль від поточного готелю

8.7

439 відгуків

Від

$191
Agua de Luna Hotel Boutique, San Pancho Nayarit

Agua de Luna Hotel Boutique, San Pancho Nayarit

Calle Asia 8, Bahia De Banderas, 63737, NA, Мексика

0,1 миль від поточного готелю

9

135 відгуків

Від

$227
DISTRITO 88 - Hotel Boutique Only Adults

DISTRITO 88 - Hotel Boutique Only Adults

35 Calle Primavera Col. Centro, Sayulita, 63734, NA, Мексика

3 миль від поточного готелю

9.1

63 відгуки

Від

$308
ITH Sayulita Amazing Surf Hostel

ITH Sayulita Amazing Surf Hostel

Pelicanos, 102, Bahia De Banderas, 63734, NA, Мексика

2,8 миль від поточного готелю

8.6

255 відгуків

Від

$300
Hotel las cúpulas

Hotel las cúpulas

94a Bahía De Guaymas Norte 94a, Hotel Las Cúpulas, Compostela, 63720, NA, Мексика

14,6 миль від поточного готелю

6.6

39 відгуків

Від

$73
Ma-Jo Sayulita Hotel

Ma-Jo Sayulita Hotel

10 Delfines, Sayulita, 63734, NA, Мексика

2,8 миль від поточного готелю

7

2 відгуки

Від

$300
Maraica San Pancho Rooms

Maraica San Pancho Rooms

Av. Las Palmas #28, San Francisco, 63734, Мексика

0,5 миль від поточного готелю

5.4

20 відгуків

Від

$300