9

70 anmeldelser

Al Ciclamino

Al Ciclamino

Via Mulargia 2, Monastir, 09023, Italia

Reservasjoner:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Velg datoer for å se priser

Gratis parkering

Aircondition

Soldekk

Terrasse

24-timers resepsjon

Røykfrie rom

Hage

Badekar

Al Ciclamino

Al Ciclamino in Monastir, Italy, is a cozy Bed and Breakfast just 0,4 mi from the city center. Prices start from $36 per night, and 70 reviews suggest a warm welcome for travelers seeking simple comfort.

Address: Via Mulargia 2. Breakfast is included, and the vibe is enhanced by amenities like free parking, air conditioning, a sun deck, terrace, 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, a garden, a bathtub, a bidet, free toiletries, and a balcony.

Set in a convenient spot in Monastir, this stay offers a garden, a sun deck, and a balcony for relaxing moments after a day of sightseeing.

Located at Via Mulargia 2 in Monastir, the stay sits about 0,4 mi from the city center, making it easy to pop into town for meals or sightseeing. Breakfast is included, and handy perks include free parking, air conditioning, a sun deck, a terrace, and a balcony. A 24‑hour front desk keeps things simple, with non‑smoking rooms and a garden to unwind in after a day of exploration.

Room options span several configurations to suit different needs. The Standard Room covers 172 sq ft and includes 2 bunk beds plus a queen bed for up to 4 guests. The Economy, 2 Twin, Single Use offers 108 sq ft and 2 twin beds. The Economy, Double sleeps two adults and one child with a double bed. A Triple Room with Pool View accommodates 2 adults, and the Superior also serves 2 adults. There is a setup listed as “1 Double Bed or 2 Beds” for 2 adults and 1 child, as well as an Economy, Double option for two adults and one child.

For payment, cash is the accepted method. Outdoor spaces invite relaxation with a garden, a sun deck, a terrace, and a balcony—perfect spots to soak up the sun or enjoy a quiet moment. Bathrooms feature a bathtub and a bidet, complemented by free toiletries, while all accommodations are non-smoking for a comfortable stay.

Nærmeste flyplasser

Cagliari Elmas Airport

9,6 mi

Mest populære fasiliteter

Gratis parkering

Aircondition

Soldekk

Terrasse

24-timers resepsjon

Røykfrie rom

Hage

Badekar

Bidet

Gratis toalettartikler

Balkong

Rom

Double or Twin Room in Al Ciclamino

Vis 17 bilder

Rom, Dobbeltseng Eller 2 Enkeltsenger

Dobbeltseng Eller 2 Enkeltsenger

Eget Bad

Mikrobølgeovn

Aircondition

Kjøleskap

+

Flere detaljer

Providing free toiletries, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. There is air conditioning, a wardrobe and a terrace and complimentary chocolate is provided for guests. The unit offers 3 beds.

Gjesteanmeldelser

9

70 anmeldelser

Kategorier av vurderinger

Renhold

Komfort

Beliggenhet

Fasiliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

Frokost

Interessepunkter rundt Al Ciclamino

Flyplasser

Cagliari Elmas Airport

9,6 mi

Fasiliteter på Al Ciclamino

Gratis parkering

Aircondition

Soldekk

Terrasse

24-timers resepsjon

Røykfrie rom

Hage

Badekar

Bidet

Gratis toalettartikler

Balkong

Oppholdsvilkår - Al Ciclamino

  • Innsjekking / Utsjekk

  • Kjæledyr

  • Internett

  • Aldersbegrensninger

  • Parkering

  • Reservasjoner

  • Barn og senger

  • Kort akseptert på denne eiendommen

Ofte stilte spørsmål - Al Ciclamino

Can I bring my pet to Al Ciclamino?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Al Ciclamino hotel. However, please note that charges may apply and you need to request permission in advance.

At what times are check-in and check-out at Al Ciclamino?

If you're staying at Al Ciclamino, the entry is set at 14:00 and exit is by 10:00.

Is free parking available at Al Ciclamino?

Yes, there is convenient and free public parking available at the nearby location of Al Ciclamino hotel. No parking reservation is required, ensuring a hassle-free experience for guests.

How much does a stay at Al Ciclamino cost?

At Al Ciclamino, prices have a starting point of $36. It's essential to note that rates might adjust based on room choice and your stay dates. Input dates for accurate rate checks.

Which room categories can I book at Al Ciclamino?

The Al Ciclamino hotel offers Economy Double or Twin Rooms with a room size of 108 sqft, accommodating 2 adults with 2 Twin beds. Smoking is not allowed. Additionally, they have Double or Twin Rooms with a larger room size of 172 sqft, accommodating 4 adults with 2 Bunk beds and 1 Queen size bed. Smoking is also not allowed in these rooms.

How can guests spend their time at Al Ciclamino?

Guests at the Al Ciclamino hotel can take advantage of the sun deck to relax and soak up the sun. Whether it's swimming, reading a book, or enjoying a refreshing drink, the sun deck provides a peaceful and comfortable atmosphere for leisurely activities.

In addition to the sun deck, the hotel also offers board games and puzzles for guests to enjoy. This provides a fun and engaging way to spend time with family and friends during their stay at the hotel. Whether it's a competitive game of chess or a cooperative puzzle, guests can gather together and have a good time while staying entertained.

With these leisure amenities, guests at the Al Ciclamino hotel have plenty of options to spend their time and make the most out of their stay.

What methods of payment does Al Ciclamino accept?

Al Ciclamino only accepts cash as a method of payment.