Taizhou, China

Hilton Taizhou

Hilton Taizhou

No. 88, Wenxue Road, Taizhou, 331000, China

Choose dates to view prices

Free parking

Indoor swimming pool

Free wifi

Room service

Fitness center

Swimming Pool

Meeting/Banquet facilities

Hot tub

Hilton Taizhou is a 3-star hotel in Taizhou, China, located 1.7mi from the city center at No. 88, Wenxue Road. Breakfast is offered, and rates start from $89 per night.

Guest amenities include free on-site parking, free WiFi, and an indoor swimming pool. A restaurant and bar are on site, with a fitness center, room service, meeting/banquet facilities, air conditioning, soundproof rooms, a kitchenette, 24-hour front desk, and elevator access. Non-smoking rooms, a garden, sun deck, free toiletries, and a bathtub round out the practical comforts.

The listing shows 86 reviews. Highlights include features such as a sun deck, garden, and bar, along with the on-site perks of free parking, free WiFi, and an indoor pool.

On-site dining offers something for every mood. ARCH Chinese Restaurant blends Traditional and Modern ambiances and serves Chinese, Seafood, and Local cuisines. HUAN All Day Dining presents a Modern setting with a broad menu that includes Chinese, Japanese, Pizza, Seafood, Steakhouse, Sushi, Local, Asian, International, and European dishes. HE Lobby Lounge offers a Modern, Asian-focused option, and a bar on site keeps the drinks flowing after a day of exploring Taizhou.

Relaxation comes easy with a heated indoor pool that’s adults-only and offers a view. The property also features a sun deck and a garden, perfect for catching a little sun or enjoying a quiet moment between excursions. For fitness enthusiasts, a gym is on site to stay active, while plenty of space to unwind awaits after a day out.

Accommodations span a range of room types, including Executive Suite, Presidential Suite (2 Bedroom), Deluxe King, Deluxe Suite, Twin Room, and Standard Room, providing options for different itineraries. Payment is flexible with cash accepted and major cards—American Express, Visa, Mastercard, Diners Club, and JCB. A restaurant and bar on site complement the stay with convenient dining options.

Rooms

Show 4 photos

Executive Suite, 1 Bedroom, King Bed

1 King Size Bed

1355 sqft

Free wifi

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

x250

+

x120

More details

The suite's kitchenette, which features kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious suite provides air conditioning, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, as well as a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Show 3 photos

Executive Room, King Bed

1 King Size Bed

Free wifi

Microwave

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

x250

+

x120

More details

The spacious triple room offers air conditioning, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Show 3 photos

Executive Room, 2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

Free wifi

Microwave

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

x250

+

x120

More details

The spacious air-conditioned triple room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker and a seating area. The unit has 2 beds.

Show 3 photos

Deluxe Room, 2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

Free wifi

Microwave

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

x250

+

x120

More details

The spacious triple room features air conditioning, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Show 3 photos

Deluxe Room, 2 Twin Beds, Upper Floor

2 Twin Beds

Free wifi

Microwave

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

x250

+

x120

More details

The spacious triple room features air conditioning, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, as well as a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Show 3 photos

Deluxe Room, King Bed, Upper Floor

1 King Size Bed

Free wifi

Microwave

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

x250

+

x120

More details

The spacious triple room features air conditioning, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, as well as a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Show 3 photos

Deluxe Room, King Bed

1 King Size Bed

Free wifi

Microwave

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

x250

+

x120

More details

The spacious triple room features air conditioning, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, as well as a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Show 3 photos

Deluxe Suite, 1 Bedroom, King Bed

1 King Size Bed

990 sqft

Free wifi

Microwave

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

x250

+

x120

More details

The spacious air-conditioned suite offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker and a seating area. The unit has 1 bed.

Show 3 photos

King Room, Mobility Accessible

1 King Size Bed

Free wifi

Microwave

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

x250

+

x120

More details

The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, as well as a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Show 7 photos

Presidential Suite, 2 Bedrooms, King Bed

1 King Size Bed

2710 sqft

Free wifi

Microwave

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

x250

+

x120

More details

Deluxe Suite, 1 Bedroom, King Bed, Bathtub

1 King Size Bed

Bathtub

Free wifi

+

More details

Deluxe Room, 2 Twin Beds, Upper Floor, Bathtub

2 Twin Beds

495 sqft

Bathtub

Free wifi

+

More details

Guest reviews

9.1

(Based on 86 verified reviews)

Categories of assessments

Cleanliness

Comfort

Location

Facilities

Staff

Value for money

WiFi quality

Location

Closest airports

Taizhou Luqiao Airport (6.8mi)

Wenzhou Yongqiang International Airport (61.8mi)

Hilton Taizhou

Amenities of Hilton Taizhou

Amenities of Hilton Taizhou

Free parking

Indoor swimming pool

Free wifi

Room service

Fitness center

Swimming Pool

Meeting/Banquet facilities

Hot tub

Air conditioning

Bar

Sun deck

Parking On Site

24-hour front desk

Soundproof rooms

Non-smoking rooms

Garden

Elevator

Property Policies

Check-in

From 15:00

Check-out

Until 12:00
Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Internet

Free internet, connection type: wifi, coverage: entire property.

Age restrictions

Minimum check-in age is 18. Minimum guest age is 0.

Parking

Parking is available, public, on site, reservation: not possible.

Call us for our best daily rates

+1 (888) 385-8465

Children and beds

Child policies

Children of all ages are welcome.

Crib and extra bed policies

0+ years

Extra bed upon request: ¥233 per person per day

0+ years

Extra bed for ages 0-adult costs 233.2 per night.

Cot for ages 0-3 is free per night.

Cash

American Express

Visa

Mastercard

Diners Club

JCB

This property accepts cash.

Frequently Asked Questions - Hilton Taizhou

When are the check-in and check-out times for Hilton Taizhou?

For those planning to reside at Hilton Taizhou, the doors open for check-in at 03:00 PM and it's time to say goodbye by 12:00 PM.

Does Hilton Taizhou offer complimentary parking?

Yes, the Hilton Taizhou hotel provides free on-site public parking for guests.

What are the rates at Hilton Taizhou?

Hilton Taizhou offers accommodations starting at $89. Keep in mind, room types and dates might affect the final price. For specific rates, input your stay dates.

What types of rooms does Hilton Taizhou offer?

The hotel offers a variety of room types including Deluxe Twin Rooms, One-Bedroom King Suites, and Executive Rooms. Most rooms accommodate 3 adults and 2 children, have a room size of 495 sqft, and do not allow smoking. Bed sizes range from Twin to King size beds.

What activities does Hilton Taizhou offer?

Guests at Hilton Taizhou can indulge in various leisure activities during their stay. They can enjoy a swim in the hotel's indoor swimming pool, which is heated and offers a scenic view, perfect for relaxation. For those looking to stay active, there is a fitness center available with modern amenities. Additionally, guests can unwind and rejuvenate at the sun deck or garden areas, ideal for soaking up the sun or enjoying a peaceful moment outdoors. When it comes to dining, visitors can savor a variety of cuisines at the on-site restaurants such as ARCH Chinese Restaurant, HUAN All Day Dining, and HE Lobby Lounge, offering options ranging from Chinese and seafood to local and international dishes. With these amenities, guests can have a memorable and enjoyable experience during their stay at the hotel.

Is there a swimming pool at Hilton Taizhou?

The Hilton Taizhou hotel offers an indoor pool available for use all year round. However, this pool has age restrictions and is designated for adults only. Additionally, the pool is heated and provides a view for guests to enjoy.

Does Hilton Taizhou feature its own restaurants?

The Hilton Taizhou hotel offers multiple restaurants on site, including the ARCH Chinese Restaurant, HUAN All Day Dining, and HE Lobby Lounge. The dining options feature a mix of traditional and modern ambiances, offering a variety of cuisines such as Chinese, Seafood, Japanese, Pizza, Steakhouse, Sushi, and International selections. The hotel's gastronomic offerings cater to a diverse range of tastes and preferences.

Does Hilton Taizhou accept credit cards and cash payments?

Yes, Hilton Taizhou does accept credit cards such as JCB, American Express, Diners Club, Visa, and Mastercard. Additionally, the hotel also accepts cash payments.