/
8

868 recensioner

Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors

Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors

1 Quai Georges Levy, Givors, 69700, Frankrike

Välj datum för att visa priser

Restaurang

Gratis privatparkering

Gratis wifi

Rumsservice

Luftkonditionering

Bar

Solterrass

Parkering på plats

Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors

Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors is a 3-star hotel in Givors, France, located just 0,4mi from the city center. The address is 1 Quai Georges Levy, making it easy to drop in before exploring the area. With 868 reviews and rates starting from $264 per night, this property invites travelers to discover what Givors has to offer.

Featured amenities cover the basics and more: free Wifi, free on-site private parking, air conditioning, and soundproof rooms. Non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, and elevators ensure easy moves between floors. Dining options include a restaurant and a bar, complemented by room service; business needs are met with a business center and meeting/banquet facilities (extra charges). Pet-friendly policy (extra charges) and kids' meals (extra charges) add practical touches for varied travel companions.

Rooms offer garden or landmark views, with additional conveniences like a terrace, sun deck, free toiletries, and reliable Wifi. Free on-site parking keeps arrivals simple, and upper-floor access is available via elevator, ensuring a smooth stay from check-in to check-out.

Le 31 offers a modern French dining experience in a stylish on-site setting. The contemporary ambiance pairs with seasonal flavors for a relaxed dinner, while a bar provides a chic spot for evening sips. For convenience, room service is available to bring restaurant favorites right to the door.

Pets are welcome on request, with charges possibly applying. Kids' meals are available for an extra fee, and payment options include cash plus major cards: Diners Club, American Express, Visa, and Mastercard.

A range of room types awaits, including Standard Rooms, Double Rooms, Triple Rooms, and Apartment 2 Room, as well as Twin configurations, providing flexible options for couples, small groups, and solo travelers. This variety helps tailor stays to different travel needs.

Närmaste flygplatser

Lyon–Saint Exupéry Airport

18,1mi

Saint-Étienne–Bouthéon Airport

23,3mi

Alpes–Isère Airport

31mi

Chambéry Airport

53,6mi

Le Puy – Loudes Airport

60,3mi

Mest populära bekvämligheter

Restaurang

Gratis privatparkering

Gratis wifi

Rumsservice

Luftkonditionering

Bar

Solterrass

Parkering på plats

Terrass

Ljudisolerade rum

Rökfria rum

Rullstolsanpassat

Hiss

Rum

Visa 8 foton

Rum, 2 Enkelsängar

2 Enkeltsängar

Eget Badrum

Gratis wifi

Platt-TV

Luftkonditionering

+

Mer information

Room with attached bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Satellite and cable TV and free Wi-Fi are also provided.

Visa 6 foton

Rum, 3 Enkelsängar

3 Enkeltsängar

Eget Badrum

Gratis wifi

Platt-TV

Luftkonditionering

x3

Mer information

Room with attached bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Satellite and cable TV and free Wi-Fi are also provided.

Visa 6 foton

Rum, Dubbelsäng, 1 Enkelsäng

1 Dubbelsäng

1 Enkeltsäng

Eget Badrum

Gratis wifi

Platt-TV

Luftkonditionering

x3

Mer information

Room with attached bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Satellite and cable TV and free Wi-Fi are also provided.

Visa 8 foton

Rum

Eget Badrum

Gratis wifi

Platt-TV

Luftkonditionering

+

Mer information

Room with attached bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Satellite and cable TV and free Wi-Fi are also provided.

Visa 6 foton

Standardrum, 2 Enkelsängar

2 Enkeltsängar

Gratis wifi

Platt-TV

Te-/kaffebryggare

x4

+

x3

Mer information

Visa 8 foton

Rum, 2 sängar

2 bäddar

Platt-TV

Te-/kaffebryggare

x10

+

x6

Mer information

Visa 6 foton

Rum, Dubbelsäng

1 Dubbelsäng

x3

+

x4

Mer information

Visa 8 foton

Standardrum, Dubbelsäng Eller 2 Enkelsängar

Dubbelsäng Eller 2 Enkelsängar

x6

+

x3

Mer information

Visa 10 foton

Standardrum, Dubbelsäng

1 Dubbelsäng

x4

+

x3

Mer information

Visa 8 foton

Rum, Trädgårdsutsikt

Mer information

Visa 8 foton

Standardrum

x10

+

x6

Mer information

Gästrecensioner

8

868 recensioner

Bedömningskategorier

Renlighet

Bekvämlighet

Läge

Faciliteter

Personal

Prisvärdhet

WiFi-kvalitet

Sevärdheter runt Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors

Sevärdheter

Resistance and Deportation History Centre (Centre d'Histoire de la Résistance et de la Déportation)

11,4mi

Lyon Opera House (Opéra National de Lyon)

11,5mi

Lumière Institute (Institut Lumière)

12mi

Bellecour Square (Place Bellecour)

12,2mi

Ancient Theatre of Fourvière (Théâtre Antique de Lyon)

12,2mi

Célestins Theatre (Théâtre des Célestins)

12,3mi

Lyon Cathedral (Cathédrale St-Jean)

12,4mi

Basilica of Notre-Dame de Fourvière (Basilique Notre-Dame de Fourvière)

12,4mi

Lyon Palace of Justice (Palais de Justice Historique de Lyon)

12,5mi

Old Lyon (Vieux Lyon)

12,5mi

Lyon Les Halles Market (Les Halles Paul Bocuse)

12,8mi

Croix-Rousse

13,2mi

Tête d'Or Park (Parc de la Tête d'Or)

14mi

Lyon Museum of Contemporary Art (Musée d'art Contemporain de Lyon)

14,2mi

Mini World Lyon

14,3mi

Restauranger

Bekvämligheter på Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors

Restaurang

Gratis privatparkering

Gratis wifi

Rumsservice

Luftkonditionering

Bar

Solterrass

Parkering på plats

Terrass

Ljudisolerade rum

Rökfria rum

Rullstolsanpassat

Hiss

Vistelseregler - Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors

  • Incheckning / Utcheckning

  • Husdjur

  • Internet

  • Åldersbegränsningar

  • Parkering

  • Bokningar

  • Barn och sängar

  • Kort som accepteras på detta boende

Vanliga frågor - Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors

Can pets stay with guests at Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors. Please note that there may be charges for bringing your pet along.

At what times are check-in and check-out at Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors?

Should you choose to stay at Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors, the doors are open for check-in between 14:00 and 23:00. Kindly check out by 12:00.

Does Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors come with parking?

Yes, there is free parking available at Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors. The hotel has a private parking area on site and no reservations are necessary.

What are the rates at Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors?

Rates at Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors commence from $264. However, final pricing may depend on room choices and booking dates. Always input your stay dates for precise rates.

What are the room types available at Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors?

The Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors offers a variety of rooms including Triple Rooms with 1 double bed and 1 single bed, Twin Rooms with 2 twin beds, Double Rooms with 1 queen size bed, Single Rooms with 1 twin bed, and Triple Rooms with 3 single beds. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The rooms range in size from 129 sqft to 161 sqft and can accommodate 1 to 2 adults and 0 to 1 children.

What is there to do in Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors?

Guests at Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors can spend their time enjoying a variety of leisure amenities. They can relax and socialize at the hotel's bar or soak in the sun on the sun deck. For those who need to catch up on work, a business center is available for their convenience.

In terms of dining options, guests can indulge in delicious French cuisine at the on-site restaurant, Le 31. With its modern ambiance, it provides a comfortable and stylish setting to enjoy a meal.

Additionally, the hotel offers board games and puzzles to keep guests entertained during their stay. These activities provide opportunities for fun and relaxation, especially for families or groups of friends.

Overall, whether guests choose to unwind at the bar, enjoy the sunshine on the sun deck, savor French cuisine at Le 31, or engage in lively board game competitions, they have various leisure amenities to make their stay enjoyable at Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors.

Are there restaurants located within Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors?

Yes, the Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors has a restaurant on site called Le 31. The restaurant offers a modern ambiance and serves French cuisine.

Does Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors accept credit cards?

Yes, Kyriad Hotel Lyon Givors accepts credit cards including Diners Club, Visa, Mastercard, and American Express. Cash payment is also accepted.