8.8

263 yorum

Le Clos du Bois Joli

Le Clos du Bois Joli

790 Rue Charles de Gaulle , Lagnieu, 01150, Fransa

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Klima

Güneşlenme terası

Otelde Otopark

Teras

Ses yalıtımlı odalar

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Le Clos du Bois Joli

Welcome to Le Clos du Bois Joli, your delightful retreat nestled in the charming town of Lagnieu! Just a quick 0,6 mil from the bustling city center, this cozy haven provides easy access to local attractions while offering a peaceful escape. With a starting price of just $90, it’s the perfect spot for your next adventure in France!

At Le Clos du Bois Joli, comfort meets convenience with a host of fantastic features. Enjoy free Wi-Fi as you plan your next outing or relax on the sun deck, soaking in the lovely French atmosphere. The lush garden and terrace provide ideal spots to unwind, while the soundproof and non-smoking rooms ensure your stay is as tranquil as can be. Plus, you can take advantage of the free private parking, making it a breeze to explore the picturesque surroundings of Lagnieu.

Guests absolutely rave about their experiences here, with 263 reviews showcasing the warm hospitality and inviting ambiance. Whether you're enjoying a quiet moment on the terrace or taking in the natural beauty of the garden, the welcoming vibe of Le Clos du Bois Joli is sure to captivate every traveler. Come and discover your new favorite getaway!

At Le Clos du Bois Joli, your stay can be as laid-back or action-packed as you desire! Start your day by enjoying a delicious breakfast on the terrace, with the gentle breeze and sounds of nature as your backdrop. It’s the perfect way to fuel up for a day of explorations around Lagnieu or simply relax in the lovely garden. Plus, if you’re traveling with family or friends, you can choose from a variety of accommodations that fit your needs, from cozy single rooms to spacious suites that can host up to five guests.

After a day of adventures, unwind in the comfort of your soundproof room, where tranquility is guaranteed. Whether you settle into a plush king-size bed or choose a charming garden view, the ambiance is sure to make you feel right at home. If you’re in the mood for a nightcap, the inviting lounge is a perfect spot to share stories of your day with your traveling companions. And don’t forget about the terrace views—imagine watching the sunset paint the sky while sipping a glass of local wine!

With convenient payment options like American Express, Mastercard, and Visa, the check-out process is a breeze so you can worry less and enjoy more! The delightful staff is always on hand to offer tips on must-see spots around Lagnieu and assist with any needs you have. Whether you're here to discover the culture, savor local cuisine, or just soak in the peaceful surroundings, Le Clos du Bois Joli promises an experience that’s as enchanting as the stunning French countryside itself! Come and create beautiful memories at this fabulous sanctuary!

En Yakın Havalimanları

Lyon–Saint Exupéry Airport

17,3 mil

Chambéry Airport

31,1 mil

Alpes–Isère Airport

37 mil

Aéroport Genève-Cointrin

43,2 mil

Saint-Étienne–Bouthéon Airport

56,7 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Klima

Güneşlenme terası

Otelde Otopark

Teras

Ses yalıtımlı odalar

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Tekerlekli sandalye erişilebilir

Mutfak gereçleri

Mutfakcık

Bahçe

Oda Sayısı

Large Double Room - single occupancy in Le Clos du Bois Joli

8 fotoğrafı göster

Oda

Özel Banyo

Minibar

Klima

Buzdolabı

Daha fazla detay

The double room provides air conditioning, a mini-bar, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a hairdryer. The unit offers 1 bed.

Double Room with Kitchenette - single occupancy in Le Clos du Bois Joli

4 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, Mutfakcık

Özel Banyo

Mutfakcık

Mikrodalga

Minibar

Daha fazla detay

Meals can be prepared in the kitchenette, which comes with a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a mini-bar, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a hairdryer.

Double Room with Terrace - single occupancy in Le Clos du Bois Joli

4 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, Teras

Özel Banyo

Teras

Minibar

Klima

x4

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

This air-conditioned double room includes a TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace. The unit offers 1 bed.

Single Room with Garden View in Le Clos du Bois Joli

4 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, Bahçe Manzaralı

Özel Banyo

Minibar

Klima

Buzdolabı

Daha fazla detay

This air-conditioned single room includes a TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace. The unit offers 1 bed.

Standard Suite - single occupancy in Le Clos du Bois Joli

4 fotoğrafı göster

Süit

0 ft²

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Minibar

Klima

x4

Daha fazla detay

The air-conditioned suite has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The suite features a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, heating, as well as a TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Room

4 fotoğrafı göster

Queen Oda

1 Queen Size Yatak

+

Daha fazla detay

Large Double Room - single occupancy in Le Clos du Bois Joli

8 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, 1 Yatak Odası, Bahçe Manzaralı

x4

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

Room

4 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda

x4

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

Oda, Çift Kişilik Yatak, Teras

1 Çift Kişilik Yatak

Teras

Daha fazla detay

Oda, 1 Tek Kişilik Yatak, Teras

1 Tek Kişilik Yatak

Teras

Daha fazla detay

Oda, 1 Yatak Odası, King Yatak, Queen Yatak, Çekyat, Bahçe Manzaralı

1 King Size Yatak

1 Queen Size Yatak

1 Çekyat

Daha fazla detay

Oda, Çift Kişilik Yatak

1 Çift Kişilik Yatak

+

Daha fazla detay

Misafir Yorumları

8.8

263 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Le Clos du Bois Joli Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Havalimanları

Lyon–Saint Exupéry Airport

17,3 mil

Chambéry Airport

31,1 mil

Alpes–Isère Airport

37 mil

Aéroport Genève-Cointrin

43,2 mil

Saint-Étienne–Bouthéon Airport

56,7 mil

Le Clos du Bois Joli Olanakları

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Klima

Güneşlenme terası

Otelde Otopark

Teras

Ses yalıtımlı odalar

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Tekerlekli sandalye erişilebilir

Mutfak gereçleri

Mutfakcık

Bahçe

Konaklama Kuralları - Le Clos du Bois Joli

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular - Le Clos du Bois Joli

Can pets stay with guests at Le Clos du Bois Joli?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Le Clos du Bois Joli, though additional charges may apply.

When are the check-in and check-out times for Le Clos du Bois Joli?

Please note, when staying at Le Clos du Bois Joli, the check-in times are from 17:00 up to 19:00 and check-out should be completed by 10:00.

Is free parking available at Le Clos du Bois Joli?

Yes, Le Clos du Bois Joli provides free private on-site parking and no reservation is required.

What's the nightly rate at Le Clos du Bois Joli?

Room rates at Le Clos du Bois Joli initiate from $90. Yet, variations occur based on your room and date preferences. For exact rates, please insert your travel dates.

What are the room types available at Le Clos du Bois Joli?

At Le Clos du Bois Joli, the hotel offers a variety of room types including suites, doubles, and singles. None of the rooms allow smoking. The rooms can accommodate between 1 and 4 adults and have bed sizes ranging from twin beds to king and queen size beds.

What activities does Le Clos du Bois Joli offer?

Guests at Le Clos du Bois Joli can enjoy their time at the hotel by making use of the sun deck and going hiking. The hotel offers a sun deck for guests to relax and soak up the sun. This is a great place for guests to unwind and enjoy the beautiful surroundings of the hotel. Additionally, the hotel is located in an area that is ideal for hiking. Guests can explore the nearby trails and take in the scenic views of the surrounding nature. This is a perfect activity for guests who enjoy outdoor adventures and want to stay active during their stay at the hotel.

What methods of payment does Le Clos du Bois Joli accept?

Le Clos du Bois Joli accepts payments in cash, as well as credit cards such as American Express, Mastercard, and Visa.