/
7.8

1,004 리뷰

Remington Hotel

Remington Hotel

Jalan Sisi 79 79, Muar, 84000, 말레이시아

날짜를 선택하여 가격을 확인하세요

무료 전용 주차

무료 와이파이

에어컨

온수 욕조

현장 주차

24시간 프런트 데스크

금연 객실

휠체어 접근 가능

Remington Hotel

Welcome to the vibrant Remington Hotel, where your comfort is our priority! Nestled just 0.1마일 from the bustling heart of Muar, this charming 3-star hotel is the perfect base for your Malaysian adventure. Enjoy the fantastic starting price of just RM 150 per night, making it an unbeatable choice for savvy travelers looking to explore.

Step inside and discover a haven of delightful amenities, including free Wi-Fi and air conditioning to keep you cool after a day of exploration. Whether you're taking advantage of the complimentary private parking or enjoying a cozy night in one of our soundproof rooms, we've got all your needs covered. Dedicated 24-hour front desk service is here to assist you at any hour, ensuring your stay is as smooth and enjoyable as possible.

With a stellar review count of 1004, our guests rave about their experiences at Remington Hotel! From the extra-long beds to the spacious and wheelchair-accessible designs, everything is tailored for your comfort. Guests love the modern touches like the free toiletries and bidets that make your stay feel luxurious while keeping it super budget-friendly. Pack your bags and get ready for a Muar experience like no other!

At Remington Hotel, we understand that no adventure is complete without a delightful dining experience. That’s why we invite you to indulge in our exceptional food offerings, designed to tantalize your taste buds and energize you for the day ahead. Start your morning with a scrumptious breakfast that features both local delights and international favorites. Whether you're in the mood for a comforting plate of Nasi Lemak or a classic Western meal, you won’t leave the dining area hungry—trust us!

But that’s not all—Muar is famous for its local attractions, and we’re just a stone’s throw away from some of the region's hidden gems. Don’t miss out on exploring the vibrant street markets where you can grab delightful snacks or souvenir hunting in charming shops that capture the essence of local culture. Afternoons can be spent strolling along the scenic riverside, taking in stunning views while contemplating your next adventure. The friendly staff at Remington are more than happy to provide insider tips and recommendations that cater to your interests, ensuring you make the most of your Muar experience.

As the day winds down, return to the cocoon of comfort at Remington Hotel to unwind and recharge for the excitement that awaits tomorrow. Feel free to sip on a refreshing drink from your favorite beverage as you relax in our inviting lounge areas—perfect for mingling with fellow travelers or sharing your favorite travel stories. So, whether you're a solo explorer, a couple on a romantic getaway, or a family seeking fun-filled moments, Remington Hotel offers the kind of stay that transforms ordinary trips into cherished memories. Book your escape today and let us be a part of your amazing adventure in Muar!

가장 가까운 공항

Malacca International Airport

26.6마일

가장 인기 있는 편의시설

무료 전용 주차

무료 와이파이

에어컨

온수 욕조

현장 주차

24시간 프런트 데스크

금연 객실

휠체어 접근 가능

엘리베이터

엑스트라 롱 침대 (> 6.5 ft)

엘리베이터로 접근 가능한 상층부

무료 세면도구

비데

방음

욕조

객실

Deluxe King Room in Remington Hotel

5개 사진 보기

디럭스룸, 킹베드

1 킹사이즈 침대

전용 욕실

에어컨

냉장고

엘리베이터로 접근 가능한 상층부

+

자세히 보기

The spacious double room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. This wheelchair accessible double room has a hot tub, a seating area and a toilet with grab rails. The unit has 1 bed.

Standard Twin Room - single occupancy in Remington Hotel

4개 사진 보기

스탠다드룸, 2 트윈 베드

2 싱글 침대

전용 욕실

에어컨

엘리베이터로 접근 가능한 상층부

샤워

자세히 보기

Offering free toiletries, this twin room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned twin room offers a TV, soundproof walls, a wardrobe and an electric kettle. The unit offers 2 beds.

Standard King Room in Remington Hotel

4개 사진 보기

스탠다드룸, 킹베드

1 킹사이즈 침대

전용 욕실

에어컨

엘리베이터로 접근 가능한 상층부

샤워

+

자세히 보기

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. This wheelchair accessible double room features air conditioning, a seating area with a TV and a toilet with grab rails. The unit offers 1 bed.

King Room in Remington Hotel

3개 사진 보기

킹룸

1 킹사이즈 침대

전용 욕실

에어컨

엘리베이터로 접근 가능한 상층부

샤워

+

자세히 보기

Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The double room provides air conditioning, a wardrobe, an electric kettle, as well as a TV. The unit offers 1 bed.

Triple Room with Bath in Remington Hotel

5개 사진 보기

객실, 욕조

전용 욕실

욕조

에어컨

냉장고

x3

+

자세히 보기

The spacious triple room provides air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath and a shower. This wheelchair accessible triple room features a hot tub, a seating area and a toilet with grab rails. The unit offers 2 beds.

Deluxe Double Room (2 Adults + 1 Child) in Remington Hotel

3개 사진 보기

디럭스룸

전용 욕실

에어컨

냉장고

엘리베이터로 접근 가능한 상층부

+

자세히 보기

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. This wheelchair accessible double room has air conditioning, a seating area with a TV and a toilet with grab rails. The unit has 1 bed.

Triple Room with Bath in Remington Hotel

5개 사진 보기

패밀리룸

x4

+

x3

자세히 보기

Featuring free toiletries, this family room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The family room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, a wardrobe, an electric kettle, as well as a TV. The unit has 2 beds.

Triple Room with Bath in Remington Hotel

5개 사진 보기

객실

x3

+

자세히 보기

Featuring free toiletries, this triple room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. This triple room is air-conditioned and has a TV, soundproof walls, a wardrobe and an electric kettle. The unit has 2 beds.

Deluxe Double Room (2 Adults + 1 Child) in Remington Hotel

3개 사진 보기

디럭스룸, 가족용

x4

+

x3

자세히 보기

The hot tub is the standout feature of this family room. The spacious family room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. The unit has 2 beds.

이그제큐티브 스위트

x5

+

x4

자세히 보기

The hot tub is the standout feature of this suite. This spacious suite features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. This wheelchair accessible suite has air conditioning, a seating area with a TV and a toilet with grab rails. The unit has 3 beds.

게스트 리뷰

7.8

1,004 리뷰

평가 항목

청결도

편안함

위치

시설

직원

가성비

WiFi 품질

Remington Hotel 주변 관심 지점

명소

Illusion 3D Art Museum Melaka

23.9마일

Melaka Portuguese Square

24.1마일

Stadthuys

24.3마일

Taming Sari Tower (Menara Taming Sari)

24.3마일

Malacca River (Sungai Melaka)

24.3마일

Upside Down House Melaka

24.4마일

Baba & Nyonya Heritage Museum

24.5마일

Jonker Street (Jalan Hang Jebat)

24.5마일

The Shore Oceanarium

24.5마일

The Shore Sky Tower

24.5마일

Cheng Hoon Teng Temple

24.5마일

Mini Malaysia & ASEAN Cultural Park

24.5마일

Zoo Melaka (Malacca Zoo and Night Safari)

24.5마일

Malacca Crocodile Park (Taman Buaya & Rekreasi Melaka)

24.6마일

Melaka Bird Park

25.1마일

Remington Hotel의 편의시설

무료 전용 주차

무료 와이파이

에어컨

온수 욕조

현장 주차

24시간 프런트 데스크

금연 객실

휠체어 접근 가능

엘리베이터

엑스트라 롱 침대 (> 6.5 ft)

엘리베이터로 접근 가능한 상층부

무료 세면도구

비데

방음

욕조

숙박 규칙 - Remington Hotel

  • 체크인 / 체크아웃

  • 반려동물

  • 인터넷

  • 연령 제한

  • 통금

  • 주차

  • 예약

  • 어린이와 침대

  • 이 숙소에서 사용 가능한 카드