/
8.5

1.042 yorum

Hôtel Restaurant Lamy

Hôtel Restaurant Lamy

51 Rue D'asselborn , Troisvierges, L-9907, Lüksemburg

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Restoran

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Bar

Güneşlenme terası

Otelde Otopark

Teras

Hôtel Restaurant Lamy

Hôtel Restaurant Lamy is a charming 3-star stay in Troisvierges, Luxembourg, located just 0,7 mil from the town center. The address is 51 Rue D'asselborn, placing this inviting property in easy reach of local sights and stroll-worthy streets.

Inside, air-conditioned rooms come with free Wi‑Fi and a streaming service for relaxed evenings. The on-site restaurant, bar, sun deck, and terrace set the mood for dining and unwinding, while free parking and private parking options keep transportation simple. Pet-friendly accommodations are available with extra charges, and handy extras include room service, non-smoking rooms, a garden, picnic area, playground, and more.

Reviews total 1042, a testament to a steady stream of guest impressions. The hotel also offers live music (free), meeting/banquet facilities (extra charges), a hot tub, and a tennis court (extra charges), along with thoughtful touches like free toiletries and a bathtub.

Two on-site dining options invite travelers to savor French, Italian, and pizza without leaving the property. Brasserie & Pizzeria Lamy (FamilyFriendly) serves French, Italian, and pizza, while Restaurant Lamy (FamilyFriendly, Traditional) offers a similar culinary lineup in a more classic setting. After a meal, unwind on the sun deck or terrace, or enjoy a drink at the on-site bar.

Entertainment and practical extras add to the stay. Free live music provides a little nightly mood, and meeting or banquet facilities are available for a fee for gatherings. For leisure, a hot tub and a tennis court are available with extra charges, complemented by a garden, picnic area, and playground. Parking is convenient with free and private options, and pets are welcome with possible extra charges.

Accommodations include four room types: Family (280 sqft) sleeps 4 with 1 sofa bed and 1 queen bed; Suite (431 sqft) sleeps 5 with 1 queen bed and 1 sofa bed; Double Room (172 sqft) sleeps 2 with 1 queen bed; and Comfort Double Room (172 sqft) sleeps 2 with 1 queen bed, all non-smoking. Payment options cover cash and major cards: Mastercard, Visa, American Express, Maestro, and Bancontact. Reviews total 1042, reflecting a steady stream of guest impressions.

En Yakın Havalimanları

Luxembourg Findel Airport

35,1 mil

Liège Airport

43,5 mil

Maastricht Aachen Airport

56 mil

Frankfurt-Hahn Airport

57,8 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Restoran

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Bar

Güneşlenme terası

Otelde Otopark

Teras

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Bahçe

Oyun Alanı

Piknik alanı

Oda Sayısı

Comfort Double Room in Hôtel Restaurant Lamy

9 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Daha fazla detay

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath or a shower and a hairdryer. The double room features a wardrobe, an electric kettle, parquet floors, heating and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 1 bed.

Suite in Hôtel Restaurant Lamy

5 fotoğrafı göster

Süit

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

x5

Daha fazla detay

Guests will have a special experience as the suite provides a hot tub. This suite consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. The suite features parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a wardrobe, an electric kettle, as well as a sofa. The unit offers 2 beds.

Family Room in Hôtel Restaurant Lamy

4 fotoğrafı göster

Aile Odası

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Klima

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

x4

Daha fazla detay

This air-conditioned family room includes a flat-screen TV with streaming services and a private bathroom. The unit offers 2 beds.

Double Room in Hôtel Restaurant Lamy

8 fotoğrafı göster

Oda

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Duş

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Daha fazla detay

This room includes a private bathroom with a shower or bathtub and a toilet.

Misafir Yorumları

8.5

1.042 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Hôtel Restaurant Lamy Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Gezilecek Yerler

Bastogne War Museum

13,1 mil

Mardasson Memorial

13,3 mil

Bastogne

14,4 mil

Restoranlar

Hôtel Restaurant Lamy Olanakları

Restoran

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Bar

Güneşlenme terası

Otelde Otopark

Teras

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Bahçe

Oyun Alanı

Piknik alanı

Konaklama Kuralları - Hôtel Restaurant Lamy

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar