6.5

412 arvostelua

Hotel Ulmer Spatz

Hotel Ulmer Spatz

Münsterplatz 27, Ulm, 89073, Saksa

Varauspalvelu:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Valitse päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Ravintola

Ilmainen wifi

Terassi

Savuttomat huoneet

Hissi

Lasten ateriat

Kylpyamme

Hotel Ulmer Spatz

Hotel Ulmer Spatz is a welcoming hotel in Ulm, Germany, perched just 0,1 mailia from the city center. Its address is Münsterplatz 27, placing guests in the heart of town close to Ulm's sights. Price starts from $87.

Featured amenities include pet friendly (extra charges), a restaurant, free WiFi, a terrace, non-smoking rooms, an elevator, kids' meals, and a bathtub.

The property has 412 reviews.

On-site dining is provided by Restaurant Ulmer Spatz, serving Local cuisine for guests looking to dine in without leaving the property. A sunny terrace offers outdoor seating, and the service understands travelers’ needs with kids’ meals available. For payment, cash is accepted along with Mastercard, Visa, Maestro, Bankcard, and EC-Card, making it easy to settle up after a day of sightseeing. Pets are welcome, though extra charges may apply.

A trio of room options ensures different trip styles are covered. The Single Room measures 129 square feet, is non-smoking, and includes one twin bed. The Double/King Room spans 215 square feet, is non-smoking, and features one double bed plus one king-size bed. The Family room at 431 square feet is non-smoking and accommodates 2 adults and 1 child, with a bunk bed, two queen beds, and two twin beds available.

With 412 reviews, guests have shared varied experiences, reflecting a well-traveled property in the heart of Ulm. The central location keeps Ulm’s sights within easy reach, complementing the on-site dining and family-friendly room options. Whether traveling solo, as a couple, or with family, the mix of local cuisine, flexible room layouts, and practical amenities offers a comfortable base for exploring the city.

Lähimmät lentokentät

Allgäu Airport, Memmingen

30,5 mailia

Stuttgart Airport

41,7 mailia

Augsburg Airport

43,1 mailia

Friedrichshafen

55,5 mailia

Suosituimmat mukavuudet

Ravintola

Ilmainen wifi

Terassi

Savuttomat huoneet

Hissi

Lasten ateriat

Kylpyamme

Huoneet

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Perhehuone

Oma Kylpyhuone

Litteä näyttö -TV

x4

+

Lisätiedot

The family room provides heating, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower. This family room features a flat-screen TV.

Single Room in Hotel Ulmer Spatz

Näytä 4 kuvaa

Huone

Oma Kylpyhuone

Litteä näyttö -TV

+

Lisätiedot

Contemporary-style room with a TV, desk and private bathroom.

Some of these rooms have a direct view of Ulm Cathedral.

Vieraiden arvostelut

6.5

412 arvostelua

Arviointien kategoriat

Puhtaus

Mukavuus

Sijainti

Tilat

Henkilökunta

Rahoille vastinetta

WiFi-laatu

Nähtävyydet Hotel Ulmer Spatz ympärillä

Nähtävyydet

Villa Ampere

10,8 mailia

LEGOLAND® Germany

14,3 mailia

Ravintolat

Restaurant Ulmer Spatz

Keittiöt

  • Paikallinen

Hotel Ulmer Spatz mukavuudet

Ravintola

Ilmainen wifi

Terassi

Savuttomat huoneet

Hissi

Lasten ateriat

Kylpyamme

Majoitussäännöt - Hotel Ulmer Spatz

  • Sisäänkirjautuminen / Uloskirjautuminen

  • Lemmikit

  • Internet

  • Ikärajoitukset

  • Ulkonaoloaika

  • Pysäköinti

  • Varaukset

  • Lapset ja sängyt

  • Tässä majoituspaikassa hyväksytyt kortit

Usein kysytyt kysymykset - Hotel Ulmer Spatz

Are pets permitted at Hotel Ulmer Spatz?

Absolutely! Hotel Ulmer Spatz welcomes pets to stay with their owners. There may be additional charges for accommodating your furry friend, so it's always a good idea to inquire about the exact details.

When are the check-in and check-out times for Hotel Ulmer Spatz?

Please note, when staying at Hotel Ulmer Spatz, the check-in times are from 15.00 up to 21.00 and check-out should be completed by 10.00.

What are the rates at Hotel Ulmer Spatz?

Starting rates at Hotel Ulmer Spatz begin from $87. However, prices can vary based on room type and selected dates. Please enter your dates for accurate pricing.

What are the room types available at Hotel Ulmer Spatz?

The Hotel Ulmer Spatz offers a variety of room types, including Family Rooms, Single Rooms, and Double Rooms. Family Rooms accommodate up to 4 adults and 1 child, while Single Rooms are for 1 adult and Double Rooms are for 2 adults and 1 child. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The room sizes range from 129 sqft for Single Rooms to 431 sqft for Family Rooms. Bed sizes vary depending on the room type, with options such as bunk beds, queen size beds, twin beds, double beds, and king size beds.

What activities does Hotel Ulmer Spatz offer?

Guests can spend their time at Hotel Ulmer Spatz by taking advantage of the leisure amenities it offers. They can dine at the on-site restaurant, Restaurant Ulmer Spatz, which serves delicious local cuisine. The restaurant provides guests with the opportunity to savor the flavors of the region and enjoy a memorable dining experience.

In addition to dining, the data does not provide any other specific information about the leisure amenities available at the hotel. However, guests can explore the surrounding area and enjoy the historical attractions and cultural sites that Ulm has to offer. They can also indulge in shopping at nearby shops or relax and unwind in the comfortable and well-equipped rooms provided at the hotel.

In summary, Hotel Ulmer Spatz provides guests with the option to enjoy local cuisine at the on-site restaurant, Restaurant Ulmer Spatz. The data does not provide any specific information about other leisure amenities at the hotel.

Are there restaurants located within Hotel Ulmer Spatz?

Yes, the Hotel Ulmer Spatz has a restaurant on site called Restaurant Ulmer Spatz. The restaurant offers local cuisine.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Hotel Ulmer Spatz?

Yes, both cash and credit cards are valid payment options at Hotel Ulmer Spatz.