/
8.4

10 464 отзыва

Hotel Globus

Hotel Globus

Gregorova 2115/10, Prague, 148 00, Чехия

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Ресторан

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Трансфер

Бар

Экскурсионное бюро

Солнечная терраса

Терраса

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Hotel Globus

Welcome to Hotel Globus, a charming 3-star hotel located in Prague, Czech Republic. Just 7.2 km from the city center, this hotel offers a convenient base for exploring all that Prague has to offer. Situated at Gregorova 2115/10, Hotel Globus provides easy access to the city's attractions while offering a peaceful retreat for travelers. With 10464 reviews, guests rave about the warm hospitality and top-notch services provided at this hotel.

The hotel boasts a range of amenities to make your stay comfortable and enjoyable. From a water park and pet-friendly accommodations (extra charges apply) to free Wi-Fi and private parking (extra charges), Hotel Globus ensures that guests have everything they need for a relaxing stay. The 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, bar, restaurant, terrace, and elevator add to the convenience and comfort of this establishment.

Whether you are traveling for business or leisure, Hotel Globus offers a welcoming atmosphere and a prime location in Prague. With its affordable prices starting at a minimum rate, this hotel is a fantastic choice for budget-conscious travelers seeking quality accommodation. Come and experience the magic of Prague while staying at Hotel Globus for a memorable and enjoyable stay.

Indulge in delicious dining options during your stay at Hotel Globus. Head over to Terassa, the hotel's restaurant, for a delightful culinary experience. Treat your taste buds to a mix of local flavors and international cuisine prepared by talented chefs. Whether you fancy a hearty breakfast to kick start your day or a relaxing dinner under the stars on the terrace, Terassa offers a dining experience that will leave you craving for more. Don't forget to savor a refreshing drink from the bar to complement your meal and enhance your overall dining experience.

For your convenience, Hotel Globus accepts various payment methods to make your stay hassle-free. In addition to cash payments, the hotel welcomes Visa, Mastercard, and Maestro, ensuring that you can settle your bills with ease. Whether you prefer to pay with your credit card or have local currency on hand, the hotel's flexible payment options cater to your needs, allowing you to focus on enjoying your Prague adventure without any worries about payment methods.

Bring your furry friends along on your journey to Prague because Hotel Globus is a pet-friendly establishment. With pets allowed onsite (charges may apply), you can share the magical experience of exploring the city with your beloved companions. Enjoy the company of your four-legged friends in the comfort of your room and explore Prague's picturesque streets together. Hotel Globus welcomes both you and your pets, ensuring that your stay is not only enjoyable but also inclusive for all members of your travel party.

Ближайшие аэропорты

Prague Václav Havel Airport

10,7 миль

Pardubice Airport

56,1 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Ресторан

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Трансфер

Бар

Экскурсионное бюро

Солнечная терраса

Терраса

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Лифт

Комнаты

Показать 5 фотографий

Номер Делюкс, Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати, Балкон

Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

Собственная Ванная Комната

Балкон

Плоский экран

Холодильник

+

Подробнее

This twin/double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with garden views.

Показать 5 фотографий

Стандартный Номер, Балкон

Собственная Ванная Комната

Балкон

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

+

Подробнее

Located on the top floor, this spacious nonsmoking room with a balcony incorporates free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, mini fridge and a safe. In the bathroom there is a shower as well as free toiletries.

Показать 5 фотографий

Стандартный Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Верхние этажи доступны на лифте

x10

+

x6

Подробнее

A seating area with a TV, a desk and a private bathroom are offered in this quadruple room.

Показать 6 фотографий

Номер, Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

Плоский экран

x6

+

x3

Подробнее

Номер, 2 Односпальные Кровати

2 Односпальные Кровати

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Верхние этажи доступны на лифте

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

Rooms with a TV and private bathroom.

Показать 5 фотографий

Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Верхние этажи доступны на лифте

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

Rooms with a TV and private bathroom.

Показать 5 фотографий

Семейный Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Верхние этажи доступны на лифте

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

This room includes two separate bedrooms, shared bathroom and toilet.

Показать 5 фотографий

Номер Делюкс, Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

x6

+

x3

Подробнее

Стандартный Номер, Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

x6

+

x3

Подробнее

Показать 5 фотографий

Стандартный Номер, Для семей

x8

+

x5

Подробнее

Номер Делюкс, 2 кровати

2 кровати

x6

+

x3

Подробнее

Номер, 2 кровати

2 кровати

x6

+

x3

Подробнее

Отзывы гостей

8.4

10 464 отзыва

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Достопримечательности рядом с Hotel Globus

Достопримечательности

New Jewish Cemetery (Nový Zidovský Hrbitov)

3,1 миль

Zizkov Television Tower (Zizkovský Vysílac)

3,4 миль

Staropramen Visitor Center

3,9 миль

SS. Cyril and Methodius Cathedral (Katedrální Chrám Sv. Cyrila a Metodeje)

4 миль

Church of Our Lady of the Snows (Kostel Panny Marie Snezne)

4,2 миль

Prague Old Town (Staré Mesto)

4,6 миль

Museum Kampa

4,6 миль

Franz Kafka Museum (Muzeum Franze Kafky)

4,7 миль

John Lennon Wall

4,7 миль

Church of Our Lady Victorious (Kostel Panny Marie Vitezne)

4,9 миль

Nerudova Street (Nerudova Ulice)

5,1 миль

Letná Park (Letenské Sady)

5,3 миль

Troja Chateau (Trojský Zámek)

6,3 миль

Koneprusy Caves (Konepruské Jeskyne)

19,9 миль

Cesky Sternberk Castle (Hrad Cesky Sternberk)

25,4 миль

Рестораны

Удобства Hotel Globus

Ресторан

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Трансфер

Бар

Экскурсионное бюро

Солнечная терраса

Терраса

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Лифт

Правила проживания - Hotel Globus

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - Hotel Globus

Can pets stay with guests at Hotel Globus?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Hotel Globus. However, there may be charges that apply for bringing your pet along.

When are the check-in and check-out times for Hotel Globus?

At Hotel Globus, we have arranged the check-in post 15:00 and the room should be vacated by 10:00.

Does Hotel Globus provide parking options?

Yes, guests at Hotel Globus can enjoy the convenience of on-site private parking for a fee of per day. No advance reservation is needed for parking at the hotel.

What's the nightly rate at Hotel Globus?

Starting prices for Hotel Globus are around $32. This may vary based on room categories and travel dates. To confirm rates, please provide your stay dates.

What are the room types available at Hotel Globus?

Hotel Globus offers a variety of rooms including single, double, twin, triple, and family rooms. Occupancy ranges from 1 to 4 guests per room, with smoking allowed in some rooms. Bed sizes vary from single to king-sized beds, and room sizes depend on the room type chosen.

Where can guests find entertainment in Hotel Globus?

At Hotel Globus, guests can spend their time enjoying the water park, making use of the pet-friendly accommodation, and relaxing in the comfort of non-smoking rooms. The on-site restaurant, Terassa, offers a convenient dining option. After a delicious meal, guests can unwind at the bar or on the terrace. Additionally, private parking is available, providing ease of access for those with a vehicle. With 24-hour front desk service, guests can be assured of assistance whenever needed. The hotel's elevator adds to the convenience of accessing different floors. Whether it's enjoying the water park, savoring a meal at the restaurant, or simply relaxing in the hotel's cozy atmosphere, guests at Hotel Globus have various leisure amenities to make the most of their stay.

Is there an in-house restaurant at Hotel Globus?

Yes, Hotel Globus has a restaurant on-site named Terassa.

Can I use my credit card at Hotel Globus?

Yes, you can use your credit card at Hotel Globus. The hotel accepts Visa, Mastercard, and Maestro. Additionally, cash payments are also accepted at the hotel.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
U Medvidku-Brewery Hotel

U Medvidku-Brewery Hotel

Na Perstyne 5, Prague, 11000, Чехия

4,2 миль от текущего отеля

8.8

3 979 отзывов

От

$82
U Páva

U Páva

U Lužického Semináře 30, Prague, 11800, Чехия

4,8 миль от текущего отеля

8.6

2 252 отзыва

От

$107
Apartment in the heart of Prague

Apartment in the heart of Prague

Bílkova 10, Prague, 110 00, PRAGUE REGION, CZECH REPUBLIC

4,6 миль от текущего отеля

9.4

164 отзыва

От

$300
Residence Jecna

Residence Jecna

Jecna 35, Prague, 12000, Чехия

3,6 миль от текущего отеля

8.6

929 отзывов

От

$300
HOME ALONE 5BR+3BATH Penthouse in center of Prague

HOME ALONE 5BR+3BATH Penthouse in center of Prague

9 Salmovská, Prague, 120 00, PRAGUE REGION, CZECH REPUBLIC

3,7 миль от текущего отеля

10

7 отзывов

От

$300
Libero Residence

Libero Residence

Rímská 2135, 45, Prague, 120 00, Чехия

3,4 миль от текущего отеля

8.7

978 отзывов

От

$300
4BDR Historical Spirit Apt by Ruterra

4BDR Historical Spirit Apt by Ruterra

15 Krakovská, Prague, 110 00, PRAGUE REGION, CZECH REPUBLIC

3,7 миль от текущего отеля

8.6

26 отзывов

От

$300
Penzion Sofi

Penzion Sofi

Nová cesta 162/39, Prague, 140 00, Чехия

1,8 миль от текущего отеля

8.1

1 469 отзывов

От

$300
Apartments Stepanska 36

Apartments Stepanska 36

36 Štěpánská, Prague, 110 00, PRAGUE REGION, CZECH REPUBLIC

3,9 миль от текущего отеля

7.1

61 отзыв

От

$300