/
6.7

244 κριτικές

La Residencia del Paseo

La Residencia del Paseo

Called Juan Pablo Duarte 272, Las Terrenas, 32000, Δομινικανή Δημοκρατία

Κρατήσεις:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Επιλέξτε ημερομηνίες για να δείτε τιμές

Δωρεάν στάθμευση

Κατάλληλο για κατοικίδια

Εξωτερική πισίνα

Παιδική πισίνα

Δωρεάν wifi

Κλιματισμός

Μπαρ

Γραφείο Εκδρομών

La Residencia del Paseo

La Residencia del Paseo is a 3-star apart-hotel in Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic. Address: Called Juan Pablo Duarte 272, about 0,7μίλ. from the city center. Price starts from $58, and the property has 244 reviews.

Free on-site parking and free WiFi make arrivals easy, and the property is pet-friendly. Outdoor swimming pool with a separate kids’ pool, plus a terrace and garden views with a balcony offer sunny spots to unwind. Inside, air conditioning and non-smoking rooms help stay comfortable, and amenities include a bar, kitchen facilities, and free beach umbrellas and chairs.

Reviews total 244 reflect traveler impressions of this Las Terrenas option. For extra convenience, optional services such as shuttle service, airport shuttle, meeting/banquet facilities, babysitting/child services, and other activities are available at extra charges.

Nestled in Las Terrenas, this 3-star apart-hotel offers a sunny escape for beach lovers. Outdoor pools invite lazy days, including an adults-only pool and a separate kids-only pool with a plunge and a shallow end, all framed by a terrace and garden with balcony views. A relaxed vibe is enhanced by the terrace spaces and garden ambiance, perfect for an easy stroll after a day by the sea.

Free on-site parking and free WiFi help arrivals go smoothly, and the property is pet-friendly, so four-legged companions are welcome at no extra charge. Inside, air conditioning keeps interiors comfy, and non-smoking rooms are available. Practical touches include a bar, kitchen facilities, and complimentary beach umbrellas and chairs for sunny shoreline moments.

For convenience, optional services such as shuttle service, airport shuttle, meeting/banquet facilities, babysitting/child services, and other activities are available at extra charges. Cash, Visa, and Mastercard are accepted. Reviews total 244 reflect traveler impressions.

Κοντινότερα αεροδρόμια

Samaná El Catey International Airport

13,4μίλ.

La Isabela International Airport

59,4μίλ.

Las Américas International Airport

62,2μίλ.

Δημοφιλέστερες παροχές

Δωρεάν στάθμευση

Κατάλληλο για κατοικίδια

Εξωτερική πισίνα

Παιδική πισίνα

Δωρεάν wifi

Κλιματισμός

Μπαρ

Γραφείο Εκδρομών

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Βεράντα

24ωρη ρεσεψιόν

Κουζίνα

Ομπρέλες παραλίας

Παραλιακές καρέκλες/Ξαπλώστρες

Προσβάσιμο με αναπηρικό αμαξίδιο

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Θέα στον κήπο

Κουζινικά

Περιοχή πικνίκ

Κήπος

Παιδική χαρά

Δωρεάν είδη περιποίησης

Μπαλκόνι

Δωμάτια

Apartment in La Residencia del Paseo

Εμφάνιση 15 φωτογραφιών

Διαμέρισμα

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Κλιματισμός

Ψυγείο

Μηχανή τσαγιού/καφέ

x10

+

x6

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

This apartment is air conditioned.

Rates are based on 4 guests. A maximum of 5 guests can stay in this apartment. Please refer to the policies for fees that will apply for additional guests.

Εμφάνιση 13 φωτογραφιών

Στούντιο

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Δωρεάν wifi

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

x5

+

x3

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

This air-conditioned studio features a private terrace with garden views. It comes with free Wi-Fi, cable TV and a music system. The kitchenette includes a fridge and coffee maker.

Εμφάνιση 5 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο

Δωρεάν wifi

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Ψυγείο

x10

+

x6

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Διαμέρισμα, Μεζονέτα

x10

+

x6

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Εμφάνιση 5 φωτογραφιών

Τυπικό Δωμάτιο

x250

+

x120

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Στούντιο, Κρεβάτι Κουίν

1 Κρεβάτι Queen Size

x250

+

x120

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Δωμάτιο Deluxe, Βεράντα

Βεράντα

x4

+

x3

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Δωμάτιο Deluxe

x4

+

x3

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Σουίτα

x8

+

x5

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Κριτικές επισκεπτών

6.7

244 κριτικές

Κατηγορίες αξιολογήσεων

Καθαριότητα

Άνεση

Τοποθεσία

Εγκαταστάσεις

Προσωπικό

Αξία για τα χρήματα

Ποιότητα WiFi

Σημεία Ενδιαφέροντος γύρω από το La Residencia del Paseo

Αξιοθέατα

El Limón Waterfall (Cascada El Limón)

7μίλ.

Taino Park

8,6μίλ.

Samaná Bay

15,4μίλ.

Whale Museum and Nature Center (Museo de la Ballena)

15,8μίλ.

Malecon

15,8μίλ.

Río Caño Frío

18,4μίλ.

Rincon Beach (Playa Rincon)

18,9μίλ.

Los Haitises National Park

19,4μίλ.

Cayo Levantado (Bacardi Island)

19,9μίλ.

Cabo Cabrón National Park (Parque Nacional Cabo Cabrón)

21,2μίλ.

Las Galeras

22,1μίλ.

Πισίνες

Τοποθεσία

  • Εξωτερική

Χαρακτηριστικά

  • Με βουτιά
  • Ρηχό άκρο

Περιορισμοί ηλικίας

  • Μόνο για ενήλικες

Διαθεσιμότητα

  • Ολόχρονη

Τοποθεσία

  • Εξωτερική

Χαρακτηριστικά

  • Με βουτιά
  • Ρηχό άκρο

Περιορισμοί ηλικίας

  • Μόνο για παιδιά

Διαθεσιμότητα

  • Ολόχρονη

Παροχές του La Residencia del Paseo

Δωρεάν στάθμευση

Κατάλληλο για κατοικίδια

Εξωτερική πισίνα

Παιδική πισίνα

Δωρεάν wifi

Κλιματισμός

Μπαρ

Γραφείο Εκδρομών

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Βεράντα

24ωρη ρεσεψιόν

Κουζίνα

Ομπρέλες παραλίας

Παραλιακές καρέκλες/Ξαπλώστρες

Προσβάσιμο με αναπηρικό αμαξίδιο

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Θέα στον κήπο

Κουζινικά

Περιοχή πικνίκ

Κήπος

Παιδική χαρά

Δωρεάν είδη περιποίησης

Μπαλκόνι

Κανόνες διαμονής - La Residencia del Paseo

  • Άφιξη / Αναχώρηση

  • Κατοικίδια

  • Ίντερνετ

  • Περιορισμοί ηλικίας

  • Ώρα Απαγόρευσης

  • Στάθμευση

  • Κρατήσεις

  • Παιδιά και κρεβάτια

  • Κάρτες που γίνονται δεκτές σε αυτή την ιδιοκτησία

Συχνές Ερωτήσεις - La Residencia del Paseo

Is La Residencia del Paseo pet-friendly?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at La Residencia del Paseo. Pets are allowed at the hotel and there are no extra charges for them.

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at La Residencia del Paseo?

The standard timings at La Residencia del Paseo are as follows: Check-in from 15:00 to 21:00 and check-out no later than 13:00.

Is vehicle parking offered by La Residencia del Paseo?

Yes, La Residencia del Paseo offers free on-site parking. No reservation is required, and the parking is located on the hotel premises.

What's the nightly rate at La Residencia del Paseo?

Rates at La Residencia del Paseo commence from $58. However, final pricing may depend on room choices and booking dates. Always input your stay dates for precise rates.

What types of rooms does La Residencia del Paseo offer?

La Residencia del Paseo offers apartments and studios. Apartments have a room size of 581 sqft, accommodate 4 adults and 3 children, and have 2 Twin beds and 1 Double bed. Studios have a room size of 474 sqft, accommodate 2 adults and 1 child, and have 1 Double bed. Smoking is allowed in both types of rooms.

Where can guests find entertainment in La Residencia del Paseo?

While staying at La Residencia del Paseo, guests can enjoy a variety of leisure amenities. The hotel offers two outdoor swimming pools. Pool 1 is available all season and is exclusively for adults. Pool 2 is also available year-round and is specifically designated for kids, featuring a shallow end and a plunge area.

In addition to the pools, guests can also make use of the other recreational facilities provided by the hotel. These include a golf course for those who enjoy the sport, beach chairs and umbrellas for a relaxing day by the sea, and a bar for refreshments. The hotel also offers a business center for those who need to work while on their stay.

Other amenities available for leisure activities include badminton equipment, snorkeling gear, darts, ping-pong tables, BBQ facilities, yoga classes, full-body massages, regular massages, board games, puzzles, and a playground for children.

Can guests use a pool at La Residencia del Paseo?

The hotel has two pools. Pool 1 is available all year round and is located outdoors. It is restricted to adults only. Pool 2 is also available all year round and is located outdoors as well. This pool is restricted to kids only and features a plunge area and a shallow end.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at La Residencia del Paseo?

Yes, both cash and credit cards are valid payment options at La Residencia del Paseo.

Άλλα καταλύματα που μπορεί να σας αρέσουν

Με βάση τα καταλύματα που έχετε δει προηγουμένως
Other, Property Building in Louisa Aparthotel

Louisa Aparthotel

Calle Francisco Alberto Caamaño Deñó Louisa Aparthotel, Las Terrenas, 32000, Δομινικανή Δημοκρατία

0,9μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.2

335 κριτικές

Από

$133
Property building, Swimming Pool in Nicole ApartHotel

Nicole ApartHotel

calle principal las terrenas Republica Dominicana, Las Terrenas, 32000, Δομινικανή Δημοκρατία

0,1μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.3

90 κριτικές

Από

$135
Hotel La Tortuga

Hotel La Tortuga

Avenida Italia, 10, Las Terrenas, 32200, Δομινικανή Δημοκρατία

0,3μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.6

244 κριτικές

Από

$117
Clave Verde Ecolodge

Clave Verde Ecolodge

Calle Luna, Las Terrenas, 32000, Δομινικανή Δημοκρατία

4,2μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.3

53 κριτικές

Από

$300
Caribbean Beach Villa Playa Bonita Las Terrenas

Caribbean Beach Villa Playa Bonita Las Terrenas

Calle Jose Antonio Martinez Residencial Costa Las Ballenas, Playa Bonita, Las Terrenas, 32000, Δομινικανή Δημοκρατία

2μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9

2 κριτικές

Από

$300
La Colmena el Valle de Samana

La Colmena el Valle de Samana

Calle el Valle el valle lodge, Samana, 32000, Δομινικανή Δημοκρατία

13,9μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.5

118 κριτικές

Από

$300
Hotel Villas Palmas Al Mar

Hotel Villas Palmas Al Mar

27 De Febrero, Las Terrenas, 32000, Δομινικανή Δημοκρατία

0,4μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

6.3

278 κριτικές

Από

$200
Playa Bonita Amazing Condo at Lake View

Playa Bonita Amazing Condo at Lake View

Playa Bonita Residences, Las Terrenas, 32000, Δομινικανή Δημοκρατία

1,6μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8

1 κριτική

Από

$300