8.4

612 yorum

Hotel Susato

Hotel Susato

Dasselwall 5, Soest, 59494, Almanya

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Restoran

Ücretsiz wifi

Klima

Bar

Güneşlenme terası

Teras

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Tekerlekli sandalye erişilebilir

Hotel Susato

Hotel Susato in Soest, Germany, sits at Dasselwall 5, inviting travelers with a friendly vibe. Located just 0,7 mil from the city center, it’s a convenient base for exploring downtown. The hotel offers breakfast, and the property has 612 reviews. Price starts from $94.

Inside, guests enjoy Wifi (free), air conditioning, and an on-site restaurant and bar, plus a sun deck and terrace. The rooms are non-smoking and accessible by elevator, with garden view, landmark view, and soundproof features, as well as free toiletries. Some add-ons carry charges: Pet Friendly, Private Parking, Parking On Site, Meeting/Banquet facilities, and Kids' meals.

Upper floors are accessible by elevator, letting guests choose a comfy spot with garden or landmark views and settle in for a memorable Soest stay.

For those who love a tasty break, on-site Restaurant #1 offers International cuisine in a Modern setting, with a bar to toast the day. The sun deck and terrace invite easy afternoons and laid-back evenings, perfect after a day of exploring Soest.

Pets are welcome, with charges possibly applying. Payment is flexible too, with Cash accepted and major cards including Mastercard, Visa, American Express, Maestro, and EC-Card.

Room options span several layouts: Run Of House, Queen Room, Single Use, Double Room, Room - 1 Twin, Single Use, and Room, Single Use. Each type has its own setup, with Run Of House accommodating 2 adults; Queen Room, Single Use accommodating 1 adult and 1 child; Double Room accommodating 4 adults and 3 children; Room, Single Use accommodating 2 adults; Room - 1 Twin, Single Use accommodating 2 adults.

En Yakın Havalimanları

Dortmund Airport

21,5 mil

Paderborn Lippstadt Airport

21,9 mil

Münster Osnabrück International Airport

43,2 mil

Kassel Calden Airport

55,9 mil

Düsseldorf International Airport

61 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Restoran

Ücretsiz wifi

Klima

Bar

Güneşlenme terası

Teras

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Tekerlekli sandalye erişilebilir

Bahçe manzarası

Manzara

Asansör

Manzara

Üst katlar asansörle erişilebilir

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Ses yalıtımlı

Oda Sayısı

4 fotoğrafı göster

Oda

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Klima

Üst katlar asansörle erişilebilir

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

This double room has a soundproofing and air conditioning.

4 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, Bedensel Engellilere Uygun

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

4 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda, Bedensel Engellilere Uygun

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Daha fazla detay

4 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda

x4

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

Standart Oda, Çift Kişilik Yatak, Bedensel Engellilere Uygun

1 Çift Kişilik Yatak

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

Queen Oda, Bedensel Engellilere Uygun

1 Queen Size Yatak

x4

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

Standart Oda, Queen Yatak

1 Queen Size Yatak

Daha fazla detay

Queen Oda

1 Queen Size Yatak

+

Daha fazla detay

Standart Oda, Çift Kişilik Yatak

1 Çift Kişilik Yatak

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

Misafir Yorumları

8.4

612 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Kahvaltı

Hotel Susato Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Havalimanları

Dortmund Airport

21,5 mil

Paderborn Lippstadt Airport

21,9 mil

Münster Osnabrück International Airport

43,2 mil

Kassel Calden Airport

55,9 mil

Düsseldorf International Airport

61 mil

Restoranlar

Restaurant #1

Mutfaklar

  • Uluslararası

Ambiyanslar

  • Modern

Hotel Susato Olanakları

Restoran

Ücretsiz wifi

Klima

Bar

Güneşlenme terası

Teras

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Tekerlekli sandalye erişilebilir

Bahçe manzarası

Manzara

Asansör

Manzara

Üst katlar asansörle erişilebilir

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Ses yalıtımlı

Konaklama Kuralları - Hotel Susato

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Sokağa Çıkma Yasağı

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular - Hotel Susato

Does Hotel Susato allow guests to stay with pets?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Hotel Susato. Pets are allowed on request, and there may be charges that apply.

When are the check-in and check-out times for Hotel Susato?

Planning your stay at Hotel Susato? The room will be ready for you between 16:00 and 22:30. However, departures are set at 11:00.

Does Hotel Susato offer complimentary parking?

Yes, Hotel Susato offers on-site private parking at a cost of €5 per day. Although parking reservations are not possible, guests can avail of this convenient parking option during their stay.

What's the nightly rate at Hotel Susato?

Accommodations at Hotel Susato can start from $94. Be aware, rates are influenced by room type and selected dates. Ensure to specify your stay dates for up-to-date pricing.

Which room categories can I book at Hotel Susato?

Hotel Susato offers Double Rooms which are non-smoking and have a size of 269 sqft. These rooms can accommodate 2 adults and have 1 Queen size bed and 1 Twin bed.

What activities does Hotel Susato offer?

Guests at Hotel Susato can spend their time indulging in various leisure activities. They can relax and enjoy refreshing drinks at the hotel's bar or soak up the sun on the sun deck. For those seeking more adventure, the hotel offers activities like diving, bowling, cycling, hiking, canoeing, windsurfing, and fishing. Additionally, guests can unwind and rejuvenate at the spa lounge or engage in some friendly competition by playing board games or puzzles.

When it comes to dining, Hotel Susato features a modern restaurant on-site. Restaurant #1 offers international cuisine, allowing guests to savor a diverse range of flavors during their stay. Whether guests choose to explore the hotel's leisure amenities, dine at the restaurant, or simply relax in the spa lounge, Hotel Susato provides ample opportunities for guests to enjoy a memorable and enjoyable stay.

Does Hotel Susato have on-site restaurants?

Yes, Hotel Susato has a restaurant on site. The restaurant is called Restaurant #1 and has a modern ambiance. It offers international cuisine.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Hotel Susato?

Yes, both cash and credit cards are valid payment options at Hotel Susato.