/
9

142 κριτικές

Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino

Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino

Via San Salvador 79, Rimini, 47922, Ιταλία

Κρατήσεις:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Επιλέξτε ημερομηνίες για να δείτε τιμές

Εστιατόριο

Παραλιακό

Δωρεάν Ιδιωτικό Πάρκινγκ

Δωρεάν wifi

Εξυπηρέτηση δωματίου

Παραλία

Κλιματισμός

Μπαρ

Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino

Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino is a 3-star hotel in Rimini, Italy, located about 4,4μίλ. from the city center. Address: Via San Salvador 79. This beachfront property offers a private beach area (extra charges) and direct access to the sea, ideal for travelers who love sun and surf.

Guest amenities include free on-site private parking and free WiFi, air conditioning, a private entrance, terrace, garden, and balcony with soundproof rooms. The hotel is pet friendly with extra charges and provides restaurant and bar options, room service, and shuttle service (extra charges). Additional conveniences include non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, elevator access to upper floors, kitchenware, bidet, free toiletries, and extra long beds (> 6.5 ft). Babysitting/child services (extra charges) and kids’ meals (extra charges) are also available.

Reviews total 142, reflecting guest impressions from stays at this Rimini property. Located in Rimini, Italy, it combines beachfront access with practical comforts such as free on-site parking and a range of family-friendly and accessibility features.

Kick off days with a front-row seat to the Adriatic: direct sea access and a private beach area (extra charges) set the tone for sun, surf, and sea breeze. A terrace, garden, and a balcony offer laid-back spots to unwind between beach days, while Altamarea Ristornate Pizzeria serves Italian flavors in a family-friendly setting and a bar keeps the evenings relaxed. When plans call for a little convenience, on-site dining includes room service and a shuttle service (extra charges) to help reach the best spots around Rimini. Pets are welcome on request, with charges possible.

Accommodations span a thoughtful mix of spaces designed for different crew sizes, from compact Mini Suites to expansive Superior and Suite options, plus Apartments that can host larger groups. For example, a Mini Suite pairs a king bed with a sofa bed for up to three guests, while larger configurations in Superior Suites or Apartments can handle bigger parties. Many units feature a private entrance, and several rooms boast balconies or terraces with soundproofing to ensure restful nights after busy coastal days.

Practical comforts meet seaside charm: free on-site private parking and free WiFi keep travel simple, alongside air conditioning and non-smoking rooms for year-round comfort. The property embraces a pet-friendly policy, with dining and beverage options on-site to keep evenings easy and enjoyable. With a range of spaces suitable for solo travelers, couples, families, and groups, a Rimini stay can blend beach bliss with comfortable, home-like living.

Κοντινότερα αεροδρόμια

Federico Fellini International Airport

7,8μίλ.

Ancona Falconara Airport

54,4μίλ.

Δημοφιλέστερες παροχές

Εστιατόριο

Παραλιακό

Δωρεάν Ιδιωτικό Πάρκινγκ

Δωρεάν wifi

Εξυπηρέτηση δωματίου

Παραλία

Κλιματισμός

Μπαρ

Ηλιακή βεράντα

Ιδιωτική είσοδος

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Βεράντα

Ηχομονωμένα δωμάτια

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Προσβάσιμο με αναπηρικό αμαξίδιο

Κουζινικά

Ανελκυστήρας

Περιοχή πικνίκ

Κήπος

Ανώτεροι όροφοι προσβάσιμοι με ανελκυστήρα

Κρεβάτια επιπλέον μεγάλου μεγέθους (> 2 μέτρα)

Δωρεάν είδη περιποίησης

Μπαλκόνι

Μπιντές

Ηχομονωτικό

Δωμάτια

Εμφάνιση 5 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο, Διπλό Ή 2 Μονά Κρεβάτια, Μερική Θέα Θάλασσας

Διπλό Ή 2 Μονά Κρεβάτια

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Δωρεάν wifi

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Located on the ground floor, this room features free WiFi, a flat-screen TV and air conditioning. The private bathroom includes a hairdryer, free toiletries and a shower.

Εμφάνιση 10 φωτογραφιών

Σουίτα, 1 Υπνοδωμάτιο

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Δωρεάν wifi

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

x8

+

x5

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

With sea views and air conditioning, it offers free WiFi, a sofa bed and a mini-bar. There is a flat-screen TV both in the bedroom and in the living room. The private bathroom includes free toiletries and a hairdryer. It is located on the ground floor and comes with a patio.

Please note that a kitchenette is available only for stays longer than 3 nights. There is an additional cost for that of 25 EUR per day (applied to whole stay).

Εμφάνιση 11 φωτογραφιών

Ανώτερη Σουίτα

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Δωρεάν wifi

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

x8

+

x5

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Located on the 1st floor, this suite comes with a terrace or balcony. Air conditioning, free WiFi and 2 flat-screen TVs are also included. The private bathroom is complete with free toiletries and a hairdryer.

Please note that a kitchenette is available only for stays longer than 3 nights. There is an additional cost for that of 25 EUR per day (applied to whole stay).

Εμφάνιση 10 φωτογραφιών

Διαμέρισμα, 1 Υπνοδωμάτιο

Δωρεάν wifi

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Ψυγείο

x10

+

x6

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Offers air conditioning and free WiFi, this one-bedroom apartment features 2 flat-screen TVs, and a fully equipped kitchenette, complete with a dishwasher. Set on the ground floor.

Five yards from the beach. An initial set of bed linen and towels is provided.

Additional sets of sheets and towels are available for a fee.

Daily cleaning are available at extra cost.

Εμφάνιση 10 φωτογραφιών

Ανώτερο Διαμέρισμα, 1 Υπνοδωμάτιο

Δωρεάν wifi

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Ψυγείο

x10

+

x6

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Located on the 1st floor, this apartment comes with a terrace or balcony. It includes a seating area, air conditioning, free WiFi and 2 flat-screen TVs.

The kitchenette is fully equipped with a dishwasher, microwave and a fridge.

An initial set of bed linen and towels is provided. Additional sets of sheets and towels are available for a fee. Daily cleaning are available at extra cost.

Εμφάνιση 5 φωτογραφιών

Σουίτα

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Δωρεάν wifi

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Located on the 1st floor, this air-conditioned suite features a seating area with a sofa, 2 TVs, a fridge and a microwave. The private bathroom include a shower and a hairdryer. WiFi is free.

Τζούνιορ Σουίτα

x5

+

x3

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Δωμάτιο, Μερική Θέα Θάλασσας

x4

+

x3

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Κριτικές επισκεπτών

9

142 κριτικές

Κατηγορίες αξιολογήσεων

Καθαριότητα

Άνεση

Τοποθεσία

Εγκαταστάσεις

Προσωπικό

Αξία για τα χρήματα

Ποιότητα WiFi

Σημεία Ενδιαφέροντος γύρω από το Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino

Αξιοθέατα

Italy in Miniature (Italia in Miniatura)

1,2μίλ.

Fiabilandia

7,1μίλ.

Beach Village

8,8μίλ.

Aquafan Riccione

10,7μίλ.

Cattolica Aquarium (Acquario di Cattolica)

14,2μίλ.

Gradara Castle (Castello di Gradara)

17,1μίλ.

Mirabilandia

20,2μίλ.

Mausoleum of Galla Placidia (Mausoleo di Galla Placidia)

26,6μίλ.

Basilica of San Vitale (Basilica di San Vitale)

26,7μίλ.

Εστιατόρια

Altamarea Ristornate Pizzeria

Κουζίνες

  • Ιταλική

Ατμόσφαιρες

  • Οικογενειακός

Παροχές του Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino

Εστιατόριο

Παραλιακό

Δωρεάν Ιδιωτικό Πάρκινγκ

Δωρεάν wifi

Εξυπηρέτηση δωματίου

Παραλία

Κλιματισμός

Μπαρ

Ηλιακή βεράντα

Ιδιωτική είσοδος

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Βεράντα

Ηχομονωμένα δωμάτια

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Προσβάσιμο με αναπηρικό αμαξίδιο

Κουζινικά

Ανελκυστήρας

Περιοχή πικνίκ

Κήπος

Ανώτεροι όροφοι προσβάσιμοι με ανελκυστήρα

Κρεβάτια επιπλέον μεγάλου μεγέθους (> 2 μέτρα)

Δωρεάν είδη περιποίησης

Μπαλκόνι

Μπιντές

Ηχομονωτικό

Κανόνες διαμονής - Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino

  • Άφιξη / Αναχώρηση

  • Κατοικίδια

  • Ίντερνετ

  • Περιορισμοί ηλικίας

  • Ώρα Απαγόρευσης

  • Στάθμευση

  • Κρατήσεις

  • Παιδιά και κρεβάτια

  • Κάρτες που γίνονται δεκτές σε αυτή την ιδιοκτησία

Συχνές Ερωτήσεις - Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino

Does Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino have accommodations for guests with pets?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino. Just remember to make a request in advance, as charges may apply.

Is there parking available at Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino?

Yes, Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino offers complimentary private on-site parking, so guests do not need to make reservations for parking.

Which room categories can I book at Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino?

The Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino offers a variety of room types, including standard rooms, suites, and family rooms. Occupancy ranges from single to quadruple occupancy. Some rooms are non-smoking, while others allow smoking. Bed sizes include single, double, queen, and king, with room sizes varying based on the room type.

How can guests spend their time at Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino?

Guests at Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino can enjoy a variety of leisure amenities during their stay. They have beach and private beach areas available, perfect for relaxing by the sea. The hotel offers a sun deck, terrace, and garden for guests to enjoy the outdoors. On-site, guests can find a restaurant called Altamarea Ristorante -Pizzeria, offering delicious meals right at the hotel. The hotel also features a bar where guests can unwind and enjoy drinks. With a private parking area, 24-hour front desk, and room service, guests can focus on relaxation and leisure activities during their stay at the hotel.

Does Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino feature its own restaurants?

The hotel has two on-site restaurants: Altamarea Ristorante - Pizzeria and Ristorante #2.

Can I use my credit card at Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino?

Yes, you can use your credit card at Hotel & Residence Cavalluccio Marino. They accept Visa, American Express, Mastercard, ATM card, Maestro, and CartaSi. Cash is also accepted as a payment method.

Άλλα καταλύματα που μπορεί να σας αρέσουν

Με βάση τα καταλύματα που έχετε δει προηγουμένως
Hotel Astra

Hotel Astra

Viale Corsica 8, Milano Marittima, 48015, Ιταλία

14,1μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.7

190 κριτικές

Από

$300
Hotel Lady Mary

Hotel Lady Mary

Via Toti 8, Milano Marittima, 48015, Ιταλία

14μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.7

158 κριτικές

Από

$300
Hotel Riziana

Hotel Riziana

37 Via Mezzanotte, Cervia, 48015, Ιταλία

11,2μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.8

23 κριτικές

Από

$300
Hotel Canoa

Hotel Canoa

Viale Minerva 1, Cervia, 48015, Ιταλία

12,2μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.4

237 κριτικές

Από

$300
Hotel Excelsior

Hotel Excelsior

Viale Roma 104 , Cervia, 48015, Ιταλία

13,2μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.6

275 κριτικές

Από

$300
B&B Le Saline Bed & Breakfast

B&B Le Saline Bed & Breakfast

Via Misurina 4, Cervia, 48015, Ιταλία

13,2μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.3

34 κριτικές

Από

$300
Hotel Consul

Hotel Consul

Via Enrico Toti 9, Milano Marittima, 48016, RAVENNA AREA, ITALY

14μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.7

71 κριτικές

Από

$300
Gabbiano Suites

Gabbiano Suites

Viale Italia 119, Cervia, 48015, Ιταλία

12,2μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.8

548 κριτικές

Από

$484
Hotel Nadir

Hotel Nadir

Via Cadorna 3, Milano Marittima, 48015, Ιταλία

14,1μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

7.8

170 κριτικές

Από

$300