/
9.1

741 opinii

Four Points by Sheraton Medellín

Four Points by Sheraton Medellín

Carrera 43c # 6 Sur -100, Medellin, 050010, Kolumbia

Wybierz daty, aby zobaczyć ceny

Pakiety spa/wellness

Restauracja

Basen odkryty

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Obsługa pokoju

Centrum fitness

Four Points by Sheraton Medellín

Four Points by Sheraton Medellín is a 4-star hotel in Medellín, Colombia, located about 3,7mi from the city center. The address is Carrera 43c # 6 Sur -100. Breakfast is offered, and prices start from $158 per night. With 741 reviews, this property has a lively track record from travelers.

Amenities include Spa/Wellness packages, a Restaurant, and an Outdoor swimming pool (free), along with free Wifi, private parking (free), and a fitness center (free). A Business center (free) supports work trips, while practical touches include a 24-hour front desk, soundproof rooms, air conditioning, a Bar, sun deck, and garden, plus an Elevator and non-smoking rooms. Pet Friendly (extra charges), Spa (extra charges), Meeting/Banquet facilities (extra charges), and Massage (extra charges) provide options for different needs.

For those exploring Medellín, the location offers a Tour desk to help plan visits, as well as on-site parking (free). Upper floors are accessible by elevator, and extras such as extra long beds (> 6.5 ft) and soundproof accommodations contribute to a comfortable stay.

After checking in, guests can savor Local and International flavors at Cook´s, the on-site restaurant with a family-friendly vibe. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the outdoor pool, open all season, heated, and featuring a shallow end with adults-only hours. The pool area pairs nicely with a sun deck, a garden, and a bar for relaxed evenings under Medellín’s skies.

For business-minded travelers, a free Business Center helps with work, and free Wi-Fi keeps connectivity effortless. A 24-hour front desk adds convenience, while on-site private parking is free. Upper floors are accessible by elevator, and a Tour desk helps plan Medellín adventures, making it easy to balance meetings and exploring the city.

Pets are welcome on request, with possible extra charges. Spa and wellness options are available for an additional fee, including massages, and meeting/banquet facilities are also available at extra charge. A range of room types—including Executive Suite, Junior Suite, Queen Room, and Classic/Standard options—ensures choices to fit different styles and group sizes.

Najbliższe lotniska

Olaya Herrera Airport

1,7mi

José María Córdova International Airport

10,8mi

Najpopularniejsze udogodnienia

Pakiety spa/wellness

Restauracja

Basen odkryty

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Obsługa pokoju

Centrum fitness

Łaźnia parowa

Sauna

Klimatyzacja

Bar

Taras słoneczny

Biuro wycieczek

Parking na miejscu

Pokoje dźwiękoszczelne

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Parasole plażowe

Leżaki plażowe

Winda

Ogród

Wyższe piętra dostępne windą

Łóżka o zwiększonej długości (> 2 m)

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Dźwiękoszczelny

Pokoje

Superior King Room in Four Points by Sheraton Medellín

Pokaż 7 zdjęć

Pokój Superior, Łóżko King

1 Łóżko King Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

Lodówka

Więcej szczegółów

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. The spacious air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a coffee machine and a wardrobe. The unit offers 1 bed.

Pokaż 7 zdjęć

Pokój, 2 Łóżka Podwójne

2 Podwójne Łóżka

Prywatna Łazienka

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

The unit offers 2 beds.

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Pokój Deluxe, Łóżko King

1 Łóżko King Size

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x10

+

x6

Więcej szczegółów

The unit offers 1 bed.

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Pokój Deluxe, Łóżko King, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością, Prysznic Bezprogowy

1 Łóżko King Size

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

+

Więcej szczegółów

The unit offers 1 bed.

Pokaż 7 zdjęć

Pokój, 2 Łóżka Podwójne, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością, Prysznic Bezprogowy

2 Podwójne Łóżka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

+

Więcej szczegółów

The unit has 2 beds.

Apartament, 1 Sypialnia, Łóżko King, Taras

1 Łóżko King Size

Taras

+

Więcej szczegółów

Pokój, 2 Łóżka Podwójne, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością

2 Podwójne Łóżka

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 3 zdjęcia

Apartament Junior, 1 Sypialnia, Łóżko King

1 Łóżko King Size

+

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Pokój Standardowy

250 sq ft

Minibar

x10

+

x6

Więcej szczegółów

Apartament, 1 Sypialnia, Łóżko King

1 Łóżko King Size

Więcej szczegółów

Pokój Executive, Łóżko King

1 Łóżko King Size

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze

2 Pojedyncze Łóżka

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

Opinie gości

9.1

741 opinii

Kategorie ocen

Czystość

Komfort

Lokalizacja

Udogodnienia

Obsługa

Wartość za pieniądze

Jakość WiFi

Śniadanie

Punkty orientacyjne w okolicy Four Points by Sheraton Medellín

Atrakcje

El Castillo Museum (Museo El Castillo)

0,8mi

Lleras Park (Parque Lleras)

0,9mi

Medellín Modern Art Museum (Museo de Arte Moderno)

1,7mi

Pueblito Paisa

2,6mi

Barefoot Park (Parque Pies Descalzos)

3,1mi

Plaza Botero

3,7mi

Antioquia Museum (Museo de Antioquia)

3,7mi

Guatapé (Pueblo de Zócalos)

4,1mi

San Pedro Cemetery Museum (Museo Cementerio San Pedro)

4,7mi

Medellin Botanical Garden

4,9mi

Medellín Planetarium (Planetario de Medellín)

4,9mi

Explora Park (Parque Explora)

5mi

Metrocable

7,1mi

Arvi Park and Piedras Blancas Park (Parque Arvi y Parque Piedras Blancas)

7,8mi

Santa Fe de Antioquia

29,4mi

Restauracje

Cook´s

Kuchnie

  • Lokalna
  • Międzynarodowa

Ambiance

  • Przyjazny rodzinom

Baseny

Lokalizacja

  • Zewnętrzny

Funkcje

  • Podgrzewany
  • Płytki koniec

Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Tylko dla dorosłych

Dostępność

  • Całoroczny

Udogodnienia w Four Points by Sheraton Medellín

Pakiety spa/wellness

Restauracja

Basen odkryty

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Obsługa pokoju

Centrum fitness

Łaźnia parowa

Sauna

Klimatyzacja

Bar

Taras słoneczny

Biuro wycieczek

Parking na miejscu

Pokoje dźwiękoszczelne

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Parasole plażowe

Leżaki plażowe

Winda

Ogród

Wyższe piętra dostępne windą

Łóżka o zwiększonej długości (> 2 m)

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Dźwiękoszczelny

Zasady pobytu - Four Points by Sheraton Medellín

  • Zameldowanie / Wyjazd

  • Zwierzęta

  • Internet

  • Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Godzina policyjna

  • Parking

  • Rezerwacje

  • Dzieci i łóżka

  • Karty akceptowane w tym obiekcie

Często zadawane pytania - Four Points by Sheraton Medellín

Can I bring my pet to Four Points by Sheraton Medellín?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Four Points by Sheraton Medellín hotel. However, it is important to note that pets are allowed on request and there may be additional charges that apply.

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Four Points by Sheraton Medellín?

For Four Points by Sheraton Medellín, you can check in after 15:00 and the check-out deadline is 13:00.

Is vehicle parking offered by Four Points by Sheraton Medellín?

Yes, there is parking available at Four Points by Sheraton Medellín. The hotel provides free private on-site parking, and no reservation is required for parking.

How much does a stay at Four Points by Sheraton Medellín cost?

The beginning rate for stays at Four Points by Sheraton Medellín is $158. Bear in mind that pricing can alter depending on room configurations and dates. For a precise figure, enter your stay dates.

Which room categories can I book at Four Points by Sheraton Medellín?

The hotel offers a Double Room with Two Double Beds, accommodating 2 adults and 1 child, with 2 Queen size beds and a size of 312 sqft. Smoking is not allowed in this room. Another option is the Superior King Room, accommodating 2 adults and 1 child, with a King size bed and a Sofa Bed. This room is 344 sqft and also does not allow smoking.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Four Points by Sheraton Medellín?

Guests at Four Points by Sheraton Medellín can enjoy a variety of leisure amenities during their stay. The hotel offers a spa with wellness packages, including features like a steam room, hot tub/jacuzzi, and sauna. There is also an outdoor swimming pool with heated and shallow areas, perfect for relaxation.

For dining options, the hotel has an on-site restaurant called Cook´s. With a family-friendly ambiance, it serves local and international cuisines.

Guests can also make use of the fitness center, sun deck, and beach chairs/loungers provided by the hotel. Additionally, there is a business center available for those needing to tend to work matters.

Overall, Four Points by Sheraton Medellín provides a range of amenities designed to ensure guests have a comfortable and enjoyable stay.

Can guests use a pool at Four Points by Sheraton Medellín?

The hotel has one pool available for guests. It is located outdoors and is available for use all year round. The pool is heated, has a shallow end, and is only for adults.

Does Four Points by Sheraton Medellín feature its own restaurants?

Yes, the Four Points by Sheraton Medellín hotel has a restaurant on site called Cook's. The restaurant offers local and international cuisine and is described as family-friendly.

What methods of payment does Four Points by Sheraton Medellín accept?

Four Points by Sheraton Medellín accepts cash as a method of payment, along with American Express, Mastercard, Visa, and Diners Club.