/
8.2

1.031 anmeldelser

Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee

Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee

Berghausen 14, Meschede, 59872, Tyskland

Reservationer:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Vælg datoer for at se priser

Restaurant

Businesscenter

Gratis wi-fi

Fitnesscenter

Bar

Solterrasse

Udflugtsskranke

Terrasse

Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee

Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee is a 4-star retreat in Meschede, Germany, located at Berghausen 14. Just 1,1mi from the city center, this property has earned 1031 reviews and offers rates starting from $253 per night.

On-site highlights include free Wi-Fi, a free fitness center, and a restaurant with a bar, plus a 24-hour front desk and a free business center. Parking on site and other parking options are available for an extra charge, and a pet-friendly policy is also available for an additional fee. Views abound with lake, garden, and landmark perspectives, along with non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, elevator access, patio and balcony spaces, and kitchen facilities (kitchen, kitchenware, kitchenette) for flexible stays. Additional amenities include a sun deck, terrace, kids’ meals, meeting/banquet facilities (extra charges), sauna (extra charges), and a tennis court (extra charges).

To help plan local outings, a tour desk is available, while the sun deck and terrace provide relaxing spots to enjoy the surroundings.

Seeblick Restaurant serves Local, International, European, and Grill/BBQ fare, with a bar to unwind after a day of exploration. Free Wi‑Fi keeps everything connected, and a free fitness center helps guests stay active on the road. Sun decks and terraces invite leisurely moments, with views that sweep over the lake, the garden, and nearby landmarks, while non-smoking spaces ensure a comfortable retreat.

A 24‑hour front desk and a free business center provide round‑the‑clock assistance, and a tour desk helps craft local outings. Meeting and banquet facilities accommodate events, and parking on site plus additional options are available for a fee. Pets are allowed on request, with charges that may apply. Kitchen facilities—kitchen, kitchenware, and kitchenette—support flexible stays. A sauna and a tennis court are available for an extra charge.

Accommodations range from lakeside and terrace options to suites with lake views, offering varied scenery to suit different tastes. The property sits about 1,1mi from Meschede’s city center, making it easy to explore the area, yet still enjoy a tranquil stay. With a pet-friendly policy and on-site dining, fitness, and business conveniences, this retreat balances comfort with practical travel needs.

Nærmeste lufthavne

Paderborn Lippstadt Airport

23,8mi

Dortmund Airport

31mi

Kassel Calden Airport

48,1mi

Cologne Bonn Airport

59mi

Münster Osnabrück International Airport

60,5mi

Mest populære faciliteter

Restaurant

Businesscenter

Gratis wi-fi

Fitnesscenter

Bar

Solterrasse

Udflugtsskranke

Terrasse

Døgnåben reception

Søudsigt

Røgfrie værelser

Handicapvenligt

Køkkenudstyr

Tekøkken

Terrasse

Udsigt til have

Elevator

Børnemenuer

Have

Balkon

De øverste etager kan nås med elevator

Badekar

Værelser

Vis 5 billeder

Superior-værelse, Terrasse

Privat Badeværelse

Terrasse

Gratis wi-fi

Fladskærms-tv

x4

+

x3

Flere detaljer

This double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Vis 5 billeder

Deluxe Værelse, Balkon, Udsigt Til Sø

Privat Badeværelse

Balkon

Fladskærms-tv

+

Flere detaljer

This double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with lake views. The unit has 1 bed.

Vis 5 billeder

Deluxe Værelse, Terrasse, Udsigt Til Sø

Privat Badeværelse

Terrasse

Fladskærms-tv

+

Flere detaljer

This double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with lake views. The unit has 1 bed.

Vis 4 billeder

Deluxe Værelse, Udsigt Til Sø

Privat Badeværelse

Fladskærms-tv

De øverste etager kan nås med elevator

+

Flere detaljer

A seating area with a flat-screen TV, a desk and a private bathroom are provided in this double room. The unit offers 1 bed.

Vis 4 billeder

Lejlighed, 1 Soveværelse, Terrasse

Privat Badeværelse

Terrasse

Mikrobølgeovn

Fladskærms-tv

+

Flere detaljer

This apartment is consisted of of a kitchenette, a seating area, connected living and sleeping area, and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. The apartment's kitchenette, which has a refrigerator and kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment features a safe deposit box, a carpeted floor, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and lake views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Room

Vis 3 billeder

Superior-værelse, Dobbeltseng, Balkon, Bevægelseshæmmede

1 Dobbeltseng

Balkon

Flere detaljer

Vis 4 billeder

Superior-værelse

Privat Badeværelse

Gratis wi-fi

Fladskærms-tv

De øverste etager kan nås med elevator

x4

+

x3

Flere detaljer

The unit offers 1 bed.

Vis 4 billeder

Suite, Til familier

Privat Badeværelse

Mikrobølgeovn

Minibar

Fladskærms-tv

+

Flere detaljer

Consists of a separate living and sleeping area, and private bathroom.

Vis 4 billeder

Lejlighed, 1 Soveværelse

Privat Badeværelse

Mikrobølgeovn

Fladskærms-tv

Køleskab

x3

+

Flere detaljer

The unit offers 1 bed.

Vis 5 billeder

Deluxe Værelse, Terrasse

Terrasse

Flere detaljer

Vis 3 billeder

Deluxe Værelse

Gratis wi-fi

Fladskærms-tv

x4

+

x3

Flere detaljer

The unit offers 1 bed.

Vis 4 billeder

Lejlighed, Terrasse

Terrasse

Flere detaljer

Gæsteanmeldelser

8.2

1.031 anmeldelser

Bedømmelseskategorier

Renlighed

Komfort

Beliggenhed

Faciliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

WiFi-kvalitet

Seværdigheder nær Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee

Seværdigheder

Atta Cave (Atta-Höhle)

21,2mi

Restauranter

Seeblick

Køkkener

  • 0
  • Lokalt
  • Internationalt
  • Europæisk
  • Grill/BBQ

Faciliteter på Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee

Restaurant

Businesscenter

Gratis wi-fi

Fitnesscenter

Bar

Solterrasse

Udflugtsskranke

Terrasse

Døgnåben reception

Søudsigt

Røgfrie værelser

Handicapvenligt

Køkkenudstyr

Tekøkken

Terrasse

Udsigt til have

Elevator

Børnemenuer

Have

Balkon

De øverste etager kan nås med elevator

Badekar

Hotelregler - Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee

  • Indtjekning / Check-ud

  • Kæledyr

  • Internet

  • Aldersgrænser

  • Udgangsforbud

  • Parkering

  • Reservationer

  • Børn og senge

  • Kort accepteres på dette overnatningssted

Ofte stillede spørgsmål - Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee

Does Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee allow guests to stay with pets?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee. Just keep in mind that there may be charges for having your pet with you during your stay.

Does Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee provide parking options?

Yes, parking is available at Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee.

What are the rates at Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee?

Rates at Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee commence from $253. However, final pricing may depend on room choices and booking dates. Always input your stay dates for precise rates.

What are the room types available at Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee?

The hotel offers a variety of room types including Apartments, Doubles, and a Suite, accommodating between 2 and 4 guests. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The bed size across all rooms is a Queen size bed, and room sizes range from 237 sqft for the Deluxe Rooms to 646 sqft for the Family Suite.

What is there to do in Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee?

Guests at Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee can spend their time enjoying a variety of leisure amenities. They can relax in the hot tub or sauna, play tennis, or work out in the fitness center. For dining options, they can visit the hotel's restaurant, Seeblick, offering local, international, European, and grill BBQ cuisines. Those looking to unwind can also spend time in the garden, on the sun deck or terrace, enjoying garden or lake views. In addition to these activities, the hotel provides a 24-hour front desk, wheelchair accessible facilities, and private balconies in some rooms, offering guests a comfortable and enjoyable stay.

Does Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee have on-site restaurants?

The hotel has a restaurant called Seeblick on site. The restaurant offers a variety of cuisines including Local, International, European, and Grill/Bbq options.

Which payment methods are supported by Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee?

At Welcome Hotel Meschede Hennesee, guests can pay with Visa, American Express, Mastercard, Maestro, and EC-Card. Cash is also accepted for payments at the hotel.