/
8.2

221 件のレビュー

Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

300 M Del Parque Marino Ballena, Sector Chaman Playa Colonia , Uvita, 00011, コスタリカ

日付を選択して価格を表示

無料駐車場

レストラン

屋外プール

無料Wi-Fi

ルームサービス

プール

エアコン

バー

Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

Hotel Cabinas el Tecal is a 2-star hotel in Ballena, Costa Rica, located 3.7マイル from the city center. Address: 300 M Del Parque Marino Ballena, Sector Chaman Playa Colonia. The property has 221 reviews from guests.

Amenities include a private pool and outdoor swimming pool (free), a restaurant and bar, and complimentary Wifi. Parking is free with on-site options, and air conditioning is provided at no extra charge. Practical comforts also include room service, terrace, garden, and non-smoking rooms; meeting/banquet facilities are available for an extra charge, and airport shuttle is also extra.

Situated in Ballena, Costa Rica, this 2-star option emphasizes practical comfort and easy access from the city center. A straightforward choice for travelers seeking a simple, convenient stay.

Two outdoor pools are available, both adults-only. Pool 1 features a shallow end for a relaxed dip, while Pool 2 stays open all season for year-round enjoyment.

On-site dining offers variety: La Colonia provides a family-friendly, traditional ambiance with cuisines spanning American, French, Greek, Italian, Mexican, Seafood, Steakhouse, Local, International, LatinAmerican, and GrillBbq. Restaurante #2 serves American, Mexican, and Seafood, and Restaurante #3 is listed among the on-site options for a bite after exploring.

Payment options include Cash and major cards: Mastercard, Discover, Visa, and American Express. Parking is free on-site. Meeting/banquet facilities are available for an extra charge, and airport shuttle service is also extra.

最寄りの空港

Drake Bay Airport

30.7マイル

Quepos La Managua Airport

33.7マイル

Golfito Airport

51.1マイル

Puerto Jiménez Airport

52.1マイル

Tobías Bolaños International Airport

62.1マイル

最も人気のあるアメニティ

無料駐車場

レストラン

屋外プール

無料Wi-Fi

ルームサービス

プール

エアコン

バー

ツアーデスク

敷地内駐車場

テラス

禁煙ルーム

庭園

部屋数

Superior Quadruple Room in Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

写真を8枚表示

スーペリアルーム

専用バスルーム

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

冷蔵庫

x4

+

x3

詳細

Guests will have a special experience as the quadruple room offers a private pool. The spacious quadruple room provides air conditioning, a seating area, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.

Double Room with Terrace in Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

写真を12枚表示

客室, テラス

専用バスルーム

テラス

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

+

詳細

The private pool is a top feature of this double room. Guests can make meals in the fully equipped kitchen that has a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The spacious double room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 1 bed.

Family Room in Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

写真を7枚表示

ファミリールーム

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

x16

+

x15

詳細

This family room features a pool with a view. The well-fitted kitchenette has a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The spacious family room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 3 beds.

Standard Family Room in Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

写真を9枚表示

スタンダードルーム, ファミリー向け

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

x8

+

x5

詳細

The private pool is the standout feature of this family room. Featuring free toiletries, this family room includes a private bathroom with a shower. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The spacious family room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 4 beds.

Duplex Suite in Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

写真を6枚表示

スイート

専用バスルーム

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

冷蔵庫

+

詳細

Guests will have a special experience as the suite features a private pool. The spacious suite provides air conditioning, a seating area, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.

Two-Bedroom Apartment in Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

写真を10枚表示

アパートメント, 2 寝室

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

詳細

This apartment's standout feature is the pool with a view. This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. The well-fitted kitchen has a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers air conditioning and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 4 beds.

Double Room in Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

写真を5枚表示

客室

専用バスルーム

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

x3

+

x4

詳細

This double room features air conditioning, kitchenware and cable TV.

Please note that the room has no window or balcony, and it´s located on the second floor.

Studio with Balcony in Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

写真を4枚表示

スタジオ, バルコニー

専用バスルーム

バルコニー

フラットスクリーンTV

エアコン

+

詳細

The private pool is a top feature of this suite. This suite comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this suite also features air conditioning and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 3 beds.

Double Room in Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

写真を5枚表示

スタンダードルーム

x4

+

x3

詳細

This quadruple room features a cable TV, private pool and a kitchenware.

Two-Bedroom Apartment in Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

写真を10枚表示

アパートメント, 1 寝室

x10

+

x6

詳細

Two-Bedroom Apartment in Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

写真を10枚表示

アパートメント, ファミリー向け

詳細

Double Room in Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

写真を5枚表示

ファミリールーム, 3 寝室

詳細

ゲストレビュー

8.2

221 件のレビュー

評価のカテゴリー

清潔さ

快適さ

ロケーション

施設

スタッフ

コスパ

WiFiの質

Hotel Cabinas el Tecal周辺の観光スポット

アトラクション

Alturas Wildlife Sanctuary

7.7マイル

Matapalo Beach (Playa Matapalo)

19.8マイル

レストラン

プール

場所

  • 屋外

年齢制限

  • 大人専用

Hotel Cabinas el Tecalのアメニティ

無料駐車場

レストラン

屋外プール

無料Wi-Fi

ルームサービス

プール

エアコン

バー

ツアーデスク

敷地内駐車場

テラス

禁煙ルーム

庭園

滞在規則 - Hotel Cabinas el Tecal

  • チェックイン / チェックアウト

  • ペット

  • インターネット

  • 年齢制限

  • 駐車場

  • 予約

  • 子供とベッド

  • この施設で受け付けるカード

おすすめの他の宿泊施設

以前に閲覧した物件に基づく
Canavida Villas & Resort

Canavida Villas & Resort

Calle la Union 300m North of Selva Armonia, Uvita, 60504, MARINO BALLENA NATIONAL PARK, COSTA RICA

現在のホテルから2.2マイル

9.5

311 件のレビュー

から

$300
Oxygen Jungle Villas & Spa

Oxygen Jungle Villas & Spa

Camino De Suenos 1,5 Km Ne Del Catarata De Uvita, Uvita, 11301, コスタリカ

現在のホテルから2.6マイル

9.3

243 件のレビュー

から

$535
Cristal Ballena Boutique Hotel & Spa

Cristal Ballena Boutique Hotel & Spa

Uvita, Costa Ballena, Ballena, 85-1000 San Jos, コスタリカ

現在のホテルから3.1マイル

9

378 件のレビュー

から

$184
Bungalows Ballena

Bungalows Ballena

Uvita,Bahia Ballena,Osa Uvita,Bahia Ballena,Osa, Uvita, 60504, コスタリカ

現在のホテルから1.1マイル

9.1

368 件のレビュー

から

$300
Hotel Cuna del Angel

Hotel Cuna del Angel

9 Km Al Sur De Playa Dominical Puntarenas, Dominical, 60403, コスタリカ

現在のホテルから6.3マイル

8.8

156 件のレビュー

から

$244
Hotel Zima

Hotel Zima

200 Meters North and 100 East of McDonalds Perez Zeledon , San Isidro de El General, 11901, コスタリカ

現在のホテルから15.6マイル

8.3

136 件のレビュー

から

$80
Hacienda Baru

Hacienda Baru

Carretera 27 hasta Orotina y Carretera 34 hasta Quepos, 32,5 Km del Hospital de Quepos, Dominical, 00011, コスタリカ

現在のホテルから13マイル

8.7

40 件のレビュー

から

$300
Hotel Samsara

Hotel Samsara

100 metros sur de la Ferreteria el Colono la Jungla , Uvita, 60504, コスタリカ

現在のホテルから0.5マイル

6.9

90 件のレビュー

から

$300
Ballena Rey Hotel

Ballena Rey Hotel

UVITA DEL RESTAURANTE LA FOGATA 150 SURESTE CALLE DEL MARIPOSARIO , Uvita, 60504, コスタリカ

現在のホテルから1マイル

9.1

1,535 件のレビュー

から

$1,880