/
7.7

343 anmeldelser

Hotel-Café-Galerie

Hotel-Café-Galerie

Erlenweg 22, Garbsen, 30827, Tyskland

Reservationer:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Vælg datoer for at se priser

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Golfbane

Børnevenlig buffet

Solterrasse

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

Røgfrie værelser

Hotel-Café-Galerie

Hotel-Café-Galerie is a cheerful three-star retreat in Garbsen, Germany, perched just 1,6mi from the city center. Located at Erlenweg 22, this inviting property offers breakfast to start the day right. With a minimum price of $75 per night, this stay balances comfort and value for travelers on the move.

Guest amenities include free private parking and free wifi, plus easy on-site parking. The property features a garden with a pleasant view, a sun deck and a terrace, along with non-smoking rooms and free toiletries. A kid-friendly buffet adds a family-friendly touch, while a golf course is among the amenities.

Reviews from travelers echo the welcoming atmosphere, with 343 reviews contributing to the overall impression.

Imagine a cheerful three-star retreat in Garbsen, tucked away with a garden offering a pleasant view. A sun deck and a terrace invite sun-soaked moments after days of exploration, while a kid-friendly buffet adds a family-friendly touch. A golf course is among the amenities, giving guests a sporty option to round out the stay.

Practical comforts include free private parking and free wifi to simplify arrivals, along with non-smoking rooms and free toiletries for easy, hassle-free stays. The property offers two room options: the Double or Twin Room (237 sqft, non-smoking) accommodates 2 adults with 1 Queen size bed plus 1 Twin bed; the Single Room (237 sqft, non-smoking) accommodates 1 adult and features two Twin beds.

Trip-ready details add to the appeal: payment methods include cash and major cards—American Express, Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, and EC-Card. With 343 traveler reviews supporting a welcoming atmosphere, this Garbsen base delivers a practical blend of comfort and value for travelers seeking ease and a friendly vibe.

Nærmeste lufthavne

Hannover-Langenhagen Airport

4,5mi

Braunschweig-Wolfsburg Airport

41,5mi

Bremen Airport

54mi

Mest populære faciliteter

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Golfbane

Børnevenlig buffet

Solterrasse

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

Røgfrie værelser

Udsigt til have

Have

Udsigt

Gratis toiletartikler

Værelser

Værelse, 2 Enkeltsenge

2 Enkeltsenge

Flere detaljer

Deluxe Værelse, 2 Enkeltsenge

2 Enkeltsenge

Flere detaljer

Standardværelse, 2 Enkeltsenge

2 Enkeltsenge

Flere detaljer

Værelse, Dobbeltseng Eller 2 Enkeltsenge

Dobbeltseng Eller 2 Enkeltsenge

Flere detaljer

Standardværelse

Flere detaljer

Deluxe Værelse

Flere detaljer

Værelse

Flere detaljer

Gæsteanmeldelser

7.7

343 anmeldelser

Bedømmelseskategorier

Renlighed

Komfort

Beliggenhed

Faciliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

WiFi-kvalitet

Morgenmad

Seværdigheder nær Hotel-Café-Galerie

Lufthavne

Hannover-Langenhagen Airport

4,5mi

Braunschweig-Wolfsburg Airport

41,5mi

Bremen Airport

54mi

Faciliteter på Hotel-Café-Galerie

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Golfbane

Børnevenlig buffet

Solterrasse

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

Røgfrie værelser

Udsigt til have

Have

Udsigt

Gratis toiletartikler

Hotelregler - Hotel-Café-Galerie

  • Indtjekning / Check-ud

  • Kæledyr

  • Internet

  • Aldersgrænser

  • Udgangsforbud

  • Parkering

  • Reservationer

  • Børn og senge

  • Kort accepteres på dette overnatningssted

Ofte stillede spørgsmål - Hotel-Café-Galerie

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel-Café-Galerie?

Planning your stay at Hotel-Café-Galerie? The room will be ready for you between 16.30 and 20.30. However, departures are set at 11.00.

Is there parking available at Hotel-Café-Galerie?

Yes, there is parking available at Hotel-Café-Galerie. The parking is free and private, and it is conveniently located on-site. However, please note that reservation for parking is not possible.

What are the rates at Hotel-Café-Galerie?

At Hotel-Café-Galerie, prices have a starting point of $75. It's essential to note that rates might adjust based on room choice and your stay dates. Input dates for accurate rate checks.

What types of rooms does Hotel-Café-Galerie offer?

The hotel offers Double or Twin Rooms and Single Rooms. Double or Twin Rooms have a room size of 237 sqft and can accommodate 2 adults. These rooms have a Queen size bed and a Twin bed available. They are non-smoking rooms. Single Rooms have the same room size and can accommodate 1 adult. These rooms have 2 Twin beds and are also non-smoking.

What are the main attractions at Hotel-Café-Galerie?

Swimming pool, Fitness center, Spa, Restaurant, Bar, Conference rooms, Garden, Terrace

Guests at Hotel-Café-Galerie can spend their time enjoying a variety of leisure amenities. They can relax and soak up the sun at the sun deck or take a refreshing swim in the swimming pool. For those looking for some exercise, there is a fitness center where guests can work out and stay active. If they want to unwind and pamper themselves, the hotel offers a spa where they can indulge in various treatments and massages.

For dining options, guests can enjoy delicious meals at the hotel's restaurant or have a drink at the bar. The hotel also has conference rooms, making it a convenient choice for business travelers who need to hold meetings or events. Additionally, guests can explore the beautiful garden or relax on the terrace, both providing a peaceful and tranquil ambiance.

What methods of payment does Hotel-Café-Galerie accept?

Hotel-Café-Galerie accepts cash as well as major credit cards such as American Express, Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, and EC-Card for payment.