/
5.9

2.945 anmeldelser

Island Travel Inn

Island Travel Inn

1850 Douglas Street, Victoria, V8T 4K6, Britisk Columbia, Canada

Reservationer:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Vælg datoer for at se priser

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Aircondition

Parkering på stedet

Døgnåben reception

Elevator

De øverste etager kan nås med elevator

Gratis toiletartikler

Island Travel Inn

Island Travel Inn is a 3-star hotel in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, located at 1850 Douglas Street, about 0,7mi from the city center. It has earned 2,565 reviews from travelers.

Featured amenities include free private parking, free Wifi, air conditioning, on-site parking (free), a 24-hour front desk, an elevator, and free toiletries.

Minimum price starts from $90. Distance to city center: 0,7mi. Reviews: 2945.

Room choices offer a spectrum of styles, from a compact Twin Room to a family-friendly option with multiple beds. The Twin Room is non-smoking and accommodates 2 adults with one twin bed. The Standard Room, a 248-square-foot space, is non-smoking and sleeps up to 4 adults and 3 children with 1 king-size bed. The Room - 2 King provides 248 square feet of space for a family, is non-smoking, and houses 2 king-size beds for up to 4 adults and 3 children. The King Room is a 248-square-foot, non-smoking option for 2 adults and 1 child with 1 king-size bed. The 2 King Beds room is listed as unknown in room type but accommodates 2 adults and 1 child.

Payment is by American Express, Visa, or Mastercard; cash is not accepted.

With a 24-hour front desk, an elevator, and free parking plus free wifi, the stay stays convenient. The hotel is located about 0,7mi from the city center and has earned 2,565 reviews from guests.

Nærmeste lufthavne

Victoria International Airport

15,2mi

Friday Harbor Airport

16,9mi

Nanaimo Airport

48,8mi

Vancouver International Airport

53,5mi

Abbotsford International Airport

61mi

Mest populære faciliteter

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Aircondition

Parkering på stedet

Døgnåben reception

Elevator

De øverste etager kan nås med elevator

Gratis toiletartikler

Værelser

Vis 45 billeder

King-værelse

1 King Size-Seng

Privat Badeværelse

Gratis wi-fi

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Free Wi-Fi and cable TV are included in this room. Tea and coffee making facilities are provided.

Vis 35 billeder

Værelse, 2 King-Senge

2 King Size-Senge

Privat Badeværelse

Gratis wi-fi

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Free Wi-Fi and cable TV are included in this room. Tea and coffee making facilities are provided.

Vis 45 billeder

Standardværelse, King-Seng

1 King Size-Seng

Flere detaljer

Standardværelse

x10

+

x6

Flere detaljer

Gæsteanmeldelser

5.9

2.945 anmeldelser

Bedømmelseskategorier

Renlighed

Komfort

Beliggenhed

Faciliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

WiFi-kvalitet

Seværdigheder nær Island Travel Inn

Seværdigheder

Victoria Chinatown

0,1mi

Old Town Victoria

0,3mi

British Columbia Parliament Buildings

0,8mi

Royal British Columbia Museum

0,8mi

Fisherman's Wharf

1mi

Fort Street

1,1mi

Craigdarroch Castle

1,1mi

Emily Carr House

1,2mi

Beacon Hill Park

1,5mi

Abkhazi Garden

2,1mi

Mt. Tolmie Park

2,4mi

Church & State Wines

9,7mi

Victoria Butterfly Gardens

9,9mi

Butchart Gardens

10,2mi

Gulf Islands National Park Reserve

16,3mi

Faciliteter på Island Travel Inn

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Aircondition

Parkering på stedet

Døgnåben reception

Elevator

De øverste etager kan nås med elevator

Gratis toiletartikler

Hotelregler - Island Travel Inn

  • Indtjekning / Check-ud

  • Kæledyr

  • Internet

  • Aldersgrænser

  • Udgangsforbud

  • Parkering

  • Reservationer

  • Børn og senge

  • Kort accepteres på dette overnatningssted

Ofte stillede spørgsmål - Island Travel Inn

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Island Travel Inn?

For Island Travel Inn, you can check in after 15.00 and the check-out deadline is 12.00.

Is there parking at Island Travel Inn?

Yes, there is complimentary private on-site parking available at Island Travel Inn without the need for a reservation.

What's the nightly rate at Island Travel Inn?

For stays at Island Travel Inn, prices generally start at $90. However, your final rate might differ due to room types and date selections. To know the exact cost, specify your dates.

Which room categories can I book at Island Travel Inn?

The Island Travel Inn offers rooms with a variety of bed options including King Beds and King Rooms with Two King Beds, suitable for up to 4 adults and 3 children. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The room sizes range from 248 sqft, accommodating different occupancy levels.

What activities does Island Travel Inn offer?

Guests at Island Travel Inn can make the most of their stay by enjoying the leisure amenities provided by the hotel. They can start their day with a workout session at the fitness center, followed by a relaxing time in the outdoor pool. Later, guests can unwind in the sauna or hot tub to rejuvenate. For those who prefer outdoor activities, the hotel offers bicycle rentals to explore the city and nearby attractions. After a day of adventures, guests can relax in the hotel's lounge area or have a refreshing drink at the bar. The private parking on site ensures convenience for guests who wish to explore the area with their own vehicle.

Does Island Travel Inn accept credit cards?

Island Travel Inn accepts credit cards as payment methods, including Visa, Mastercard, and American Express. Cash payments are not accepted at the hotel.