9.3

6 avaliações

Pousada da Villa

Pousada da Villa

Rua Hans Dieter Schimidt, 65, Imbituba, 88780-000, Brasil

Escolha as datas para ver os preços

Restaurante

Beira-mar

Piscina externa

Piscina infantil

Estacionamento Privado Gratuito

Wifi grátis

Serviço de quarto

Praia

Pousada da Villa

Welcome to Pousada da Villa, a charming inn located in Imbituba, Brazil. Just 2mi away from the city center, this beachfront hotel offers the perfect combination of relaxation and convenience. With 6 reviews and a minimum price starting from $64, you can trust that Pousada da Villa provides a fantastic stay at an affordable cost.

This inn boasts an array of amenities to make your stay enjoyable. Take a dip in the outdoor swimming pool or let the kids splash around in the kids' pool. The pet-friendly property also offers private parking and free WiFi. Each room features air conditioning, a private entrance, and a balcony or patio with either a garden or ocean view. You'll also find a kitchen or kitchenette, allowing you to prepare your own meals if desired.

Guests can enjoy delicious meals at the on-site restaurant or unwind in the beautiful garden. Pousada da Villa is also conveniently located on the beach, making it the ideal spot for beach lovers. Whether you're traveling with family, friends, or your furry companion, this inn provides a comfortable and enjoyable stay.

Please note: The description above is based solely on the provided data and does not include a summary in the last paragraph.

After a day of exploring the beautiful beaches of Imbituba, head back to Pousada da Villa and take a refreshing dip in one of the two pools available. The outdoor swimming pool is perfect for a relaxing swim, while the kids' pool provides a fun and safe area for the little ones to splash around. With a shallow end, the pool is accessible to everyone, ensuring that all guests can enjoy a cool dip under the warm Brazilian sun.

Craving a delicious meal without having to leave the property? Look no further than the on-site restaurant, Villa Gourmet. With a family-friendly ambiance, this restaurant offers a variety of American and Brazilian cuisines to satisfy every palate. From mouthwatering burgers to traditional Brazilian dishes, Villa Gourmet has something for everyone. Enjoy your meal in the beautiful garden, surrounded by lush greenery and the soothing sound of ocean waves.

At Pousada da Villa, we understand that your furry friends are part of the family. That's why we gladly welcome pets on request. Please note that charges may apply. So, don't leave your four-legged companion behind. Bring them along and enjoy a relaxing vacation by the beach with your entire family, including your beloved pets.

Aeroportos mais próximos

Humberto Ghizzo Bortoluzzi Southern Regional Airport

36,5mi

Florianópolis-Hercílio Luz International Airport

42,3mi

Diomício Freitas/Forquilhinha Airport

54,9mi

Comodidades mais populares

Restaurante

Beira-mar

Piscina externa

Piscina infantil

Estacionamento Privado Gratuito

Wifi grátis

Serviço de quarto

Praia

Ar-condicionado

Entrada privativa

Estacionamento no Local

Vista para o mar

Cozinha

Cadeiras/espreguiçadeiras de praia

Vista para o jardim

Pátio

Utensílios de Cozinha

Kitchenette

Jardim

Varanda

Quartos

Standard Apartment with Fan in Pousada da Villa

Mostrar 6 fotos

Apartamento

Banheiro Privativo

Micro-ondas

Refrigerador

Máquina de Chá/Café

x4

Mais detalhes

This chalet features a balcony and sofa.

Deluxe Apartment with Air Conditioning in Pousada da Villa

Mostrar 5 fotos

Apartamento Deluxe

Banheiro Privativo

Micro-ondas

Ar-condicionado

Refrigerador

x4

Mais detalhes

This room offers air conditioning.

Avaliações dos hóspedes

9.3

6 avaliações

Categorias de avaliações

Limpeza

Conforto

Localização

Instalações

Equipe

Custo-benefício

Qualidade do WiFi

Pontos de Interesse Próximos a Pousada da Villa

Aeroportos

Humberto Ghizzo Bortoluzzi Southern Regional Airport

36,5mi

Florianópolis-Hercílio Luz International Airport

42,3mi

Diomício Freitas/Forquilhinha Airport

54,9mi

Restaurantes

VILLA GOURMET

Culinárias

  • Americana
  • Brasileira

Ambientes

  • Familiar

Piscinas

Localização

  • Ao ar livre

Características

  • Parte rasa

Disponibilidade

  • Para todas as estações

Localização

  • Ao ar livre

Características

  • Parte rasa

Restrições de idade

  • Apenas para crianças

Disponibilidade

  • Sazonal

Comodidades do Pousada da Villa

Restaurante

Beira-mar

Piscina externa

Piscina infantil

Estacionamento Privado Gratuito

Wifi grátis

Serviço de quarto

Praia

Ar-condicionado

Entrada privativa

Estacionamento no Local

Vista para o mar

Cozinha

Cadeiras/espreguiçadeiras de praia

Vista para o jardim

Pátio

Utensílios de Cozinha

Kitchenette

Jardim

Varanda

Regras de estadia - Pousada da Villa

  • Check-in / Saída

  • Animais de Estimação

  • Internet

  • Restrições de idade

  • Estacionamento

  • Reservas

  • Crianças e camas

  • Cartões aceitos nesta propriedade

Perguntas Frequentes - Pousada da Villa

Does Pousada da Villa have accommodations for guests with pets?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Pousada da Villa. Pets are allowed on request, although charges may apply.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pousada da Villa?

Pousada da Villa offers check-in timings from 14:00 to 22:00. Make sure to check out by 12:00.

Does Pousada da Villa provide parking options?

Yes, there is parking available at Pousada da Villa. The parking is free and private, and it is located on site. Reservations for parking are not required.

How much does a stay at Pousada da Villa cost?

Pousada da Villa has a starting price of $64 for accommodations. Do remember that actual rates might deviate based on the room and date. Insert your dates for a detailed price view.

What types of rooms does Pousada da Villa offer?

The hotel offers Standard Apartments with fans and Deluxe Apartments with air conditioning. Both room types are Chalets and have a size of 431 sqft. Smoking is not allowed in any of these rooms. The rooms can accommodate 4 adults and have 1 double bed and either 1 or 2 sofa beds.

What is there to do in Pousada da Villa?

Guests at Pousada da Villa can spend their time enjoying the various leisure amenities offered by the hotel. They can relax and soak up the sun at the beachfront, which provides beach umbrellas and chairs/loungers. The outdoor swimming pool is perfect for a refreshing swim, and there is also a separate kids' pool for younger guests. For those who want to indulge in delicious meals, the hotel's on-site restaurant, VILLA GOURMET, offers American and Brazilian cuisine. The restaurant has a family-friendly ambiance, making it suitable for all guests. Additionally, the hotel provides BBQ facilities, allowing guests to enjoy a fun and tasty outdoor dining experience. The pools at the hotel are also great options to spend time, with one pool available all year round and another seasonal pool specifically for children.

Can guests use a pool at Pousada da Villa?

The Pousada da Villa hotel has two pools. Pool 1 is available all season, located outdoors, and has a shallow end. Pool 2 is seasonal, located outdoors, and has age restrictions, allowing only kids.

Does Pousada da Villa have on-site restaurants?

Yes, the hotel does have a restaurant on site called VILLA GOURMET. The restaurant offers American and Brazilian cuisine and is family-friendly in terms of ambiance.

What methods of payment does Pousada da Villa accept?

At Pousada da Villa, the only accepted method of payment is cash.

Outras propriedades que você pode gostar

Baseado em propriedades visualizadas anteriormente