/
9.1

130 리뷰

The Opposite Place

The Opposite Place

18 Jalan Hang Lekiu , Melaka, 75200, 말레이시아

날짜를 선택하여 가격을 확인하세요

성인 전용

무료 와이파이

에어컨

정원

The Opposite Place

The Opposite Place is a 4-star guest house in Malacca, Malaysia, located 0.5마일 from the city center, at 18 Jalan Hang Lekiu.

Featured amenities include Adults only, Wifi (free), Air conditioning, and a Garden, offering a comfortable retreat after a day of sightseeing.

With 130 reviews, this Malacca stay has earned a reputation as a well-liked option for travelers seeking a convenient, characterful base in the city. Address: 18 Jalan Hang Lekiu.

After a day of exploring Malacca, a garden-backed retreat offers a refreshing contrast to the town’s bustle. With 130 reviews praising it as a convenient, characterful base in the city, the property features an adults-only ambiance and a peaceful garden for unwinding.

Room options include the King Room with a king-size bed for two adults and non-smoking, plus Deluxe Room, 1 Bedroom and Superior Room, 1 Bedroom, which accommodate two adults and one child. A separate Room also accommodates two adults and one child, while the King Room, Garden View provides non-smoking accommodation for two.

Guest amenities include free Wifi and air conditioning, and cash-only payments apply at check-in. The garden space promises a little outdoor calm, rounding out a cheerful stay in Malacca.

가장 가까운 공항

Malacca International Airport

4.6마일

Kuala Lumpur International Airport

53.1마일

가장 인기 있는 편의시설

성인 전용

무료 와이파이

에어컨

정원

객실

King Room in The Opposite Place

7개 사진 보기

킹룸

1 킹사이즈 침대

전용 욕실

미니바

평면 스크린 TV

에어컨

자세히 보기

The hot tub is the standout feature of this double room. The double room includes a private bathroom, well-fitted with a bath, a shower, a bidet, a hairdryer and slippers. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with streaming services, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as a quiet street view. The unit has 1 bed.

King Room with Garden View in The Opposite Place

24개 사진 보기

킹룸, 정원 전망

1 킹사이즈 침대

전용 욕실

미니바

평면 스크린 TV

에어컨

자세히 보기

The hot tub is a top feature of this double room. The double room includes a private bathroom, well-fitted with a bath, a shower, a bidet, a hairdryer and slippers. The spacious air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with streaming services, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

2개 사진 보기

객실

미니바

평면 스크린 TV

냉장고

차/커피 메이커

+

자세히 보기

5개 사진 보기

디럭스룸, 침실 1개

+

자세히 보기

4개 사진 보기

슈페리어 룸, 침실 1개

+

자세히 보기

게스트 리뷰

9.1

130 리뷰

The Opposite Place 주변 관심 지점

명소

Cheng Hoon Teng Temple

0.1마일

Jonker Street (Jalan Hang Jebat)

0.1마일

Baba & Nyonya Heritage Museum

0.2마일

Malacca River (Sungai Melaka)

0.2마일

Stadthuys

0.2마일

Taming Sari Tower (Menara Taming Sari)

0.4마일

Melaka Portuguese Square

0.6마일

Upside Down House Melaka

0.6마일

Illusion 3D Art Museum Melaka

0.6마일

Malacca Crocodile Park (Taman Buaya & Rekreasi Melaka)

6.5마일

Zoo Melaka (Malacca Zoo and Night Safari)

6.5마일

Melaka Bird Park

6.9마일

Mini Malaysia & ASEAN Cultural Park

7.1마일

A' Famosa Water Theme Park

16.1마일

Cape Rachado Lighthouse

31마일

The Opposite Place의 편의시설

성인 전용

무료 와이파이

에어컨

정원

숙박 규칙 - The Opposite Place

  • 체크인 / 체크아웃

  • 반려동물

  • 인터넷

  • 연령 제한

  • 주차

  • 예약

  • 어린이와 침대

  • 이 숙소에서 사용 가능한 카드