/
8.6

752 відгуки

Headlands Austinmer Beach

Headlands Austinmer Beach

1 Yuruga Street, Bellambi Point, 2515, Австралія

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Ресторан

На березі моря

Відкритий басейн

Безкоштовна приватна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Сервіс стрімінгу (наприклад, Netflix)

Пляж

Кондиціонер

Headlands Austinmer Beach

Welcome to Headlands Austinmer Beach, the ultimate seaside escape that's just a stone's throw away from the vibrant city of Austinmer! Nestled at 1 Yuruga Street, this 4-star beachside hotel offers direct access to golden sands and crashing waves, making it an ideal getaway for beach lovers. With prices starting from just $303, you can indulge in luxurious amenities without breaking the bank. Perfectly positioned only 0,5 миль from the city center, you can enjoy the lively local culture while knowing a sun-soaked hideaway awaits when you're ready to unwind.

When you're not basking in the sun, take a dip in the inviting outdoor swimming pool or savor a delightful meal at the on-site restaurant. Each room comes with awe-inspiring ocean views, a tranquil balcony, and all the comforts of home, including a kitchen and free Wi-Fi. Grab your friends and hang out on the terrace, or hit the tennis court for some fun-filled competition. And for extra relaxation, imagine soaking up the scenic beauty in the garden or kicking back on the private patio with a good book and a cool drink.

With 752 glowing reviews, visitors can't get enough of the Headlands experience! Guests rave about the friendly staff and the close proximity to both the beach and local attractions. Whether you’re planning a family vacation with kids’ meals available for an extra charge, or a romantic getaway where you can snuggle up with streaming services like Netflix, this hotel promises a memorable stay. Don’t miss out on this seaside gem where relaxation and adventure await at every turn!

At Headlands Austinmer Beach, every element of your stay is designed to elevate your seaside experience. Start your mornings with a leisurely stroll along the beach, listening to the soothing sound of waves and the gentle rustle of palm trees—what could be better? Afterward, make your way to the Bistro on-site dining, where delightful meals await. Whether you're looking for a hearty breakfast to fuel your day of exploration or a relaxed dinner featuring local flavors, there's something for everyone in the sun-drenched vibe of the restaurant.

If you’re in the mood for some adventures beyond the poolside lounging, Austinmer has an array of activities just waiting for you. From surfing lessons on the beach to hiking trails with breathtaking views, every day is an invitation to embrace the great outdoors. Don't forget to check out the local shops and galleries in the city center, where you can pick up unique souvenirs or indulge in some retail therapy. After an action-packed day, return to your room, where stunning ocean views will remind you just how magical the Australian coastline can be.

The variety of room options at Headlands is impressive, catering to everyone from solo travelers to families eager for a spacious getaway. The spacious Penthouse Apartments are perfect for those looking to indulge and entertain, with ample room for friends or family. Cozy up with your loved ones in the Deluxe Studio or opt for the charming Ocean View Apartment for a picturesque stay. With such numerous options, this exquisite hotel ensures that you can create the ideal escape tailored to your style and taste while enjoying all the splendors that Austinmer has to offer!

Найближчі аеропорти

Sydney International Airport

28 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Ресторан

На березі моря

Відкритий басейн

Безкоштовна приватна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Сервіс стрімінгу (наприклад, Netflix)

Пляж

Кондиціонер

Бар

Паркування на території

Тераса

Кухня

Номери для некурців

Міні-кухня

Патіо

Посуд

Ліфт

Сад

Вид

Верхні поверхи доступні ліфтом

Додаткові довгі ліжка (> 2 м)

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Балкон

Кімнати

Показати 5 фото

Апартаменти, Вид На Море

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

x10

+

x6

Більше деталей

This apartment features a king-size bed (or 2 king single beds), kitchen and laundry facilities, lounge and dining area, flat-screen TV with Netflix and satellite channels and a generous sized balcony. Each room has sea views.

Показати 4 фото

Апартаменти, Пентхаус

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

x10

+

x6

Більше деталей

This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a washing machine, a coffee machine, a seating area as well as sea views. The unit offers 2 beds.

Показати 4 фото

Апартаменти, 2 Спальні, Вид На Океан

Власна Ванна Кімната

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

Чайник/Кавоварка

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. This air-conditioned apartment features a dining area, a flat-screen TV with streaming services a washing machine and a balcony. The unit has 3 beds.

Показати 4 фото

Пентхаус, 2 Спальні, Вид

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

Чайник/Кавоварка

x5

Більше деталей

Boasting a balcony, this apartment also offers air conditioning, a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 3 beds.

Показати 4 фото

Пентхаус, 1 Спальня

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

+

Більше деталей

This spacious and luxurious apartment is fully-equipped for total relaxation and comfort. It features floor-to-ceiling windows with breathtaking views of the surrounding escarpment and coast. It includes a kitchen and laundry facilities, lounge area, dining area, flat-screen TV with Netflix and satellite channels and a generous sized terrace.

Показати 4 фото

Студія, Вид На Море

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

+

Більше деталей

This Studio features a king-size bed (or 2 king single beds), kitchen and laundry facilities, flat-screen TV with Netflix and satellite channels and a generous sized balcony. Each room has sea views.

Please note that children under 18 years of age cannot be accommodated in this room type.

Показати 4 фото

Апартаменти, 1 Спальня

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

x10

+

x6

Більше деталей

This apartment features a king-size bed (or 2 king single beds), kitchen and laundry facilities, lounge and dining area, flat-screen TV with Netflix and satellite channels and a generous sized balcony.

Показати 4 фото

Студія Делюкс

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

This Studio features a king-size bed (or 2 king single beds), kitchen and laundry facilities, flat-screen TV with Netflix and satellite channels and a generous sized balcony.

Please note that children under 18 years of age cannot be accommodated in this room type.

Суперіор, Пентхаус, 2 Спальні, Вид

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Our Premium Two Bedroom South East Facing Penthouse offers unparalleled ocean views and is in prime position for viewing spectacular sunrises and sunsets. The penthouse features two separate bedrooms with a king size bed (or two king singles), in-room laundry facilities, a fully equipped modern open plan kitchen, lounge, and dining area. The oversize private balconies are fully furnished with style and comfort in mind. Sofa beds can also be arranged upon request at an additional cost.

Показати 8 фото

Номер, 1 Спальня, Вид На Океан

Мікрохвильовка

Міні-бар

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

+

Більше деталей

Показати 6 фото

Апартаменти Делюкс, 1 Спальня

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Показати 4 фото

Номер, 2 Спальні, Вид На Океан

Телевізор з плоским екраном

+

Більше деталей

Відгуки гостей

8.6

752 відгуки

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Цікаві місця навколо Headlands Austinmer Beach

Визначні місця

Wattamolla Beach

5,5 миль

Grand Pacific Drive

6,2 миль

Royal National Park

17 миль

Milsons Point

17,8 миль

Garigal National Park

21,5 миль

Botany Bay

25,2 миль

Kiama Blowhole

26 миль

Southern Highlands

27,7 миль

Newtown

30,9 миль

Ресторани

Bistro

Кухні

  • 0

Басейни

Розташування

  • Зовнішній

Доступність

  • Цілорічний

Зручності Headlands Austinmer Beach

Ресторан

На березі моря

Відкритий басейн

Безкоштовна приватна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Сервіс стрімінгу (наприклад, Netflix)

Пляж

Кондиціонер

Бар

Паркування на території

Тераса

Кухня

Номери для некурців

Міні-кухня

Патіо

Посуд

Ліфт

Сад

Вид

Верхні поверхи доступні ліфтом

Додаткові довгі ліжка (> 2 м)

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Балкон

Правила перебування - Headlands Austinmer Beach

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - Headlands Austinmer Beach

At what times are check-in and check-out at Headlands Austinmer Beach?

Headlands Austinmer Beach's check-in window is between 14:00 and 19:00, with check-out required by 10:00.

Is there parking available at Headlands Austinmer Beach?

Yes, there is ample parking available at Headlands Austinmer Beach hotel. The best part is that it is completely free of charge! The hotel also offers private on-site parking, so you can rest assured that your vehicle will be safe and secure during your stay. Plus, there is no need to worry about making parking reservations in advance.

What are the rates at Headlands Austinmer Beach?

The entry-level price at Headlands Austinmer Beach is $303. These rates are subject to change based on room selection and travel dates. Kindly input your dates to view current rates.

Which room categories can I book at Headlands Austinmer Beach?

The hotel offers a variety of room types including apartments and suites. The rooms range in size from 936 sqft to 2207 sqft. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The rooms can accommodate between 3 and 5 adults and each room has different bed sizes including king size, queen size, and sofa beds.

What is there to do in Headlands Austinmer Beach?

Guests at Headlands Austinmer Beach can spend their time at the hotel by enjoying the leisure amenities provided. They can start by taking advantage of the hotel's beachfront location. They can relax on the beach, soak up some sun, and take a refreshing dip in the outdoor swimming pool. For those who enjoy staying active, they can make use of the tennis court available at the hotel. They can challenge their travel companions to a friendly match and have some fun. After a day of activities, guests can head to the on-site restaurant, Bistro, to satiate their hunger. They can enjoy a delicious meal while overlooking the beach. Overall, Headlands Austinmer Beach offers a range of leisure amenities such as the outdoor swimming pool, tennis court, beachfront location, and on-site restaurant, allowing guests to have a memorable and enjoyable stay.

Is there a swimming pool at Headlands Austinmer Beach?

The hotel has an outdoor pool that is available all year round.

Does Headlands Austinmer Beach have on-site restaurants?

Yes, the hotel has a restaurant called Bistro on site. However, no information is provided about the specific cuisines offered.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Headlands Austinmer Beach?

No, cash is not a valid payment option at Headlands Austinmer Beach. Accepted payment methods include American Express, Visa, and Mastercard.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Argo Apartments

Argo Apartments

65 Church Street, Wollongong, 2500, Австралія

8,7 миль від поточного готелю

9.3

580 відгуків

Від

$174
Serenity by the Lake

Serenity by the Lake

Korrongulla Cres 31a, Port Kembla, 2502, Австралія

14,2 миль від поточного готелю

9.4

57 відгуків

Від

$300
Adina Apartment Hotel Wollongong

Adina Apartment Hotel Wollongong

19 Market Street, Wollongong, 2500, Австралія

8,8 миль від поточного готелю

8.2

1 238 відгуків

Від

$128
Bulli Beach Tourist Park

Bulli Beach Tourist Park

1 Farrell Road, Bulli, Nsw, Bellambi Point, 2516, Австралія

2,9 миль від поточного готелю

8.5

678 відгуків

Від

$300
Corrimal Beach Tourist Park

Corrimal Beach Tourist Park

2 Lake Parade, East Corrimal, Bellambi Point, 2518, Австралія

5,7 миль від поточного готелю

8.5

753 відгуки

Від

$300
Solomon Inn Motel Figtree

Solomon Inn Motel Figtree

111 Princes Highway (Cross Street Gibsons Road), Wollongong, 2525, Австралія

10,7 миль від поточного готелю

8

1 417 відгуків

Від

$117
Thirroul Beach Motel

Thirroul Beach Motel

222-226 Lawrence Hargrave Drive, Thirroul., Wollongong, 2515, Австралія

1,2 миль від поточного готелю

7.7

2 180 відгуків

Від

$106
The Palms Motel- Formerly Flinders Motel

The Palms Motel- Formerly Flinders Motel

19 Flinders Street, Wollongong, 2500, Австралія

8,4 миль від поточного готелю

6.8

802 відгуки

Від

$77
Beach Park Motel

Beach Park Motel

10 Pleasant Avenue, Wollongong, 2500, Австралія

8,1 миль від поточного готелю

5.9

237 відгуків

Від

$300